Recap | Results


Licensed to Speed Sport Timing - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 05:51 PM

        2012 Women's New England Division III - 2/17/2012 to 2/18/2012         

                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       

                       Smith College - Northampthon, MA                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Facility: $  7.86  2/4/2012    Naomi Bates, Amherst                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Brianna Wise              JR Worcester St            $ 7.81Q  4 

  2 Annabelle Hicks           SO Colby                   $ 7.83Q  2 

  3 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester St              7.91Q  3 

  4 Jacqueline Brew           SO MIT                       7.92Q  1 

  5 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                 $ 7.85q  2 

  6 Jillian VanNess           JR UMass Dartmo              7.95q  1 

  7 Olivia Grant              SO Wesleyan                  8.00q  4 

  8 Laurie Jenkins            JR Springfield               8.05q  3 

  9 Sara Gildersleeve         FR Conn College              8.06   4 

 10 Haley Stewart             FR Williams                  8.07   1 

 11 Christina Harvey          FR Tufts                     8.07   4 

 12 Sarah Rafferty            SR Worcester St              8.08   3 

 13 Elisabeth Bodensieck      FR Worcester St              8.10   4 

 14 Ezra Banks                SO UMass Dartmo              8.10   2 

 15 Arthina Robert            FR Fitchburg St              8.16   2 

 16 Emily Barr                SR Bowdoin                   8.17   3 

 17 Annie Lynch               SO Williams                  8.18   1 

 18 Kadijha Johnson           FR RIC                       8.20   4 

 19 Idara Foster              FR Wesleyan                  8.20   2 

 20 Abraelle Shirley          FR Amherst                   8.21   3 

 21 Samara Faustin            JR UMass Boston              8.21   1 

 22 Morgan Augillard          SO Smith Colleg              8.24   4 

 23 Anya Kaufmann             SO Tufts                     8.25   1 

 24 Tanya Nongera             SO Trinity                   8.26   3 

 25 Kat Vicino                SO Lesley                    8.27   3 

 26 LaTisha Curtiss           SO Tufts                     8.28   2 

 27 Kaitlin Eison-Washington  JR Smith Colleg              8.33   2 

 28 Sonia Brown               SO Smith Colleg              8.40   1 

 29 Isabelle Pierre           SO UMass Dartmo              8.44   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Facility: $  7.86  2/4/2012    Naomi Bates, Amherst                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Brianna Wise              JR Worcester St              7.78$ 

  2 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester St              7.81$ 

  3 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                   7.85$ 

  4 Jacqueline Brew           SO MIT                       7.90  

  5 Jillian VanNess           JR UMass Dartmo              7.91  

  6 Annabelle Hicks           SO Colby                     7.93  

  7 Laurie Jenkins            JR Springfield               8.04  

  8 Olivia Grant              SO Wesleyan                  8.16  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 24.62  1998        JoAnne Durant, UConn                        

        Meet: # 24.99  2004        Langhan Dee, Mt. Holyoke                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Brianna Wise              JR Worcester St             25.18   6 

  2 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      25.45   6 

  3 Elsa Millett              SR Bowdoin                  25.58   5 

  4 Hillary Higgs             SR Williams                 25.78   6 

  5 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                  26.09   6 

