Licensed to Brewer High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2013 10:01 PM
                       New England Alliance - 2/10/2013                        
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                       7.34  
  2 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston              7.40  
  3 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston              7.48  
  4 VanNess, Jillian             Umass Dartmo              7.49  
  5 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             J7.59  
  6 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      J7.54  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
          LE: L 26.03  2012        Hannah Wiley, Southern Maine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                      25.96L 
  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             26.15  
  3 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             26.31  
  4 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      26.42  
  5 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             26.62  
  6 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             26.71  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
          LE: L 58.53  2010        Allison Chamberlain, Keene State            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaimee               RIC                      57.06L 
  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      58.02L 
  3 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             58.40L 
  4 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             59.87  
  5 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                    1:00.32  
  6 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           1:01.24  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Kait                Keene State            5:14.07  
  2 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai           5:18.05  
  3 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State            5:18.18  
  4 France, Katie                Eastern Conn           5:31.05  
  5 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State            5:34.29  
  6 Schaefer, Molly              Keene State            5:40.66  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            1:38.13  
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1:39.15  
  3 Brady, Allison               Keene State            1:41.26  
  4 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           1:41.37  
  5 O'Connell, Kristen           Keene State            1:48.91  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            2:19.87  
  2 Chambers, Nicole             Eastern Conn           2:20.33  
  3 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State            2:28.38  
  4 Oldfield, Chelsie            Southern Mai           2:29.50  
  5 Schaefer, Molly              Keene State            2:29.74  
  6 Combs, Chelsea               RIC                    2:33.84  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitter, Maggie               Keene State            3:03.00  
  2 Madden, Brooke               Southern Mai           3:10.53  
  3 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai           3:11.30  
  4 Wheeler, Kait                Keene State            3:14.06  
  5 Brady, Allison               Keene State            3:19.35  
  6 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State            3:23.03  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State           10:52.52  
  2 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          10:55.51  
  3 McWilliams, Katherine        Southern Mai          11:20.60  
  4 Tellier, Rebecca             RIC                   11:24.20  
  5 Leeman, Nikki                Keene State           11:45.54  
  6 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn          11:58.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitney, Marie               Keene State           18:50.72  
  2 Doolittle, Hannah            Keene State           19:09.06  
  3 McWilliams, Katherine        Southern Mai          19:13.57  
  4 Wilk, Riley                  Keene State           19:33.45  
  5 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai          20:01.93  
  6 Miller, Caitlin              Southern Mai          20:03.93  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
          LE: L  8.54  2008        Hattie Landry, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State               8.46L 
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.70  
  3 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai              8.80  
  4 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             10.22  
  5 Kelly, Caitlin               Southern Mai             10.44  
  6 Whittier, Morgan             RIC                      10.52  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
          LE: L 1:47.15  2012        UMass Dartmouth                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            1:44.50L 
     1) Wosencroft, Autmn               2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Dorsey, Jaimee                  4) Brayboy, Daria                 
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:45.80L 
     1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia     2) Meranda, Michel-Le             
     3) Okafor, Barbara                 4) VanNess, Jillian               
  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:46.15L 
     1) Faustin, Samara                 2) Obrien, Renee                  
     3) Trappier, Anisha                4) McGuffie, Hulerie              
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:48.19  
     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) Panciera, Emily                
     3) Dasilva, Deonna                 4) Whitaker, Anna                 
  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:53.53  
     1) Bryant, Tacia                   2) Gilronan, Sherry               
     3) Huhn, Amy                       4) Chambers, Nicole               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
          LE: L 4:09.16  2003        Keene State                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:01.10L 
     1) Whitaker, Anna                  2) Panciera, Emily                
     3) Parrili, Christine              4) O'Brien, Alexandra             
  2 Ric  'A'                                            4:02.11L 
     1) Miller, Natasha                 2) Dorsey, Jaimee                 
     3) Wosencroft, Autmn               4) Brayboy, Daria                 
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:13.36  
     1) McElveen, Akaya                 2) Bryant, Tacia                  
     3) Chambers, Nicole                4) Gilronan, Sherry               
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    4:14.34  
     1) Brady, Allison                  2) Fitter, Maggie                 
     3) Haggerty, Janel                 4) Markoe, Lauren                 
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:35.94  
     1) Faustin, Samara                 2) Leao, Ariana                   
