Licensed to Brewer High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:27 PM

                       New England Alliance - 2/11/2012                        

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1   388 Hart, Tylor            Umass Boston           2.01m      1.99m    6-06.25  10   

  2   446 Jones, Adam            Umass Dartmo           1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00   8   

  3   392 Lofton, Ervin          Umass Boston           1.95m     J1.93m    6-04.00   6   

  4   247 Miller, Evan           Keene State            1.88m      1.86m    6-01.25   4   

  5   431 Amado, Aaron           Umass Dartmo           1.91m     J1.86m    6-01.25   2   

  6   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                    1.90m      1.81m    5-11.25   1   

 

Event 4  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   384 Cole, Kirby            Umass Boston           3.95m      3.73m   12-02.75  10   

  2   359 Paiton, Aaron          Southern Mai           3.10m      3.12m   10-02.75   7   

  2   369 Whitney, Cole          Southern Mai           3.25m      3.12m   10-02.75   7   

 

Event 6  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo           6.94m      7.06m   23-02.00  10   

  2   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo           6.69m      6.76m   22-02.25   8   

  3   278 Amado, Craig           RIC                    6.62m      6.67m   21-10.75   6   

  4   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston           6.76m      6.53m   21-05.25   4   

  5   450 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo           5.89m      6.40m   21-00.00   2   

  6   459 Williams, Jonathan     Umass Dartmo           6.74m      5.93m   19-05.50   1   

 

Event 8  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo          14.87m     14.58m   47-10.00  10   

  2   431 Amado, Aaron           Umass Dartmo          13.94m     14.06m   46-01.50   8   

  3   396 Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston          13.67m     13.59m   44-07.00   6   

  4   278 Amado, Craig           RIC                   14.32m     13.44m   44-01.25   4   

  5   446 Jones, Adam            Umass Dartmo          13.44m     13.33m   43-09.00   2   

  6   383 Abdulkadir, Hamza      Umass Boston          11.82m     12.86m   42-02.25   1   

 

Event 10  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   368 White, John            Southern Mai          14.63m     14.85m   48-08.75  10   

  2   461 Yarbough, Robert       Umass Dartmo          14.54m     14.54m   47-08.50   8   

  3   345 Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai          14.48m     14.28m   46-10.25   6   

  4   242 Keach, Benjamin        Keene State           13.97m     13.68m   44-10.75   4   

  5   452 Lusas, Cody            Umass Dartmo          13.15m     13.24m   43-05.25   2   

  6   236 Elmer, Phillip         Keene State           11.44m     10.86m   35-07.75   1   

 

Event 12  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   461 Yarbough, Robert       Umass Dartmo          17.35m     17.87m   58-07.50  10   

  2   345 Harmon, Matt           Southern Mai          15.68m     16.12m   52-10.75   8   

  3   242 Keach, Benjamin        Keene State           12.69m     12.74m   41-09.75   6   

  4   361 Ribero, Stephen        Southern Mai          12.96m     12.30m   40-04.25   4   

  5   236 Elmer, Phillip         Keene State           12.02m     12.00m   39-04.50   2   

  6   119 Fiddner, Chris         Eastern Conn          10.51m     10.52m   34-06.25   1   

 

Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

          LE: L  6.55  2007        Jose Rodriguez/Tim Garcia, E. Connecticut/UM

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo            6.34       6.47L  10   

  2   290 Norris, Blest          RIC                     6.60       6.54L   8   

  3   450 Lamisere, Hymlaire     Umass Dartmo            6.63       6.64    6   

  4   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo            6.63       6.72    4   

  5   436 Cherduville, Franc     Umass Dartmo            6.62       6.73    2   

  6   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston            6.73       6.75    1   

 

Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   444 Gondre, Phito          Umass Dartmo           22.81      22.58   10   

  2   396 Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston           22.45      22.64    8   

  3   455 Perry, Chris           Umass Dartmo           22.79      22.97    6   

  4   367 Wegener, Will          Southern Mai           22.80      23.19    4   

  5   290 Norris, Blest          RIC                    22.84      23.21    2   

  6   121 Hewett, Fred           Eastern Conn           23.20      23.24    1   

 

Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   396 Nasso, Kebba           Umass Boston           48.96      49.83   10   

  2   121 Hewett, Fred           Eastern Conn           50.78      50.80    8   

  3   432 Arneaud, Gerald        Umass Dartmo           50.58      50.97    6   

  4   354 Moore, Jake            Southern Mai           50.70      51.17    4   

  5   278 Amado, Craig           RIC                    50.34      51.53    2   

  6   285 Gomes, Aleno           RIC                    50.98      52.41    1   

 

Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   445 Hinthorne, Matt        Umass Dartmo         1:23.02    1:23.87   10   

  2   440 Costa, Kyle            Umass Dartmo         1:25.70    1:24.33    8   

  3   326 Baker, Brett           Southern Mai         1:25.76    1:25.04    6   

  4   336 Desmond, Kevin         Southern Mai         1:23.99    1:25.53    4   

  5   389 Kerin, John            Umass Boston         1:25.55    1:26.29    2   

  6   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                  1:25.88    1:26.31    1   

 

Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   439 Connolly, Scott        Umass Dartmo         1:58.80    1:57.33   10   

  2   251 Plankey, Christoph     Keene State          1:57.94    1:58.24    8   

  3   338 Even, Tim              Southern Mai         1:56.41    1:58.71    6   

  4   342 Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai         1:57.05    1:58.74    4   