  6 Jillian VanNess           JR UMass Dartmo             26.09   5 

  7 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      26.15   4 

  8 Jacqueline Brew           SO MIT                      26.34   5 

  9 Frances Onyilagha         SO Colby                    26.37   6 

 10 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 26.59   4 

 11 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      26.67   5 

 12 Sarah Rafferty            SR Worcester St             26.84   4 

 13 Elisabeth Bodensieck      FR Worcester St             26.90   3 

 14 Samara Faustin            JR UMass Boston             26.91   5 

 15 Kat Vicino                SO Lesley                   26.95   3 

 16 Angela Mary Cote          JR Smith Colleg             27.00   1 

 17 Abraelle Shirley          FR Amherst                  27.06   3 

 18 Idara Foster              FR Wesleyan                 27.23   2 

 19 Elizabeth Saia            FR Springfield              27.27   4 

 20 Kaitlin Eison-Washington  JR Smith Colleg             27.27   2 

 21 Angeleque Hartt           SO Bates                    27.45   4 

 22 Shyloe Jones              SO Amherst                  27.46   3 

 23 Ariana Leao               SO UMass Boston             28.01   1 

 24 Olivia Grant              SO Wesleyan                 28.33   2 

 25 Nathalie Victoria         JR Emmanuel                 28.71   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 55.78  2003        Ahdrea Allen, Northeastern                  

        Meet: # 56.77  2002        Amber James, Wheaton                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Elsa Millett              SR Bowdoin                  57.02   5 

  2 Noelle Richard            JR WPI                      57.17   5 

  3 Portia Jones              SR MIT                      58.32   5 

  4 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                      58.65   5 

  5 Juliet Ryan-Davis         JR Middlebury               58.74   5 

  6 Madeleine Bairey          FR MIT                      59.82   4 

  7 Gabriella Gaudreault      SO Springfield            1:00.04   4 

  8 Hillary Higgs             SR Williams               1:00.13   5 

  9 Heidi Hirvonen            FR Wesleyan               1:00.22   4 

 10 Brittney Bell             JR Colby                  1:00.84   4 

 11 Katasi Kulubya            SR Emmanuel               1:00.94   3 

 12 Maya Rhinehart            FR WPI                    1:01.90   3 

 13 Kimberly Urena            JR UMass Dartmo           1:01.96   3 

 14 Grace Heglund-Lohman      FR Middlebury             1:02.15   3 

 15 Abigail Alexander         SO Bates                  1:02.74   1 

 16 Anna Whitaker             FR Southern Mai           1:03.00   1 

 17 Caroline Allen            SO WPI                    1:03.47   2 

 18 Ariana Leao               SO UMass Boston           1:03.47   3 

 19 Laura McHugh              SO Bridgewater            1:03.66   2 

 20 Lia Monti                 JR Wesleyan               1:03.88   2 

 21 Kaitlyn Hasselton         FR Worcester St           1:03.89   3 

 22 Akaya McElveen            SO Eastern Conn           1:03.94   2 

 23 Molly Metivier            SO Emmanuel               1:04.42   1 

 -- Kathryn Schumann          SR Springfield                DNF   4 

 -- Maya Harakawa             SR Williams                    DQ   4 

 

Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 1:39.37  12/5/2009   Leah Walczak, Worcester State             

        Meet: # 1:35.36  2011        Leah Clement, Wellesley                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jamie Simmons             SR MIT                    1:34.93# 

  2 Sarah Fusco               FR Bates                  1:36.51$ 

  3 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                  1:37.67$ 

  4 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai           1:37.68$ 

  5 Rebecca Fine              JR Williams               1:38.24$ 

  6 Jenn Kapinos              SO Springfield            1:38.84$ 

  7 Melanie Escalante         FR Keene State            1:39.02$ 

  8 Tory Sheffield            SO Middlebury             1:39.38  

  9 Megan Taylor              SO Worcester St           1:39.72  

 10 Sarah Matthews            JR Conn College           1:40.50  

 11 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith Colleg           1:40.87  

 12 Caitlin Pohl              FR Tufts                  1:42.40  

 13 Kimora Brock              FR Wesleyan               1:42.45  

 14 Misha Patel               SO Tufts                  1:42.91  

 15 Julia Frieze              SR Wesleyan               1:43.40  

 16 Emily Panciera            FR Southern Mai           1:43.75  

 17 Mary Dematteo             FR Keene State            1:44.66  

 18 Samantha Wilkinson        FR Fitchburg St           1:44.79  

 19 Malgorzata Czerwonka      SO Bridgewater            1:45.27  

 -- Julie Young               JR Emmanuel                   DNF  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 2:07.42  1998        Genesa Eddins, Umass Boston               

