• Month
  • Days

Beacons Athletics Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final - OT
L, 64-62
2
3
at Becker College
Final
W, 13-8
4
5
6
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

Men's Track and Field
ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at Gordon College
Final
L, 15-8
7
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
Final
53rd out of 60 teams

Men's Track and Field
ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at Norwich University
Final
L, 6-1
8
9
10
11
12
at Nichols College
Final - OT
L, 9-8
13
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
Prelims
7th out of 17

vs. Heidelberg University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 8-7

vs. Baldwin Wallace University
@ Port Charlotte, Florida
Final
L, 4-0
14
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
Finals
6th out of 8 (57.74)

vs. Marietta College
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 9-2

vs. Muskingum University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 11-7
15
vs. The College of New Jersey (TCNJ)
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4

vs. FDU-Florham
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2

vs. SUNY New Paltz
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 15-3
16
at University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez
Final
L, 9-0

at University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Worcester State University
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 13-7

vs. SUNY Oswego
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-9

vs. Bard College (N.Y.)
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
W, 10-4
17
at P.R.-Rio Piedros
Final
L, 8-1

at P.R.-Rio Piedras
Final
L, 9-0

vs. College of Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 11-6
18
vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ Humacao, Puerto Rico
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ Humacao, Puerto Rico
Final
L, 9-0

vs. William Paterson University of N.J.
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs. MCLA
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

vs. SUNY New Paltz
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3
19
Men's Track and Field
Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Result

vs. Sioux Falls
@ Palmas del Mar ? Humacao, Puerto Rico
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Amherst College
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 11-2

vs. Lancaster Bible College (Pa.)
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Farmingdale State University (N.Y.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5

vs. Babson College
@ Palmas del Mar ? Humacao, Puerto Rico
Final
L, 9-0

vs. SUNY Cortland
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3
20
Women's Track and Field
Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Result

Men's Track and Field
Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Result

vs. Denison University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
L, 10-3

vs. Denison University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 11-5

at Florida Tech (DII)
Final
L, 17-6
21
Women's Track and Field
Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Result

Men's Track and Field
Shamrock Invitational
Final
No Team Result
22
23
24
at Curry College
Postponed
25
at Mount Ida College
6:30 PM
0-0
26
at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
Postponed

at Worcester State University
Cancelled

at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
Postponed
27
at UMass Dartmouth
10:00 AM

at UMass Dartmouth
12:30 PM
28
Women's Track and Field
Tufts University Snowflake Classic
10:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
Tufts University Snowflake Classic
10:00 AM

at University of Southern Maine
1:00 PM

vs. Salem State University
1:00 PM
29
30
31
at Wheaton College (Mass.)
3:00 PM

vs. Westfield State University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College (Mass.)
5:00 PM
1
at Western New England University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College (Mass.)
4:00 PM
2
at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
3:00 PM

vs. Suffolk University
3:00 PM

at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
5:00 PM
3
vs. Roger Williams University
5:30 PM
4
Women's Track and Field
UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
11:00 AM

Men's Track and Field
UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
11:00 AM

at Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
2:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
3:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM