Video | Recap | Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 04:20 PM
                     2012 UMASS Boston Indoor Invitational                     
                 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/1/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chukwu, Chinedu              Unattached                7.09q  1 
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.17q  3 
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.18q  2 
  4 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater               7.25q  2  7.244
  5 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn              7.25q  2  7.246
  6 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                   7.26q  4  7.253
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater               7.26q  2  7.253
  8 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.26q  1  7.259
  9 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                 7.30   5 
 10 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                 7.31   2 
 11 Kromah, Louseney          JR Umass Boston              7.33   4 
 12 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater               7.33   1 
 13 Holt, Artis                  Merrimack                 7.36   9 
 14 Lowe, Brian                  Blacksheep T              7.37   3 
 15 Lyons, Zac                FR Merrimack                 7.37   3 
 16 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston              7.37   2 
 17 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St              7.38   4 
 18 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                 7.39   4 
 19 Losanno, Bobby            FR Merrimack                 7.41   4 
 20 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmo              7.48   3 
 21 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                   7.49   5 
 22 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A              7.49   1 
 23 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater               7.52   6 
 24 Chambers, Dvonte          SO Eastern Conn              7.53   1 
 25 Weldon, Julian               Force Fields              7.56   1 
 26 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                 7.59   5 
 27 Conteh, Fuad                 Unattached                7.59   5 
 27 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                   7.59   6 
 29 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                 7.59   3 
 30 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmo              7.60   7 
 31 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St              7.61   6 
 32 Davies, Chandler          SO Regis                     7.61   7 
 33 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston              7.62   4 
 34 Fields, Clinton              Unattached                7.65   2 
 35 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC                7.66   8 
 36 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                7.70   4 
 37 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                  7.72   5 
 38 DeAngelo, Anthony         FR Merrimack                 7.73   5 
 39 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                   7.73   7 
 40 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass              7.75   6 
 41 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn              7.76   3 
 42 Maj, Michael                 Force Fields              7.76   1 
 43 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                     7.77   8 
 44 Douglas, Phillip          FR Umass Boston              7.79   3 
 45 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston              7.79   4 
 46 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St              7.80   6 
 47 Ricci, Chris              SO Bentley                   7.88   8 
 48 Adediran, Emmanuel        FR Bentley                   7.89   7 
 49 Mahoney, Josh             SR Bentley                   7.92   8 
 50 Tibbetts, Clyde           SR UM Invictus               7.92   9 
 51 Concepcion, Yanio         FR Roxbury CC                7.93   8 
 52 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston              7.95   7 
 53 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn              7.95   9 
 54 Mele, Mark                SR Bentley                   8.00   8 
 55 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                     8.02   8 
 56 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston              8.04   7 
 57 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Regis                     8.04   9 
 58 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston              8.06   8 
 59 Killilea, William         SO Umass Dartmo              8.06   7 
 60 Cavanaugh, Mike           SO Bentley                   8.12   9 
 61 Chiulli, John             SO Bentley                   8.16   9 
 62 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St              8.19   6 
 63 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn              8.28   3 
 64 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St              8.29   5 
 65 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St              8.29   7 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chukwu, Chinedu              Unattached                7.06  
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater               7.11  
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                 7.14  
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater               7.19  
  5 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn              7.20  
  6 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                   7.25  
  7 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater               7.27  
  8 Arcari, Anthony           SO Merrimack                 7.27  
Preliminaries
  9 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                       
 10 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                       
 11 Kromah, Louseney          JR Umass Boston                    
 12 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater                     
 13 Holt, Artis                  Merrimack                       
 14 Lowe, Brian                  Blacksheep T                    
 15 Lyons, Zac                FR Merrimack                       
 16 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston                    
 17 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St                    
 18 Arzu, Julio               SR Merrimack                       
 19 Losanno, Bobby            FR Merrimack                       
 20 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmo                    
 21 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                         
 22 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A                    
 23 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater                     
 24 Chambers, Dvonte          SO Eastern Conn                    
 25 Weldon, Julian               Force Fields                    
 26 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                       
 27 Conteh, Fuad                 Unattached                      
 27 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                         
 29 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                       
 30 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmo                    
 31 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St                    
 32 Davies, Chandler          SO Regis                           
 33 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston                    
 34 Fields, Clinton              Unattached                      
 35 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC                      
 36 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                      
 37 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                        
 38 DeAngelo, Anthony         FR Merrimack                       
 39 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                         
 40 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass                    
 41 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn                    
 42 Maj, Michael                 Force Fields                    
 43 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                           
 44 Douglas, Phillip          FR Umass Boston                    
 45 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston                    
 46 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St                    
 47 Ricci, Chris              SO Bentley                         
 48 Adediran, Emmanuel        FR Bentley                         
 49 Mahoney, Josh             SR Bentley                         
 50 Tibbetts, Clyde           SR UM Invictus                     
 51 Concepcion, Yanio         FR Roxbury CC                      
 52 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston                    
 53 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn                    
 54 Mele, Mark                SR Bentley                         
 55 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                           
 56 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston                    
 57 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Regis                           
 58 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston                    
 59 Killilea, William         SO Umass Dartmo                    
 60 Cavanaugh, Mike           SO Bentley                         
 61 Chiulli, John             SO Bentley                         
 62 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St                    
 63 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn                    
 64 Peladeau, Colton          FR Fitchburg St                    
 65 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St                    
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Eric             JR Bentley                  22.99   1 
  2 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              23.03   1 
  3 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 23.04   1 
  3 Cuesta, Francesco         JR Merrimack                23.04   3 
  5 Weaver, Ethan             SR Merrimack                23.36   4 
  6 Harris, Michael           JR Stonehill                23.50   2 
  7 Judge, Timothy            JR Bridgewater              23.59   3 
  8 Gustave, Fritz            FR Umass Boston             23.67   3 
  9 Danner-Hicks, Joseph      JR Bridgewater              23.71   3 
 10 Chingono, Daryl           SO Umass Dartmo             23.73   4 
 11 Brewster, Austin          FR Merrimack                23.80   5 
 12 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Merrimack                23.97   3 
 13 Grasso, Ray               FR Regis                    24.03   7 
 14 Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                24.04   5 