        Meet: # 2:13.36  2006        Jessica Minty, Colby                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             2:14.83  

  2 Elizabeth Arens           JR Bates                  2:16.04  

  3 Cindy Huang               FR MIT                    2:17.33  

  4 Kathleen Sheehan          FR UMass Dartmo           2:18.10  

  5 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst                2:18.66  

  6 Alexandra Taylor          SO MIT                    2:20.83  

  7 Samantha Bissonnette      JR Tufts                  2:24.12  

  8 Emily LaPlant             SO Keene State            2:24.14  

  9 Rachael Cardin            JR Westfield St           2:24.21  

 10 Ali Kirsch                FR Brandeis               2:24.48  

 11 Ambrosia Smith            FR Wesleyan               2:25.06  

 12 Kayla Clark               SO Smith Colleg           2:26.33  

 13 Katrina Marrone           SR Fitchburg St           2:26.58  

 14 Brooke Madden             JR Southern Mai           2:26.89  

 15 Naomi Miller              SO Mount Holyok           2:27.24  

 16 Lauren Flament            SR Tufts                  2:27.49  

 17 Leah Small                JR Tufts                  2:28.51  

 18 Jenae Harrison            FR Fitchburg St           2:28.86  

 19 Eliza Schalch             SR Amherst                2:28.98  

 20 Olivia Tarantino          FR Amherst                2:29.12  

 21 Melissa Sullivan          SR Amherst                2:29.59  

 22 Allie Bukowski            FR Tufts                  2:29.84  

 23 Cailey Stevens            JR Wellesley              2:33.13  

 24 Mary Daly                 FR Trinity                2:35.11  

 

Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 2:54.40  1998        Nicole Way, UMass Amherst                 

        Meet: # 2:53.87  2007        Sarah Crispin, Tufts                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Juliet Ryan-Davis         JR Middlebury             2:58.29  

  2 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams               2:59.33  

  3 Kallie Nixon              SO Bates                  2:59.50  

  4 Chantal Croteau           SR Bowdoin                2:59.61  

  5 Louise van den Heuvel     SO MIT                    3:00.07  

  6 Margaret Coad             FR MIT                    3:00.28  

  7 Kim Bolick                FR Conn College           3:01.30  

  8 Lauren Almeida            JR Amherst                3:01.67  

  9 Laura Peterson            SO Tufts                  3:02.19  

 10 Summer Spillane           FR Middlebury             3:03.94  

 11 Margaret Lloyd            SR MIT                    3:05.19  

 12 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai           3:05.47  

 13 Sarah O'Brien             JR Middlebury             3:06.01  

 14 Sarah Guth                FR Middlebury             3:06.14  

 15 Michelle Mirti            SR Springfield            3:08.57  

 16 Amy Dao                   SO Amherst                3:08.72  

 17 Morgan Lingar             JR Colby                  3:08.98  

 18 Amanda Solch              JR Bates                  3:09.71  

 19 Lisa Walker               SO Amherst                3:09.95  

 20 Jessica Sherry            JR Wesleyan               3:10.78  

 21 Maria Grandoni            FR WPI                    3:11.47  

 22 Laura Garbes              SO Tufts                  3:12.40  

 23 Marlis Gnirke             SR Amherst                3:12.82  

 24 Nicole Lepre              JR Wesleyan               3:14.46  

 25 Robyn St. Laurent         SR Colby                  3:15.39  

 26 Katlin Mock               SR Trinity                3:15.77  

 27 Erica Gagnon              FR Bates                  3:18.87  

 28 Michaela Swiatek          FR Colby                  3:19.39  

 

Women 1 Mile Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 4:58.39  2/5/2011    Randelle Boots, Wellesley                 

        Meet: # 4:54.38  2011        Margo Cramer                              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Margo Cramer              SR Middlebury             4:51.93# 

