• Month
  • Days

Beacons Athletics Schedule

March 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
24
25
at University of Southern Maine
Final
L, 53-45

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 61-55
26
27
28
at NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at MIT
Final
L, 9-0
1
at NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
30th out of 36 teams

at NEICAAA Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result

at Johnson & Wales University (R.I.)
Final
W, 12-3

at Norwich University
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Babson College
Final
L, 4-2
2
3
4
5
at Gordon College
Final
L, 10-9
6
7
at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
21st out of 31 teams

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
No Team Result
8
at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
26th out of 62 teams

at ECAC Division III Indoor Championship Meet
Final
44th out of 62 teams
9
10
11
vs. Thomas College (Maine)
Final
W, 16-4
12
13
14
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
Prelims - 400m (55.36q)/200m (25.16)

vs. Edgewood College (Wis.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Edgewood College (Wis.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 2-1

vs. Bentley University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Bentley University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

at Lasell College
Final
L, 9-7
15
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
400 M Finals - 2nd 55.28

vs. The College of New Jersey (TCNJ)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. SUNY Plattsburgh
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Farmingdale State University (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

vs. Johnson State College
Final
W, 17-1
16
vs. University of Wisconsin-Stout
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4
17
vs. Western New England University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Western New England University
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Babson College
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-1

vs. Western New England University
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 3-1
18
vs. University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 9-0

vs. Smith College
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. St. Joseph's College (L.I.)
@ Fort Myers, Fl.
Final
W, 5-3

vs. St. Joseph's College (L.I.)
@ Fort Myers, Fl.
Final
W, 9-7

at Florida Southern College
Final
L, 22-7

vs. Tufts University
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
19
vs. Washington & Jefferson College (Pa.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-1

vs. Johns Hopkins University
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs. Trinity College (Conn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 1-0
20
vs. Bethel University (Minn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

vs. SUNY Geneseo
@ Orlando, Fla (Disney's ESPN Wide World Of Sports)
Final
L, 15-7
21
vs. University of Dubuque (Iowa)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
22
at Emerson College
Final
W, 19-7
23
24
25
26
at Nichols College
Final
W, 14-5
27
at Eastern Nazarene College
Final
W, 5-4
28
vs. Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
Final
L, 6-0

vs. Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
Final
W, 10-8
29
at Tufts University Snowflake Classic
Final
7th out of 24 teams

at Tufts University Snowflake Classic
Final
7th out of 24 teams

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 3-0

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 8-2

at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
W, 3-2

at Rhode Island College
Final
L, 6-5

at Salem State University
Final
W, 11-8
30
31
1
vs. Wheaton College (Mass.)
Final
W, 7-5

vs. Wheaton College (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0
2
vs. Suffolk University
Final
L, 2-1

at Salem State University
Final
L, 8-4

vs. Suffolk University
Final
W, 3-1
3
at Westfield State University
Final
W, 16-13

at Suffolk University
Final
W, 7-2
4
at Worcester State University
Final
W, 7-3
5
at Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational
Final
6th out of 21 teams

at Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational
Final
14th out of 18 teams

vs. Eastern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 13-6

at Western Connecticut State University
Final
W, 6-3

at UMass Dartmouth
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at UMass Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-2