Licensed to Brewer High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2012 07:27 PM

                       New England Alliance - 2/11/2012                        

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

          LE: L  5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

Finals

  1    96 Hultzman, Lauren       Eastern Conn           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25  10   

  2   207 Haggerty, Janel        Keene State            1.60m     J1.58m    5-02.25   8   

  3   322 Stockwell, Stefani     Southern Mai           1.52m     J1.58m    5-02.25   5   

  3    93 Gingras, Cora          Eastern Conn           1.52m     J1.58m    5-02.25   5   

  5   311 Massey, Christina      Southern Mai           1.58m      1.52m    4-11.75   2   

  6   411 Dorr, Caitlin          Umass Dartmo           1.40m      1.47m    4-09.75   1   

 

Event 3  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   301 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Mai           3.50m      3.38m   11-01.00  10   

  2   312 McIntire, Amy          Southern Mai           3.05m      3.20m   10-06.00   8   

  3   264 Cataldo, Kayla         RIC                    3.05m      2.90m    9-06.25   6   

  4    95 Huhn, Amy              Eastern Conn           2.90m      2.75m    9-00.25   4   

  5   316 O'Brien, Alexandra     Southern Mai           2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25   2   

  6   430 Zizza, Jamie           Umass Dartmo           2.30m      2.45m    8-00.50   1   

 

Event 5  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   311 Massey, Christina      Southern Mai           5.41m      5.36m   17-07.00  10   

  2   324 Wiley, Hannah          Southern Mai           5.13m     J5.36m   17-07.00   8   

  3   221 O'Brien, Carley        Keene State            4.98m      5.18m   17-00.00   6   

  4   207 Haggerty, Janel        Keene State            4.92m      5.03m   16-06.00   4   

  5   263 Brayboy, Daria         RIC                    4.70m      4.93m   16-02.25   2   

  6   312 McIntire, Amy          Southern Mai           5.02m     J4.93m   16-02.25   1   

 

Event 7  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 36-06.75  2003        Brittany McLean, Southern Maine          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   324 Wiley, Hannah          Southern Mai          11.19m     11.01m   36-01.50  10   

  2   263 Brayboy, Daria         RIC                   11.02m     10.91m   35-09.50   8   

  3   402 Banks, Ezra            Umass Dartmo          10.66m     10.88m   35-08.50   6   

  4    93 Gingras, Cora          Eastern Conn          10.66m     10.55m   34-07.50   4   

  5   221 O'Brien, Carley        Keene State           10.25m     10.23m   33-06.75   2   

  6   420 Roche, Lauren          Umass Dartmo          10.44m     10.05m   32-11.75   1   

 

Event 9  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 40-06  2011        Jessica Masse, UMass Dartmouth              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   416 Masse, Jessica         Umass Dartmo          12.49m     12.14m   39-10.00  10   

  2   407 Cole, Brittany         Umass Dartmo          11.08m     11.66m   38-03.25   8   

  3   318 Patterson, Hannah      Southern Mai          11.15m     11.30m   37-01.00   6   

  4   302 Durham, Jennifer       Southern Mai          11.05m     11.09m   36-04.75   4   

  5   219 Moffit, Keeley         Keene State           10.18m     10.52m   34-06.25   2   

  6   197 Cyr, Whitney           Keene State           10.66m     10.22m   33-06.50   1   

 

Event 11  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

          LE: L 46-02  2007        Caterina Ritano, Southern Maine             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1   318 Patterson, Hannah      Southern Mai          16.49m     16.36m   53-08.25  10   

  2   267 Johnson, Kadijha       RIC                   15.23m     15.88m   52-01.25   8   

  3   302 Durham, Jennifer       Southern Mai          14.38m     13.23m   43-05.00   6   

  4   407 Cole, Brittany         Umass Dartmo          12.34m     13.12m   43-00.50   4   

  5   208 Hartwell, Courtney     Keene State           12.30m     13.01m   42-08.25   2   

  6   200 Ditonno, Sarah         Keene State           12.55m     12.79m   41-11.50   1   

 

Event 13  Women 55 Meter Dash

================================================================================

          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   427 VanNess, Jillian       Umass Dartmo            7.27       7.46   10   