 15 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                24.07   4 
 15 Simon, Nobert             SO Umass Boston             24.07   4 
 17 Howard, Gray              SO Merrimack                24.09   9 
 18 Losanno, Bobby            FR Merrimack                24.13   6 
 19 Mensah, Felix             SR Bridgewater              24.14   2 
 20 Hoey, Drew                SO Bentley                  24.18   7 
 21 Greco, Joe                FR Regis                    24.24   2 
 22 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                 24.28   3 
 23 Barber, Matt              SO Umass Dartmo             24.33   9 
 23 Marcucci, Tomas           SR True Start A             24.33   2 
 25 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo             24.37   5 
 26 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo             24.38   2 
 27 Lowe, Brian                  Blacksheep T             24.40   7 
 28 Sit, Derek                SR Bentley                  24.41   4 
 29 DeAngelo, Anthony         FR Merrimack                24.44   6 
 30 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater              24.46   9 
 31 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn             24.56   8 
 32 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn             24.59   9 
 33 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                  24.63   9 
 34 Roque, Rafael                Western Mass             24.65   8 
 35 Stewart, Shakeen          FR Roxbury CC               24.72   6 
 36 Sawyer, Kevin             FR Bridgewater              24.75   2 
 37 Owens, Matthew            FR Regis                    24.80  12 
 38 Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass             24.95  11 
 39 Bittle, Dante             FR Stonehill                24.98   5 
 40 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater              25.13   7 
 41 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston             25.24  10 
 42 Douglas, Phillip          FR Umass Boston             25.29   4 
 43 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                 25.36   8 
 44 Coy-Gooding, Jabari       FR Umass Boston             25.38   5 
 45 Tibbetts, Clyde           SR UM Invictus              25.43  13 
 46 Trottier, Alex            FR Umass Dartmo             25.46  10 
 47 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater              25.58   8 
 48 Romer, Carlos             SO Regis                    25.69  11 
 49 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater              25.71  11 
 50 Cameron, Nyeem            JR Emmanuel                 25.77  10 
 51 Concepcion, Yanio         FR Roxbury CC               25.88   6 
 52 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St             25.89  11 
 53 Haskell, Andrew           SO Emmanuel                 25.92  12 
 54 Santiago, Joe             FR Fitchburg St             25.94   6 
 55 Grasso, Dan               FR Emmanuel                 25.99   8 
 56 Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St             26.01   7 
 57 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St             26.05  10 
 58 Fdal, Mohamed             FR Umass Boston             26.09  11 
 59 Cavanaugh, Mike           SO Bentley                  26.17  13 
 60 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater              26.23  10 
 61 Larode, Tirru             FR Roxbury CC               26.29   6 
 62 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Regis                    26.33  12 
 63 Jean, Kimson              JR Fitchburg St             26.78  10 
 64 Fredette, Joseph          FR Fitchburg St             27.00  12 
 65 Lara, Kevin               FR Regis                    27.10  13 
 66 Tran, Alex                SO Regis                    27.21  13 
 67 Martin, Michael           FR Fitchburg St             27.40  11 
 68 Lima, Stephen             FR Regis                    29.26  13 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred              SO Eastern Conn             51.07   1 
  2 Arneaud, Gerald           SR Umass Dartmo             51.18   1 
  3 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 51.47   1 
  4 Goehring, Josh            SO Bridgewater              52.29   3 
  5 Maffiolini, Steve         SO Bentley                  52.70   1 
  6 Allen, Sheldon            SR Unattached               52.72   2 
  7 Kromah, Louseney          JR Umass Boston             52.92   2 
  8 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             53.20   2 
  9 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn             53.55   1 
 10 Rocheleau, Maximin        SO Fitchburg St             54.02   3 
 11 Alvarez-Flores, Emilio    FR Umass Boston             54.04   4 
 12 Fitzpatrick, Daniel       FR Fitchburg St             54.11   4 
 13 Weldon, Julian               Force Fields             54.34   3 
 14 Collins, Tyler            FR Umass Dartmo             54.57   5 
 15 Naughton, Chris           FR Bridgewater              54.58   4 
 16 Strickland, Jeffrey       FR Bridgewater              54.79   3 
 17 Maj, Michael                 Force Fields             55.40   3 
 18 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St             55.70   5 
 19 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             56.15   4 
 20 Nolan, Grant              SR Bentley                  57.67   2 
 21 Rullo, Jamie              FR Fitchburg St             58.08   4 
 22 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn             58.54   5 
 23 Gattereau, Craig          SR Unattached               59.13   2 