  5   295 Stadnick, Shawn        RIC                  1:56.05    1:59.31    2   

  6   457 Switaj, Zach           Umass Dartmo         1:56.65    1:59.52    1   

 

Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   288 McCloskey, Conor       RIC                  2:37.19    2:32.40   10   

  2   352 Manning, Ben           Southern Mai         2:49.83   J2:32.40    8   

  3   342 Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai         2:33.22    2:33.92    6   

  4   442 Ferro, Matthew         Umass Dartmo         2:41.81    2:37.70    4   

  5   338 Even, Tim              Southern Mai         2:34.19    2:37.73    2   

  6   401 Uruci, Xhulio          Umass Boston         2:38.34    2:39.91    1   

 

Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   352 Manning, Ben           Southern Mai         4:20.09    4:20.95   10   

  2   342 Gazzeloni, Julian      Southern Mai         4:15.57    4:23.66    8   

  3   338 Even, Tim              Southern Mai         4:22.40    4:24.61    6   

  4   259 Widzgowski, Ryan       Keene State          4:22.72    4:25.86    4   

  5   401 Uruci, Xhulio          Umass Boston         4:24.57    4:29.93    2   

  6   448 Karstunen, Eric        Umass Dartmo         4:38.38    4:40.07    1   

 

Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 8:44.91  2006        Michael Bunker, Southern Maine            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   288 McCloskey, Conor       RIC                  8:40.44    8:39.50L  10   

  2   249 Paquette, Thomas       Keene State          8:56.13    8:45.66    8   

  3   366 Vallo, John            Southern Mai         9:02.42    8:45.94    6   

  4   328 Beede, Briar           Southern Mai         9:08.10    8:57.53    4   

  5   355 Neuts, Erich           Southern Mai         9:23.12    9:02.88    2   

  6   241 Hoyt, Kevin            Keene State          9:03.40    9:09.29    1   

 

Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   284 Forbes, Jarell         RIC                     8.06       8.08   10   

  2   441 Culverhouse, Kaino     Umass Dartmo            8.41       8.16    8   

  3   395 Morales, Henry         Umass Boston            8.81       8.29    6   

  4   132 Reynolds, Andre        Eastern Conn            8.57       8.37    4   

  5   453 O'Brien, Sean          Umass Dartmo            8.98       8.76    2   

  6   133 Rosado, Luis           Eastern Conn            9.08       8.82    1   

 

Event 32  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

          LE: L 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine, Southern Mai              

                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              3:27.12    3:27.49   10   

     1) 432 Arneaud, Gerald             2) 433 Barber, Matt               

     3) 458 Texeira, Jacob              4) 440 Costa, Kyle                

  2 Ric  'A'                                          3:23.73    3:27.96    8   

     1) 278 Amado, Craig                2) 285 Gomes, Aleno               

     3) 284 Forbes, Jarell              4) 290 Norris, Blest              

  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                 3:23.75    3:33.48    6   

     1) 383 Abdulkadir, Hamza           2) 395 Morales, Henry             

     3) 389 Kerin, John                 4) 396 Nasso, Kebba               

  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                       3:35.34    4   

     1) 131 Pates, Nicholas             2) 132 Reynolds, Andre            

     3) 126 Kruppa, Dylan               4) 121 Hewett, Fred               

  5 Keene State  'A'                                  3:36.06    3:38.04    2   

     1) 235 Dombrowik, Douglas          2) 261 Wilkie, Roger              

     3) 240 Grijalva, Elias             4) 257 Singh, Sarbjit             

 -- Southern Maine  'A'                               3:27.14         DQ  

     1) 367 Wegener, Will               2) 336 Desmond, Kevin             

     3) 362 Rich, Codey                 4) 354 Moore, Jake                

 

Event 34  Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                               8:02.61    8:05.73   10   

     1) 326 Baker, Brett                2) 328 Beede, Briar               

     3) 366 Vallo, John                 4) 352 Manning, Ben               

  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              8:01.22    8:11.06    8   

     1) 439 Connolly, Scott             2) 442 Ferro, Matthew             

     3) 457 Switaj, Zach                4) 445 Hinthorne, Matt            

  3 Ric  'A'                                          8:22.48    8:11.33    6   

     1) 295 Stadnick, Shawn             2) 291 Pena, Austin               

     3) 279 Carey, Kevin                4) 288 McCloskey, Conor           

  4 Keene State  'A'                                  8:41.28    8:31.33    4   

     1) 259 Widzgowski, Ryan            2) 246 Mastrangelo, Brett         

     3) 251 Plankey, Christopher        4) 239 Giglia, Jian               

  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                       8:48.78    2   

     1) 136 Takacs, Tom                 2) 115 Cattanach, Lee             

     3) 120 Franklin, Ryan              4) 128 Lochard, Kevin             

  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                 8:52.00    9:18.84    1   

     1) 401 Uruci, Xhulio               2) 386 Couloute, Brandon          

     3) 393 Ly, Chhenlee                4) 391 Laurore, Jeff              

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Southern Maine             205        2) UMass Dartmouth           124   

    3) Keene State                108        4) RIC                        58   

    5) Eastern Conn. St.           36        6) UMass Boston               20   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UMass Dartmouth            177        2) Southern Maine            132   

    3) UMass Boston                74        4) RIC                        71   

    5) Keene State                 44        6) Eastern Conn. St.          21