  2   373 Faustin, Samara        Umass Boston            7.54       7.49    8   

  3   402 Banks, Ezra            Umass Dartmo            7.49       7.58    6   

  4   263 Brayboy, Daria         RIC                     7.55       7.61    4   

  5   267 Johnson, Kadijha       RIC                     7.69       7.66    2   

  6   303 Gardiner, Katlyn       Southern Mai            7.76       7.72    1   

 

Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash

================================================================================

          LE: L 26.55  2002        Summer Sage-Williams, E. Connecticut        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   324 Wiley, Hannah          Southern Mai           27.06      26.03L  10   

  2   427 VanNess, Jillian       Umass Dartmo           25.98      26.63    8   

  3   263 Brayboy, Daria         RIC                    25.98      26.69    6   

  4   373 Faustin, Samara        Umass Boston           25.94      26.99    4   

  5   377 Leao, Ariana           Umass Boston           27.41      27.69    2   

  6   428 Verdieu, Cindy         Umass Dartmo           28.47      28.13    1   

 

Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

          LE: L 58.53  2010        Allison Chamberlain, Keene State            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   263 Brayboy, Daria         RIC                    58.37      58.87   10   

  2   311 Massey, Christina      Southern Mai         1:02.07    1:01.07    8   

  3   204 Escalante, Melanie     Keene State          1:00.37    1:01.19    6   

  4   426 Urena, Kimberly        Umass Dartmo         1:01.54    1:01.27    4   

  5   377 Leao, Ariana           Umass Boston         1:02.15    1:02.09    2   

  6   100 McElveen, Akaya        Eastern Conn         1:03.50    1:02.41    1   

 

Event 19  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   205 Fitter, Maggie         Keene State          1:37.25    1:36.70   10   

  2   324 Wiley, Hannah          Southern Mai         1:40.39    1:37.68    8   

  3   403 Bohigian, Meaghan      Umass Dartmo         1:40.35    1:39.23    6   

  4   226 Titus, Sarah           Keene State          1:45.35    1:42.27    4   

  5   317 Panciera, Emily        Southern Mai         1:43.04    1:43.81    2   

  6   199 Dematteo, Mary         Keene State          1:46.50    1:44.73    1   

 

Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   424 Sheehan, Kathleen      Umass Dartmo         2:18.15    2:21.92   10   

  2   299 Carl, Molly            Southern Mai         2:24.30    2:23.56    8   

  3   210 LaPlant, Emily         Keene State          2:25.82    2:24.06    6   

  4   405 Carbone, Brittany      Umass Dartmo         2:30.02    2:31.60    4   

  5   229 Wheeler, Kait          Keene State          2:34.35    2:34.10    2   

  6   211 Leeman, Nikki          Keene State          2:40.02    2:35.68    1   

 

Event 23  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   205 Fitter, Maggie         Keene State          3:02.81    3:03.35   10   

  2   226 Titus, Sarah           Keene State          3:11.64    3:06.60    8   

  3   310 Madden, Brooke         Southern Mai         3:13.28    3:06.77    6   

  4   203 Enderson, Brianna      Keene State          3:15.02    3:17.22    4   

  5   417 Oliveira, Megan        Umass Dartmo         3:15.52    3:17.23    2   

  6   195 Crawford, Erin         Keene State          3:28.74    3:23.62    1   

 

Event 25  Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   299 Carl, Molly            Southern Mai         5:06.95    5:13.22   10   

  2   403 Bohigian, Meaghan      Umass Dartmo         5:12.22    5:13.82    8   

  3   298 Beede, Morgan          Southern Mai         5:19.82    5:23.38    6   

  4   228 Walsh, Andrea          Keene State          5:21.76    5:24.99    4   

  5   408 Cornell, Carolyn       Umass Dartmo         5:33.71    5:25.69    2   

  6    91 France, Katie          Eastern Conn         5:33.23    5:33.40    1   

 

Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================================

          LE: L 9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   299 Carl, Molly            Southern Mai        10:24.22   10:15.17   10   

