Recap | Results


Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 08:01 PM

           2014 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/15/2014            

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 55 Meter Dash Little East

===================================================================

    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               

      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai              6.58Q  3 

  2 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn              6.68q  3 

  3 Cennami, Chris               Umass Dartmo              6.70q  1 

  4 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn              6.71q  1 

  5 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn              6.75q  4 

  6 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn              6.80q  2 

  7 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston              6.80   3 

  8 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston              6.81   1 

  9 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston              6.89   1 

 10 Singh, Jerwayne              Southern Mai              6.90   2 

 11 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston              6.90   4 

 12 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai              6.94   1 

 13 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.00   5 

 

Men 55 Meter Dash Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               

      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

          FH:    6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             J6.61   10   

  2 Cennami, Chris               Umass Dartmo             J6.68    8   

  3 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             J6.58    6   

  4 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn              6.71    4   

  5 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn              6.75    2   

  6 Chambers, Dvonte             Eastern Conn              6.80    1   

 

Men 200 Meter Dash Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              

          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               

      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, E. Connecticut               

          FH:   22.09  2001        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             22.80   8  10   

  2 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             23.21   5   8   

  3 Boissette, John              Eastern Conn             23.22   7   6   

  4 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             23.38   8   4   

  5 Prince, Andrew               Eastern Conn             23.41   3   2   

  6 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             23.53   8   1   

  7 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai             23.69   4 

  8 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              23.71   3 

  9 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             23.85   6 

 10 Kellogg, Cameron             Eastern Conn             23.95   1 

 11 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn             23.97   4 

 12 Roy, Steven                  Umass Dartmo             24.03   3 

 13 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             24.09   5 

 14 Cennami, Chris               Umass Dartmo             24.14   4 

 15 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                      24.22   1 

 16 Desane, Kelly                Umass Boston             24.39   5 

 17 Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston             24.45   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              

          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              

      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               

          FH:   49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             50.43   5  10   

  2 Jarousky, Brandon            Umass Dartmo             50.76   5   8   

  3 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             50.94   5   6   

  4 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              51.49   4   4   

  5 Charest, Roger               Southern Mai             52.05   3   2   

  6 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      52.27   5   1   

  7 Dietz, Eric                  Keene State              52.68   4 

  8 Ogbewe, Harrison             Umass Dartmo             56.38   1 

 

Men 600 Meter Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              

          LE: L 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              

      MASCAC: M 1:21.98  2010        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         

          FH:   1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           1:21.35L  4  10   

  2 Hinthorne, Matt              Umass Dartmo           1:21.86L  4   8   

  3 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            1:22.80   3   6   

  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                    1:24.23   4   4   

  5 Loiselle, Caleb              Southern Mai           1:25.72   3   2   

  6 Solano, Gabriel              Umass Dartmo           1:27.14   2   1   

  7 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            1:27.59   2 

  8 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            1:27.85   1 

  9 Powell, Patrick              Umass Boston           1:28.92   3 

 10 Texeira, Jacob               Umass Dartmo           1:29.89   4 

 11 Youngquist, Adam             Keene State            1:32.30   1 

 12 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:32.59   2 

 13 Santiago, Anthony            Umass Boston           1:35.14   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  

          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  

      MASCAC: M 1:57.52  2013        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         

          FH:   1:54.16  2010        Mark McCauley, Greely HS                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            1:59.52   2  10   

  2 Clement, Jonathan            Southern Mai           2:00.03   2   8   

  3 Dreher, Kurt                 Umass Dartmo           2:01.01   2   6   

  4 Brady, Ryan                  Keene State            2:02.22   2   4   

  5 Montano, Matt                Umass Dartmo           2:03.21   2   2   

  6 Branco, Jordan               Eastern Conn           2:03.80   1   1   

  7 White, Tyler                 Southern Mai           2:04.64   1 

  8 Rainville, Joseph            Eastern Conn           2:04.68   1 

  9 Lucier, Justin               RIC                    2:05.22   2 

 10 Butler, Scott                Eastern Conn           2:06.10   1 

 11 Miller, Joe                  Umass Boston           2:13.82   1 

 

Men 1000 Meter Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              

          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            

      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              

          FH:   2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staitiunas, Bates                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:32.31   3  10   

  2 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           2:33.13   3   8   

  3 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:34.45   3   6   

  4 Milewski, Ryan               Keene State            2:35.66   3   4   

  5 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           2:38.94   3   2   

  6 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           2:40.90   3   1   

  7 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            2:49.80   2 

  8 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            2:49.86   2 

  9 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           2:49.88   2 

 10 Byron, Ian                   Southern Mai           2:50.88   1 

 11 Youngquist, Adam             Keene State            2:51.93   1 

 12 Richer, Cameron              RIC                    2:54.01   2 

 13 Balsamo, Jordan              Southern Mai           2:54.58   1 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              

          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   

      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              

          FH:   4:11.46  2013        Colby Horowitz, Bowdoin                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           4:22.92   2  10   

  2 Brady, Ryan                  Keene State            4:26.10   2   8   

  3 Hayes, Ryan                  Umass Dartmo           4:30.40   2   6   

  4 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State            4:34.28   2   4   