     3) McGuffie, Hulerie               4) Trappier, Shannel              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
          LE: L 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    9:56.23  
     1) Wheeler, Kait                   2) Whitney, Marie                 
     3) Enderson, Brianna               4) Schaefer, Molly                
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                10:10.73  
     1) Beede, Morgan                   2) Davis, Brooke                  
     3) Madden, Brooke                  4) Oldfield, Chelsie              
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                             10:40.94  
     1) McCartney, Kylie                2) France, Katie                  
     3) Gingras, Cora                   4) Morsey, Chelsea                
  4 Ric  'A'                                           11:33.23  
     1) Combs, Chelsea                  2) Tellier, Rebecca               
     3) Treganowan, Kristen             4) Gracie, Nicole                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
          LE: L  5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn             1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
          LE: L 12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Alexandra           Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai             2.60m    8-06.25 
  4 Martin, Lucia                Keene State             J2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
          LE: L 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             5.42m   17-09.50 
  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 Haggerty, Janel              Keene State              5.13m   16-10.00 
  4 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      5.07m   16-07.75 
  6 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai             4.87m   15-11.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
          LE: L 36-06.75  2003        Brittany McLean, Southern Maine          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     10.78m   35-04.50 
  2 Gingras, Cora                Eastern Conn            10.69m   35-01.00 
  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai            10.60m   34-09.50 
  4 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                     10.31m   33-10.00 
  5 Trappier, Shannel            Umass Boston            10.22m   33-06.50 
  6 Parrili, Christine           Southern Mai            10.10m   33-01.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
          LE: L 40-06  2011        Jessica Masse, UMass Dartmouth              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            11.68m   38-04.00 
  2 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            11.51m   37-09.25 
  3 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             11.04m   36-02.75 
  4 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            10.59m   34-09.00 
  5 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            10.51m   34-05.75 
  6 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             10.22m   33-06.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
          LE: L 53-08  2012        Hannah Patterson, Southern Maine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            15.90m   52-02.00 
  2 Cyr, Whitney                 Keene State             13.69m   44-11.00 
  3 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Mai            13.62m   44-08.25 
  4 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            13.22m   43-04.50 
  5 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State            J13.22m   43-04.50 
  6 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             12.36m   40-06.75 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             J6.84  
  2 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             J6.73  
  3 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             J6.76  
  4 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai             J6.77  
  5 Chingono, Daryl              Umass Dartmo             J6.80  
  6 James, Jarell                RIC                      J6.80  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Jarell                RIC                      23.26  
  2 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             23.38  
  3 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             23.48  
  4 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      23.55  
  5 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             23.58  
  6 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             23.60  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arneaud, Gerald              Umass Dartmo             50.55  
  2 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             51.02  
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      51.09  
  4 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai             51.14  
  5 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             51.83  
  6 James, Jarell                RIC                      51.87  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai           4:19.53  
  2 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    4:21.29  
  3 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    4:21.79  
  4 Wilk, Chance                 Keene State            4:31.72  
  5 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            4:31.78  
  6 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai           4:33.66  
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           1:22.00  
  2 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           1:22.37  
  3 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            1:23.49  
  4 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           1:24.45  
  5 Pena, Austin                 RIC                    1:24.53  
  6 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn           1:25.26  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    1:57.99  
  2 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           1:59.90  
  3 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            2:03.35  
  4 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           2:04.63  
  5 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon     Keene State            2:05.32  
  6 Swain, Nicholas              Keene State            2:10.80  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:34.20  
  2 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai           2:34.38  
  3 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:35.61  
  4 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State            2:38.47  
  5 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           2:40.97  
  6 Pena, Austin                 RIC                    2:42.98  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State            8:48.77  
  2 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    8:54.28  
  3 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai           9:09.22  
  4 Beals, Alex                  Southern Mai           9:17.03  
  5 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           9:20.87  