  2   425 Testa, Courtney        Umass Dartmo        10:34.51   10:16.58    8   

  3   298 Beede, Morgan          Southern Mai        10:55.68   10:27.03    6   

  4   228 Walsh, Andrea          Keene State         10:43.60   10:30.71    4   

  5   103 Quinones, Amanda       Eastern Conn        10:47.91   10:31.59    2   

  6   195 Crawford, Erin         Keene State         11:13.83   11:06.76    1   

 

Event 29  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

          LE: L  8.54  2008        Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   324 Wiley, Hannah          Southern Mai            8.64       8.59   10   

  2   301 Dumas, Bethany         Southern Mai            9.03       8.80    8   

  3   303 Gardiner, Katlyn       Southern Mai            9.08      J9.25    6   

  4   309 Lomasney, Stephani     Southern Mai            9.86      J9.21    4   

  5   221 O'Brien, Carley        Keene State             9.47       9.41    2   

  6    96 Hultzman, Lauren       Eastern Conn            9.63       9.70    1   

 

Event 31  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

          LE: L 1:48.54  2006        Southern Maine                            

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              1:48.53    1:47.15L  10   

     1) 427 VanNess, Jillian            2) 420 Roche, Lauren              

     3) 418 Pierre, Isabelle            4) 402 Banks, Ezra                

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               1:52.08    1:48.43L   8   

     1) 303 Gardiner, Katlyn            2) 301 Dumas, Bethany             

     3) 317 Panciera, Emily             4) 311 Massey, Christina          

  3 Ric  'A'                                          1:52.23    1:51.05    6   

     1) 263 Brayboy, Daria              2) 274 Miller, Natasha            

     3) 269 Key, Chelsea                4) 267 Johnson, Kadijha           

  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                 1:54.16    1:53.60    4   

     1) 373 Faustin, Samara             2) 377 Leao, Ariana               

     3) 376 Konteh, Fatima              4) 375 Kloczewiak, Anitra         

 

Event 33  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

          LE: L 4:09.16  2003        Keene State                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Keene State  'A'                                  4:15.70    4:11.84   10   

     1) 204 Escalante, Melanie          2) 207 Haggerty, Janel            

     3) 205 Fitter, Maggie              4) 199 Dematteo, Mary             

  2 Southern Maine  'A'                               4:21.45    4:17.04    8   

     1) 301 Dumas, Bethany              2) 323 Whitaker, Anna             

     3) 317 Panciera, Emily             4) 324 Wiley, Hannah              

  3 Ric  'A'                                          4:05.77    4:17.73    6   

     1) 263 Brayboy, Daria              2) 264 Cataldo, Kayla             

     3) 274 Miller, Natasha             4) 269 Key, Chelsea               

  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              4:19.00    4:22.01    4   

     1) 427 VanNess, Jillian            2) 409 Cutler, Meghan             

     3) 411 Dorr, Caitlin               4) 426 Urena, Kimberly            

  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                       4:24.86    2   

     1) 89 Charpentier, Christine       2) 96 Hultzman, Lauren            

     3) 100 McElveen, Akaya             4) 95 Huhn, Amy                   

 

Event 35  Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

          LE: L 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                              9:43.58    9:47.54   10   

     1) 417 Oliveira, Megan             2) 425 Testa, Courtney            

     3) 424 Sheehan, Kathleen           4) 403 Bohigian, Meaghan          

  2 Keene State  'A'                                 11:08.09   10:06.97    8   

     1) 226 Titus, Sarah                2) 210 LaPlant, Emily             

     3) 217 Mills, Paige                4) 228 Walsh, Andrea              

  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                      10:23.05    6   

     1) 88 Chambers, Nicole             2) 91 France, Katie               

     3) 92 Gagnon, Denica               4) 93 Gingras, Cora               

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                              10:10.97   10:30.41    4   

     1) 299 Carl, Molly                 2) 310 Madden, Brooke             

     3) 314 Miller, Caitlin             4) 313 McWilliams, Katherine      

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Southern Maine             205        2) UMass Dartmouth           124   

    3) Keene State                108        4) RIC                        58   

    5) Eastern Conn. St.           36        6) UMass Boston               20   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UMass Dartmouth            177        2) Southern Maine            132   

    3) UMass Boston                74        4) RIC                        71   

    5) Keene State                 44        6) Eastern Conn. St.          21