 24 Manning, Daniel           FR Fitchburg St             59.75   5 
 25 Fields, Clinton              Unattached             1:03.37   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carton, Bryan             SR Bentley                1:07.80   1 
  2 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel               1:09.98   1 
  3 Padilla, Daniel           SR Stonehill              1:10.20   1 
  4 Costa, Kyle               JR Umass Dartmo           1:10.47   1 
  5 Ethier, Richard           FR Fitchburg St           1:10.62   1 
  6 Gorecki, Ethan            SO Fitchburg St           1:11.33   2 
  7 McDermott, Mark              HFC                    1:11.89   2 
  8 Abdul, Hamza              SR Umass Boston           1:12.08   2 
  9 Roque, Rafael                Western Mass           1:13.88   2 
 10 Osborn, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           1:13.91   3 
 11 Singletary, Michael       SO Eastern Conn           1:15.83   1 
 12 Ly, Chhenlee              SO Umass Boston           1:16.22   3 
 13 Hallgren, Jake            SR UM Invictus            1:25.07   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Adderly         JR Merrimack              2:01.43  
  2 Secore, Brody                Blacksheep T           2:01.82  
  3 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel               2:02.35  
  4 Moules, Tyler             JR Stonehill              2:02.49  
  5 Vinnenberg, Jonathan         Unattached             2:03.13  
  6 Letourneau, Chris         SR Bentley                2:04.93  
  7 Jenkins, Rory                Unattached             2:05.84  
  8 Spillane, Sean            JR Bridgewater            2:06.43  
  9 Michael, Eyasu            SR Western Mass           2:08.47  
 10 Cattanach, Lee            SO Eastern Conn           2:09.81  
 11 McGinnis, Ben                Unattached             2:09.96  
 12 Duron, Steven             FR Emmanuel               2:12.62  
 13 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel               2:12.76  
 14 Tallo, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               2:15.14  
 15 LaFlamme, Steven          FR Eastern Conn           2:22.42  
 16 Paul, Jonathan            FR Regis                  2:22.47  
 17 Labrador, Ismail          FR Regis                  2:30.12  
 18 McQuaid, Owen             SO Regis                  2:38.99  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Switaj, Zach              JR Umass Dartmo           2:34.13  
  2 Sukeforth, Andrew         JR Bridgewater            2:34.79  
  3 Ferro, Matthew            SO Umass Dartmo           2:36.42  
  4 Kates, Sunil                 Boston Unite           2:40.15  
  5 Hayes, Ryan               FR Umass Dartmo           2:41.50  
  6 Clark, Conor              FR Merrimack              2:42.86  
  7 Baker, Chris              JR Emmanuel               2:43.12  
  8 Davis, Brandon            SO Fitchburg St           2:43.87  
  9 Connolly, Christian       SO Bentley                2:44.02  
 10 Quinlan, James            SO Fitchburg St           2:44.39  
 11 McDermott, Mark              HFC                    2:45.11  
 12 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             2:45.21  
 13 Paquin, Cyrenus           FR Umass Dartmo           2:45.46  
 14 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               2:45.56  
 15 Giberti, Mike             JR Bridgewater            2:46.64  
 16 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           2:47.89  
 17 Osborn, Michael           SO Fitchburg St           2:47.90  
 18 Klein, David              SO Eastern Conn           2:50.59  
 19 Goncalves, Andrew         FR Umass Dartmo           2:53.33  
 20 Collins, Brian            SO Emmanuel               2:53.94  
 21 Beausoleil, Bradley       SR Blacksheep T           2:57.11  
 22 Ebersole, Jay             FR Fitchburg St           3:22.34  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dooley, Christopher       JR Stonehill              4:30.45  
  2 Nee, Sean                 FR Bentley                4:33.25  
  3 Parkinson, Jordan         SR Bentley                4:34.12  
  4 Jenkins, Rory                Unattached             4:34.74  
  5 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel               4:38.26  
  6 O'Brien, Dallas           SO Bridgewater            4:39.48  
  7 Alexander, Chris          FR Unattached             4:41.52  
  8 Turner, Drew              FR Unattached             4:42.07  
  9 Lyons, Chad                  Unattached             4:44.29  
 10 Foster, Jonathan             Unattached             4:44.74  
 11 Breault, John             SO Bridgewater            4:45.42  
 12 Perry, Sean               FR Bentley                4:46.59  
 13 O'Flynn, Dan              FR Merrimack              4:47.23  
 14 Waller, Mark              FR Bridgewater            4:49.04  
 15 Morris, Michael           JR Emmanuel               4:49.79  
 16 Klein, David              SO Eastern Conn           4:50.15  
 17 Foley, Connor             SO Bridgewater            4:53.09  
 18 Davis, Brandon            SO Fitchburg St           4:53.30  
 19 Tallo, Thomas             FR Emmanuel               4:56.24  
 20 Collins, Brian            SO Emmanuel               4:56.40  
 21 Walsh, Daniel             FR Bridgewater            4:57.14  
 22 Bohn, Zachary             FR Emmanuel               5:00.78  
 23 Bonilla, Ernesto             GBTC                   5:01.50  
 24 McGinnis, Ben                Unattached             5:02.04  
 25 Fruci, Jake               FR Bridgewater            5:04.96  
 26 Raboin, Daniel            JR Unattached             5:10.30  