  2 Addie Tousley             JR Middlebury             4:57.79$ 

  3 Brianne Mirecki           SO Williams               4:58.03$ 

  4 Keri Lambert              JR Amherst                4:58.53  

  5 Louise van den Heuvel     SO MIT                    5:02.18  

  6 Molly Carl                JR Southern Mai           5:02.52  

  7 Meaghan Bohigian          SR UMass Dartmo           5:11.15  

  8 Amy Trainque              FR Westfield St           5:11.56  

  9 Brooke Johnson            SO MIT                    5:12.58  

 10 Lotie Hedden              SO Middlebury             5:12.62  

 11 Alison Maxwell            FR Middlebury             5:12.96  

 12 Courtney Testa            SR UMass Dartmo           5:13.98  

 13 Elizabeth Briskin         FR Amherst                5:15.54  

 14 Ceili Brennan             JR Wesleyan               5:16.82  

 15 Lisa Reedich              JR Bates                  5:17.16  

 16 Anya Price                JR Tufts                  5:17.31  

 17 Sarah Titus               SR Keene State            5:18.87  

 18 Sarah Lagasse             SR Bridgewater            5:19.18  

 19 Anna Spiers               FR Williams               5:19.32  

 20 Beth Gollin               FR Coast Guard            5:19.52  

 21 Molly Mirhashem           SO Tufts                  5:21.65  

 22 Stephanie Marzen          FR MIT                    5:25.40  

 23 Carolyn Cornell           FR UMass Dartmo           5:26.46  

 24 Kelli Ellingson           FR Amherst                5:31.11  

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 9:34.59  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State College          

        Meet: # 9:42.02  2005        Carter Hamill, Amherst                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chiara Del Piccolo        SO Williams              10:09.36  

  2 Kaleigh Kenny             SO Williams              10:11.78  

  3 Dacie Manion              FR MIT                   10:17.26  

  4 Andrea Walsh              SR Keene State           10:18.71  

  5 Anna Ackerman             SR Bowdoin               10:20.21  

  6 Tania Morimoto            JR MIT                   10:20.50  

  7 Elaine McVay              FR MIT                   10:20.57  

  8 Martina de Geus           SO MIT                   10:22.74  

  9 Molly Rouillard           SO Bridgewater           10:25.27  

 10 Claire O'Connell          SO MIT                   10:40.10  

 11 Louisa Lee                SO Williams              10:42.34  

 12 Elena Jay                 FR Bates                 10:45.86  

 13 Madie Hubbell             SO Middlebury            10:49.77  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: $ 17:07.77  12/4/2010   Jennifer Gossels, Williams               

        Meet: # 16:40.58  2004        Cater Hammill, Amherst                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Chiara Del Piccolo        SO Williams              17:22.95  