  6 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo           9:31.09  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                   15:52.20  
  2 Rabasco, Mark                Keene State           16:06.71  
  3 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          16:39.94  
  4 Morey, Matthew               Southern Mai          16:42.81  
  5 Richer, Cameron              RIC                   17:03.65  
  6 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          17:28.11  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.78  
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.88  
  3 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              8.10  
  4 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai              8.22  
  5 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai              8.42  
  6 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              8.82  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.60  
     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Allen, Sheldon                 
     3) Gattereau, Craig                4) Kimball, Matt                  
  2 Ric  'A'                                            1:33.90  
     1) James, Jarell                   2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Gomes, Aleno                    4) Ikuejamofo, Joel               
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:34.23  
     1) Boissette, John                 2) Chambers, Dvonte               
     3) Sullivan, Brandon               4) Rosado, Luis                   
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:34.58  
     1) Simon, Nobert                   2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Gustave, Fritz                  4) Hubbard, Julian                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
          LE: L 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine, Southern Mai              
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.95  
     1) Collins, Jeremy                 2) Webb, Daniel                   
     3) Rich, Codey                     4) Chipman, Parker                
  2 Ric  'A'                                            3:26.61  
     1) Ikuejamofo, Joel                2) Forbes, Jarell                 
     3) Stadnick, Shawn                 4) Pena, Austin                   
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:30.94  
     1) Chambers, Dvonte                2) Boissette, John                
     3) Kruppa, Dylan                   4) Hewett, Fred                   
  4 Keene State  'A'                                    3:40.48  
     1) Sanford, Devin                  2) Wilkie, Roger                  
     3) Swain, Nicholas                 4) King, Tyler                    
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:42.23  
     1) Kerin, John                     2) Alvarez-Flores, Emilio         
     3) Simon, Nobert                   4) Morales, Henry                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    8:06.22  
     1) Widzgowski, Ryan                2) Plankey, Christopher           
     3) Patterson, Hayden               4) Borden, Jay                    
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:10.31  
     1) Desmond, Kevin                  2) Church, Kinnon                 
     3) Manning, Ben                    4) Gazzeloni, Julian              
  3 Ric  'A'                                            8:42.78  
     1) Bouchey, Kenny                  2) Carey, Kevin                   
     3) Richer, Cameron                 4) McCloskey, Conor               
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              9:14.58  
     1) Franklin, Ryan                  2) Klein, David                   
     3) Miller, Nick                    4) Singletary, Michael            
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   9:20.00  
     1) Ly, Chhenlee                    2) Delaney, Travis                
     3) Nardiello, Matt                 4) Chapman, Chris                 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston             1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai             1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Gattereau, Craig             Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      1.73m    5-08.00 
  6 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
          LE: L 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Winkler, Orion               Southern Mai             4.00m   13-01.50 
  2 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai            J4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai             3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai             3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
          LE: L 23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai             6.68m   21-11.00 
  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      6.65m   21-10.00 
  3 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai             6.44m   21-01.50 
  4 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.34m   20-09.75 
  5 James, Jarell                RIC                      6.22m   20-05.00 
  6 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston             6.14m   20-01.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
          LE: L 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     14.42m   47-03.75 
  2 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            14.34m   47-00.75 
  3 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston            13.74m   45-01.00 
  4 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston            12.90m   42-04.00 
  5 Starbird, Taylor             Keene State             12.09m   39-08.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brandso, Grunde              Umass Dartmo            14.60m   47-11.00 
  2 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             13.68m   44-10.75 
  4 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.67m   44-10.25 
  5 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             12.03m   39-05.75 
  6 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            11.87m   38-11.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     15.65m   51-04.25 
  2 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai            14.52m   47-07.75 
  3 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Matthews, Frederick          Keene State             13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Palazzo, Robert              Keene State             13.75m   45-01.50 
  6 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.29m   43-07.25 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             172        2) Keene State               168   
    3) RIC                         93        4) Eastern Conn. St.          56   
    5) UMass Boston                52        6) UMass Dartmouth            39   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             213        2) RIC                       133   
    3) Keene State                 97        4) UMass Boston               50   
    5) UMass Dartmouth             46        6) Eastern Conn. St.          43