 27 Kavasch, Jeff             FR Fitchburg St           5:10.43  
 28 Hallgren, Jake            SR UM Invictus            5:11.54  
 29 Carroll, Sam              FR Fitchburg St           5:11.66  
 30 Doucette, Matthew         FR Fitchburg St           5:13.03  
 31 Morrow, Richard           JR Emmanuel               5:14.86  
 32 McQuaid, Owen             SO Regis                  5:20.32  
 33 Gillis, Mike              SO Bridgewater            5:22.63  
 34 Paul, Jonathan            FR Regis                  5:25.55  
 35 LaFlamme, Steven          FR Eastern Conn           5:26.79  
 36 Cruz, Karlan              SR UM Invictus            5:34.40  
 37 Levenson, Zach            FR Fitchburg St           5:41.30  
 38 Panciocco, Anthony        SR UM Invictus            5:45.46  
 39 McCarthy, Patrick         JR Fitchburg St           5:48.34  
 40 Young, Adrian             FR Bridgewater            6:06.31  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Timothy          SR Stonehill              8:48.97  
  2 Hanlon, Sean              SR Stonehill              8:51.97  
  3 Massey, Robert            FR Stonehill              8:57.68  
  4 Karstunen, Eric           SO Umass Dartmo           9:19.36  
  5 Mutinda, Titus               Unattached             9:22.25  
  6 Miller, Nick                 Blacksheep T           9:27.71  
  7 Bodden, Michael           FR Umass Dartmo           9:37.43  
  8 Bernazzani, Scott         SO Umass Dartmo           9:39.56  
  9 Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St           9:41.00  
 10 Haddad, Chris             FR Bentley                9:44.93  
 11 Callan, Patrick           JR Emmanuel               9:56.18  
 12 Secore, Brody                Blacksheep T          10:03.07  
 13 Glaude, Evan              JR Eastern Conn          10:03.24  
 14 Mutinda, Samuel              Unattached            10:07.32  
 15 Lyons, Chad                  Unattached            10:11.48  
 16 Turner, Drew              FR Unattached            10:31.06  
 17 Bukowiec, Maxwell         FR Emmanuel              10:45.49  
 -- Shaw, Kyle                   Eastern Conn               DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Andrew             Unattached            15:11.49  
  2 Fontanella, Trent         JR Stonehill             15:16.38  
  3 Waller, Scott             JR Stonehill             15:24.37  
  4 Phipps, David             SR Bridgewater           15:38.62  
  5 McDermott, Mark              HFC                   15:39.97  
  6 Webber, Nathanial         JR Stonehill             15:41.05  
  7 Cattanach, Lee            SO Eastern Conn          15:42.20  
  8 Gendron, Michael          SO Stonehill             15:53.49  
  9 Biales, Dan               SR Bentley               16:08.34  
 10 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St          16:22.01  
 11 Furtney, Ned              SO Bentley               16:38.41  
 12 Powell, Sam               FR Bentley               16:42.10  
 13 Quentin, Tom              JR Bentley               16:48.00  
 14 Dean, Thomas              FR Bentley               16:49.11  
 15 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St          16:52.73  
 16 Allread, Wyatt            SO Bentley               16:56.13  
 17 Teague, Lawerence         JR Fitchburg St          16:59.82  
 18 Connelly, Christopher     SO Emmanuel              17:16.11  
 19 Drescher, Daniel          SO Fitchburg St          17:41.92  
 20 DeBroff, Max              FR Bentley               18:05.60  
 21 Hebert, Corey             FR Emmanuel              18:06.61  
 22 Pirrello, Danny           SO Bentley               18:31.31  
 -- Spittler, Steve           SR Bentley                    DNF  
 -- Allen, Tim                FR Fitchburg St               DNF  
 -- Quinlan, James            SO Fitchburg St               DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.38q  1 
  2 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.56q  1 
  3 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater               8.81q  1 
  4 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater               8.82q  1 
  5 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn              8.93q  2 
  5 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo              8.93q  1 
  7 Bittle, Dante             FR Stonehill                 9.05q  1 
  8 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater               9.12q  1 
  9 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater               9.26   2 
 10 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo              9.27   1 
 11 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn              9.37   3 
 12 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                  9.47   3 
 13 Killilea, William         SO Umass Dartmo              9.60   2 
 14 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater               9.64   2 
 15 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                  9.65   2 
 16 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St              9.77   2 
 17 Aleixo, Joseph            JR Bridgewater              10.20   3 
 18 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater              10.47   2 
 19 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater              10.76   2 
 20 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St             10.97   3 
 21 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn             11.52   3 
 22 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St             11.68   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                 8.34  