  5 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           4:36.39   1   2   

  6 White, Tyler                 Southern Mai           4:36.86   2   1   

  7 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           4:38.55   2 

  8 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo           4:40.45   1 

  9 Flynn, Taylor                Eastern Conn           4:44.74   1 

 10 Vigeant, Chris               Umass Dartmo           4:48.85   1 

 11 Paquin, Cyrenus              Umass Dartmo           4:50.23   2 

 12 Delaney, Travis              Umass Boston           5:04.82   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Run Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     

          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College     

      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State             

          FH:   8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           8:56.72   10   

  2 Chabot, Patrick              Keene State            9:03.89    8   

  3 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           9:06.42    6   

  4 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo           9:14.68    4   

  5 Herlihy, Sean                Umass Dartmo           9:30.34    2   

  6 Lundquist, Will              Southern Mai           9:31.27    1   

 

Men 5000 Meter Run Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 15:47.34  2013        Stephen Wahome                           

          LE: L 15:52.20  2013        Conor McCloskey                          

      MASCAC: M 15:47.34  2013        Stephen Wahome, Bridgewater State        

          FH:   14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State           15:39.65M  10   

  2 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai          15:40.37M   8   

  3 Vaz, Michael                 Umass Dartmo          15:49.21L   6   

  4 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo          16:06.37    4   

  5 Rabasco, Mark                Keene State           16:21.71    2   

  6 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          16:56.97    1   

  7 Paulino, Brandon             RIC                   17:04.87  

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles Little East

===================================================================

    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            

          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            

      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 

   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            

          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.79Q  4 

  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.81Q  2 

  3 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.97q  2 

  4 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              8.18q  3 

  5 Conor, Justin                Umass Dartmo              8.24q  1 

  6 Mercier, Alexander           Eastern Conn              8.35q  2 

  7 Dias, Myles                  Umass Dartmo              8.56   2 

  8 Manzi, Daniel                Eastern Conn              8.61   2 

  9 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                       9.09   2 

 10 Martino, Joseph              Keene State               9.46   1 

 11 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston             10.08   1 

 

Men 55 Meter Hurdles Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            

          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            

      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 

   co-record:    7.78  2013        Terrance Gibson, Worcester State            

          FH:    7.48  2014        James Reed, Maine                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.71M  10   

  2 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.79    8   

  3 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.97    6   

  4 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              8.19    4   

  5 Conor, Justin                Umass Dartmo              8.24    2   

  6 Mercier, Alexander           Eastern Conn              8.35    1   

 

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Little East

==========================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:33.07   2  10   

     1) Boissette, John                 2) Chambers, Dvonte               

     3) Prince, Andrew                  4) Kellogg, Cameron               

  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:33.24   1   8   

     1) Jarousky, Brandon               2) Cennami, Chris                 

     3) Texeira, Jacob                  4) Roy, Steven                    

  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.28   2   6   

     1) Miller, Zach                    2) Allen, Sheldon                 

     3) Hendrickson, Jonathan           4) Ruginski, Jamie                

  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:33.99   2   4   

     1) Desane, Kelly                   2) Gustave, Fritz                 

     3) Sian-Aguirre, Christopher       4) Simon, Nobert                  

 -- Ric  'A'                                                 DQ   1  steps inside lane

     1) Amado, Craig                    2) Vazquez, Steven                

     3) Wooden, Isaiah                  4) Farias, Mike                   

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine                            

                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             

          LE: L 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine                            

                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             

      MASCAC: M 3:26.89  2012        Worcester State                           

          FH:   3:24.59  1999        Williams                                  

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.78L  2  10   

     1) Collins, Jeremy                 2) Webb, Daniel                   

     3) Ruginski, Jamie                 4) Desmond, Kevin                 

  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:25.21L  1   8   

     1) Jarousky, Brandon               2) Texeira, Jacob                 

     3) Solano, Gabriel                 4) Hinthorne, Matt                

  3 Keene State  'A'                                    3:27.08   1   6   

     1) Sanford, Devin                  2) Dietz, Eric                    

     3) Borden, Jay                     4) Wilkie, Roger                  

  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:27.33   2   4   

     1) Hewett, Fred                    2) Kruppa, Dylan                  

     3) Rosado, Luis                    4) Chambers, Dvonte               

  5 Ric  'A'                                            3:29.65   2   2   

     1) Farias, Mike                    2) Forbes, Jarell                 

     3) Amado, Craig                    4) Vazquez, Steven                

  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:45.92   1   1   

     1) Gustave, Fritz                  2) Simon, Nobert                  

     3) Lawson, Shawn                   4) Desane, Kelly                  

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               

          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               

      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                         

          FH:   7:52.83  2013        Bates                                     

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:11.60   10   

     1) Clement, Jonathan               2) Loiselle, Caleb                

     3) Church, Kinnon                  4) Desmond, Kevin                 

  2 Keene State  'A'                                    8:12.62    8   

     1) Widzgowski, Ryan                2) Milewski, Ryan                 

     3) Brady, Ryan                     4) Patterson, Hayden              

  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                8:21.86    6   

