• Month
  • Days

Beacons Athletics Schedule

March 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
24
25
at University of Southern Maine
Final
L, 53-45

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 61-55
26
27
28
Women's Track and Field
NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

Men's Track and Field
NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at MIT
Final
L, 9-0
1
Women's Track and Field
NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
30th out of 36 teams

Men's Track and Field
NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at Johnson & Wales University (R.I.)
Final
W, 12-3

at Norwich University
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Babson College
Final
L, 4-2
2
3
4
5
at Gordon College
Final
L, 10-9
6
7
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
21st out of 31 teams

Men's Track and Field
ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result
8
Women's Track and Field
ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
26th out of 62 teams

Men's Track and Field
ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
44th out of 62 teams
9
10
11
vs. Thomas College (Maine)
Final
W, 16-4
12
13
14
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
Prelims - 400m (55.36q)/200m (25.16)

vs. Edgewood College (Wis.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Edgewood College (Wis.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 2-1

vs. Bentley University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Bentley University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

at Lasell College
Final
L, 9-7
15
Women's Track and Field
NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
400 M Finals - 2nd 55.28

vs. The College of New Jersey (TCNJ)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Farmingdale State University (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

vs. SUNY Plattsburgh
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Johnson State College
Final
W, 17-1
16
vs. University of Wisconsin-Stout
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4
17
vs. Western New England University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Western New England University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Babson College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs. Western New England University
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 3-1
18
vs. University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Smith College
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. St. Joseph's College (L.I.)
@ Fort Myers, Fl.
Final
W, 5-3

at Florida Southern College
Final
L, 22-7

vs. St. Joseph's College (L.I.)
@ Fort Myers, Fl.
Final
W, 9-7

vs. Tufts University
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
19
vs. Washington & Jefferson College (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Johns Hopkins University
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Trinity College (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0
20
vs. Bethel University (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Orlando, Fla (Disney's ESPN Wide World Of Sports)
Final
L, 15-7
21
vs. University of Dubuque (Iowa)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
22
at Emerson College
Final
W, 19-7
23
24
25
26
at Nichols College
Final
W, 14-5
27
at Eastern Nazarene College
Final
W, 5-4
28
vs. Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
Final
W, 10-8
29
Women's Track and Field
Tufts University Snowflake Classic
Final
7th out of 24 teams

Men's Track and Field
Tufts University Snowflake Classic
Final
7th out of 24 teams

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 3-0

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 8-2

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 3-2

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 6-5

at Salem State University
Final
W, 11-8
30
31
1
vs. Wheaton College (Mass.)
Final
W, 7-5

vs. Wheaton College (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
2
vs. Suffolk University
Final
L, 2-1

at Salem State University
Final
L, 8-4

vs. Suffolk University
Final
W, 3-1
3
at Westfield State University
Final
W, 16-13

at Suffolk University
Final
W, 7-2
4
at Worcester State University
Final
W, 7-3
5
Women's Track and Field
Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational
Final
6th out of 21 teams

Men's Track and Field
Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational
Final
14th out of 18 teams

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 13-6

at Western Connecticut State University
Final
W, 6-3

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-2