  2 Dixon, Xavier             JR Stonehill                 8.43  
  3 Horan, Matthew            JR Bridgewater               8.73  
  4 Murtugh, Conor            FR Bridgewater               8.81  
  5 Reynolds, Andre           SO Eastern Conn              8.87  
  6 Conor, Justin             FR Umass Dartmo              8.90  
  7 Coulter, Daniel           FR Bridgewater               9.09  
  8 Bittle, Dante             FR Stonehill                 9.33  
Preliminaries
  9 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater                     
 10 Culverhouse, Kainoa       SO Umass Dartmo                    
 11 Rosado, Luis              SO Eastern Conn                    
 12 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                        
 13 Killilea, William         SO Umass Dartmo                    
 14 Riley, Justin             JR Bridgewater                     
 15 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                        
 16 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St                    
 17 Aleixo, Joseph            JR Bridgewater                     
 18 Romanowicz, David         FR Bridgewater                     
 19 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater                     
 20 Brideau, Brandon          FR Fitchburg St                    
 21 Zimmerman, Dylan          FR Eastern Conn                    
 22 Mensah, Kwaku             FR Fitchburg St                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:29.59   2 
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:29.62   2 
  3 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:31.35   1 
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:31.81   1 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:33.22   1 
  6 Bentley  'A'                                        3:34.59   1 
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:36.04   1 
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:36.92   1 
  9 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                3:41.75   3 
 10 Regis  'A'                                          3:42.96   2 
 11 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:43.16   2 
 12 Eastern Conn. St.  'B'                              3:43.46   2 
 13 Emmanuel  'B'                                       3:51.77   2 
 14 Fitchburg St.  'B'                                  4:01.64   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 5'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey             SR Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75 
  1 Staley, Nicholas          SO Stonehill                2.10m    6-10.75 
  3 Hart, Tylor               SO Umass Boston             2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmo             1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Amado, Aaron              SO Umass Dartmo             1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Jolley, Mark              SO Eastern Conn            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Bottrell, Benjamin        FR Fitchburg St             1.80m    5-10.75 
  8 Lamour, Cedric            JR Bridgewater              1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Hopp, Timothy             FR Emmanuel                J1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Jean, Kimson              JR Fitchburg St            J1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Powell, Justin            SO Bridgewater             J1.75m    5-08.75 
 -- Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Weaver, Ian               SR Merrimack                   NH            
 -- Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 12'06"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kyle                 Monster Inc              4.30m   14-01.25 
  2 Byrnes, Luke              SR Stonehill               J4.30m   14-01.25 
  3 McCann, Kevin             SR Stonehill                4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Fogarasi, Joe                Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St            J4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Lambert, Kyle                Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Mott, Joseph              FR Eastern Conn             3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Kaddy, Joshua             SR Fitchburg St             3.05m   10-00.00 
 -- Brusseau, Mitch           FR Eastern Conn                NH            
 -- Saari, Josh               FR Regis                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             True Start A             6.89m   22-07.25 
  2 Espinosa, Brian           SO Bridgewater              6.67m   21-10.75 
  3 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack                6.54m   21-05.50 
  4 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                  6.50m   21-04.00 
  5 Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                6.38m   20-11.25 
  6 Lyons, Zac                FR Merrimack                6.36m   20-10.50 
  7 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill                6.29m   20-07.75 
  8 Knapton, Ian              SO Bridgewater              6.28m   20-07.25 
  9 Morales, Henry            SR Umass Boston             6.23m   20-05.25 
 10 Guerrier, Berngy          FR Merrimack                6.22m   20-05.00 
 11 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack                6.14m   20-01.75 
 12 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                  6.12m   20-01.00 
 13 Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill                6.10m   20-00.25 