     1) Dreher, Kurt                    2) Montano, Matt                  

     3) Ferro, Matthew                  4) Hayes, Ryan                    

  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:33.03    4   

     1) Butler, Scott                   2) Underwood, Michael             

     3) Rainville, Joseph               4) Branco, Jordan                 

  5 Ric  'A'                                            9:08.58    2   

     1) Lucier, Justin                  2) Richer, Cameron                

     3) Paulino, Brandon                4) Wooden, Isaiah                 

  6 Umass Boston  'A'                                   9:17.80    1   

     1) Delaney, Travis                 2) Miller, Joe                    

     3) Ly, Chhenlee                    4) Powell, Patrick                

 

Men High Jump Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             

          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             

      MASCAC: M    6-08  2005        David Richardson, Westfield State         

   co-record:   6-08.25  2013        Adam Jones, UM Dartmouth                  

          FH:      6-09  2009        Anthony Stanton, Southern Maine           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cutler, Kevin                Umass Dartmo             2.06m    6-09.00  10   

  2 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                      2.04m    6-08.25   8   

  3 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston             1.99m    6-06.25   5   

  3 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             1.99m    6-06.25   5   

  5 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      1.93m    6-04.00   2   

 -- Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn                NH            

 -- Renfro, Tyler                Eastern Conn                NH            

 

Men Pole Vault Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           

          LE: L 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            

      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           

          FH:   16-02.50  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick HS            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai             3.85m   12-07.50  10   

  2 Abrahams, Ben                Eastern Conn            J3.85m   12-07.50   8   

  3 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             3.10m   10-02.00   6   

  4 Macri, Noah                  Keene State              2.95m    9-08.00   4   

 -- Forbes, Jarell               RIC                         NH            

 

Men Long Jump Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            

          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            

      MASCAC: M 22-04.50  2013        Brian Espinosa, Fitchburg State          

          FH:      23-02  2012        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai             7.10m   23-03.50  10   

  2 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      6.64m   21-09.50   8   

  3 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston             6.28m   20-07.25   6   

  4 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             6.27m   20-07.00   4   

  5 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai             6.22m   20-05.00   2   

  6 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             6.12m   20-01.00   1   

  7 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      6.02m   19-09.00 

  8 Farias, Mike                 RIC                      6.00m   19-08.25 

  9 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.76m   18-10.75 

 10 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn             5.61m   18-05.00 

 11 Lawson, Shawn                Umass Boston             5.58m   18-03.75 

 -- Bindner, Jason               Eastern Conn              FOUL            

 -- Sian-Aguirre, Christophe     Umass Boston              FOUL            

 

Men Triple Jump Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             

          LE: L 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             

      MASCAC: M    46-02  2013        Joshua Danner-Hicks, Bridgewater State   

          FH:   48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            14.34m   47-00.75  10   

  2 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo            13.39m   43-11.25   8   

  3 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     13.29m   43-07.25   6   

  4 Hendrickson, Jonathan        Southern Mai            13.13m   43-01.00   4   

  5 Vazquez, Steven              RIC                     12.90m   42-04.00   2   

  6 Greatorex, Michael           Southern Mai            12.20m   40-00.50   1   

  7 Romero, Xavier               Umass Boston            12.12m   39-09.25 

  8 Wooden, Isaiah               RIC                     11.98m   39-03.75 

  9 Petrini, Jesse               Eastern Conn            11.52m   37-09.50 

 

Men Shot Put Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R    52-02  2013        Mike McPherson, Fitchburg State          

          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 

      MASCAC: M    52-02  2013        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State     

          FH:   58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             14.50m   47-07.00  10   

  2 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.62m   44-08.25   8   

  3 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             13.56m   44-06.00   6   

  4 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     13.45m   44-01.50   4   

  5 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             12.49m   40-11.75   2   

  6 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            12.44m   40-09.75   1   

  7 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston            12.12m   39-09.25 

  8 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            11.78m   38-07.75 

  9 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             11.74m   38-06.25 

 10 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            11.52m   37-09.50 

 11 Sutherland, Drew             RIC                     11.20m   36-09.00 

 12 Pzczolkowski, Adam           Eastern Conn            10.95m   35-11.25 

 12 Alexis, Yvens                Umass Dartmo            10.95m   35-11.25 

 14 Augello, Kyle                Umass Dartmo             9.46m   31-00.50 

 

Men Weight Throw Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                

          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                

      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State              

          FH:   62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     18.34m   60-02.00  10   

  2 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             15.23m   49-11.75   8   

  3 Covino, Jack                 RIC                     14.56m   47-09.25   6   

  4 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            14.46m   47-05.25   4   

  5 Fisher, Angus                Keene State             13.97m   45-10.00   2   

  6 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                     13.75m   45-01.50   1   

  7 Palazzo, Robert              Keene State             12.92m   42-04.75 

  8 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             12.47m   40-11.00 

  9 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            12.38m   40-07.50 

 10 Betsold, Greg                Umass Dartmo            10.37m   34-00.25 

 11 Jean-Phillippe, Kervens      Umass Boston             9.90m   32-05.75 

 -- Larbi, Seth                  RIC                       FOUL