 14 Kruppa, Dylan             SO Eastern Conn             5.94m   19-06.00 
 15 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill                5.87m   19-03.25 
 15 Hubbard, Julian           FR Umass Boston             5.87m   19-03.25 
 17 Kalala, Fortune           FR Stonehill                5.74m   18-10.00 
 18 Perdue, Benjamin          JR Emmanuel                 5.52m   18-01.50 
 19 Cruz, Adrian              FR Umass Dartmo             5.49m   18-00.25 
 20 Chen, Louis                  Unattached               5.24m   17-02.25 
 21 Bruno, Nathan             JR Emmanuel                 5.20m   17-00.75 
 22 Franklin, Ryan            SR Eastern Conn             5.19m   17-00.50 
 23 Brown, Christopher        FR Eastern Conn             4.97m   16-03.75 
 24 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn             4.74m   15-06.75 
 -- Dawson, Darion            SR Western Mass                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice             True Start A            13.94m   45-09.00 
  2 Saintil, Herby            JR Stonehill               13.60m   44-07.50 
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      JR Bridgewater             13.32m   43-08.50 
  4 Smith, Robert             SO Stonehill               12.86m   42-02.25 
  5 Charter, Anthony          SO Bentley                 12.79m   41-11.50 
  6 Baccini, Anthony          JR Merrimack               12.75m   41-10.00 
  7 Georgaklis, George        JR Stonehill               12.38m   40-07.50 
  8 Kalala, Fortune           FR Stonehill               12.24m   40-02.00 
  9 Livingston, Denzel        FR Merrimack               12.14m   39-10.00 
 10 Bolden, Kyle              FR Eastern Conn            12.02m   39-05.25 
 11 Hichens, Connor           FR Bentley                 12.00m   39-04.50 
 12 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St            11.95m   39-02.50 
 -- Jones, Adam               SO Umass Dartmo                ND            
 -- Chen, Louis                  Unattached                  ND            
 -- Howard-Callender, Justin  FR Stonehill                   ND            
 -- Willis, Akhiel            FR Fitchburg St                ND            
 -- Amado, Aaron              SO Umass Dartmo                ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater             16.39m   53-09.25 
  2 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.31m   46-11.50 
  3 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             13.85m   45-05.25 
  4 Parsons, Ian              SO Stonehill               13.69m   44-11.00 
  5 Yarbough, Robert             Unattached              13.21m   43-04.25 
  6 Griffin, Mason            FR Stonehill               12.92m   42-04.75 
  7 Lavoie, Christian         SO Bridgewater             12.91m   42-04.25 
  8 Gionfriddo, Paul          SO Regis                   12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            12.58m   41-03.25 
 10 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo            12.07m   39-07.25 
 11 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            11.84m   38-10.25 
 12 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater             11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Giannauloudis, William    SO Bridgewater             11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Cabrera, Christian        FR Umass Boston            11.42m   37-05.75 
 15 Hastings, Andrew          FR Stonehill               11.17m   36-07.75 
 16 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                10.93m   35-10.50 
 17 Laguerre, Chris           SO Bridgewater             10.79m   35-05.00 
 18 MacDonald, Ian               Umass Boston            10.68m   35-00.50 
 19 Coote, Lenford            JR Umass Boston            10.62m   34-10.25 
 20 Woods, Jabari             FR Umass Boston            10.56m   34-07.75 
 21 Ochab, Adam               FR Merrimack               10.48m   34-04.75 
 22 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            10.06m   33-00.25 
 23 Lorusso, Mike             SO Eastern Conn             9.81m   32-02.25 
 24 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel                 9.79m   32-01.50 
 25 Chace, Matthew            FR Bridgewater              9.12m   29-11.25 
 26 Barsomian, Mike           FR Regis                    9.00m   29-06.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yarbough, Robert             Unattached              17.53m   57-06.25 
  2 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            17.03m   55-10.50 
  3 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            16.39m   53-09.25 
  4 McPherson, Mike           SR Bridgewater             15.91m   52-02.50 
  5 Cormier, Daniel           SO Stonehill               14.14m   46-04.75 
  6 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             13.68m   44-10.75 
  7 Lusas, Cody               SO Umass Dartmo            13.19m   43-03.25 
  8 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            10.74m   35-03.00 
  9 MacDonald, Ian               Umass Boston            10.01m   32-10.25 
 10 Sullivan, Josh            SO Bridgewater              9.98m   32-09.00 
 11 Weiss, Robert             FR Emmanuel                 9.76m   32-00.25 
 12 Woods, Jabari             FR Umass Boston             9.73m   31-11.25 
 13 Moise, Mitch              JR Emmanuel                 9.51m   31-02.50 
 14 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St             9.33m   30-07.50 
 15 Cabrera, Christian        FR Umass Boston             8.90m   29-02.50