  2 Olivia MacKenzie          JR Bowdoin               17:36.02  

  3 Elaine McVay              FR MIT                   17:38.03  

  4 Eva Lauer                 FR Colby                 17:38.40  

  5 Berol Dewdney             JR Colby                 17:42.78  

  6 Tania Morimoto            JR MIT                   17:52.75  

  7 Lindsay Cullen            JR Bates                 17:57.43  

  8 Claire O'Connell          SO MIT                   18:04.43  

  9 Marisa Repka              SO Williams              18:10.24  

 10 Amelia Ortiz              FR Williams              18:11.01  

 11 Molly Shanley             SR Wellesley             18:14.51  

 12 Julia Mark                JR Wesleyan              18:23.18  

 13 Erin Donohue              JR Worcester St          18:28.30  

 14 Abby Barker               SO Tufts                 18:29.67  

 15 Camille Basurto           SO Wellesley             18:31.74  

 16 Amanda Quinones           SR Eastern Conn          18:39.56  

 17 Katherine Connolly        SO Colby                 18:43.92  

 18 Lauren Creath             SO Tufts                 18:46.65  

 19 Abby Hopper               JR Amherst               18:49.44  

 20 Jessica Kaliski           FR Amherst               18:51.74  

 21 Kristen Moulton           JR Amherst               18:59.76  

 22 Melanie Monroe            JR Tufts                 19:01.19  

 23 Elodie Reed               JR Amherst               19:02.98  

 24 Elleree Erdos             SR Williams              19:07.39  

 25 Emily Barreca             SO Williams              19:20.54  

 26 Jenny Monsulick           SR Bates                 19:23.85  

 -- Madeleine Carey           SO Tufts                      DNF  

 -- Shayna Barbash            SO Williams                   DNF  

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

    Facility: $  9.55  2/4/2012    Naomi Bates, Amherst                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Portia Jones              SR MIT                     $ 8.89Q  4 

  2 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester St            $ 8.94Q  3 

  3 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                $ 8.94Q  1 

  4 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                   $ 9.11Q  2 

  5 Jacqueline Brew           SO MIT                     $ 8.98q  1 

  6 Michele Kaufman           JR Bowdoin                 $ 9.12q  4 

  7 Mia Martinez              SR Middlebury              $ 9.16q  2 

  8 Kristina Tobin            SR Bates                   $ 9.36q  3 

  9 Adrianna Davis            JR WPI                     $ 9.41   4 

 10 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                $ 9.48   2 

 11 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                   $ 9.49   1 

 12 Kirsten Silfvenius        JR Smith Colleg            $ 9.51   3 

 13 Amanda Caldarone          FR Worcester St            $ 9.54   1 

 14 Cathy Chude               JR Worcester St              9.69   3 

 15 Katlyn Gardiner           SR Southern Mai              9.74   4 

 16 Therese Morss             FR Worcester St              9.74   2 

 17 Bethany Young             JR Springfield               9.78   3 

 18 Carmen Palumbo            JR Conn College              9.86   2 

 19 Rachel Clarke             FR Tufts                     9.88   4 

 20 Alisha Ciolek             FR Springfield               9.90   1 

 21 Laura Pumphrey            FR WPI                       9.99   2 

 22 Orelia Jonathan           FR Wesleyan                 10.00   4 

 23 Madeline Smit             SO Bates                    10.07   4 

 24 Molly Miller              SO Westfield St             10.09   3 

 25 Alexandria McMahon        FR Worcester St             10.11   2 

 26 Olivia Brown              FR Bates                    10.12   3 

 27 Shannon McCabe            JR Emmanuel                 10.19   1 

 

Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Facility: $  9.55  2/4/2012    Naomi Bates, Amherst                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester St              9.05$ 

  2 Jacqueline Brew           SO MIT                       9.06$ 

  3 Portia Jones              SR MIT                       9.06$ 

  4 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                     9.11$ 

  5 Michele Kaufman           JR Bowdoin                   9.13$ 

  6 Mia Martinez              SR Middlebury                9.22$ 

  7 Kristina Tobin            SR Bates                     9.49$ 

  8 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 13.53  

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 1:39.95  2003        UConn                                     

        Meet: # 1:43.58  2001        Wheaton College                           

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 MIT  'A'                                            1:43.51#  4 

     1) Portia Jones SR                 2) Jacqueline Brew SO             

     3) Martha Gross SR                 4) Jamie Simmons SR               

  2 Worcester State  'A'                                1:44.39   4 

     1) Elisabeth Bodensieck FR         2) Sarah Rafferty SR              

     3) Brittany Hodgerney FR           4) Brianna Wise JR                

  3 Williams  'A'                                       1:44.56   4 

     1) Haley Stewart FR                2) Amanda Murashige SO            

     3) Annie Lynch SO                  4) Ashley Graves FR               

  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:45.89   3 

     1) Hannah Wiley FR                 2) Bethany Dumas SR               

     3) Katlyn Gardiner SR              4) Christina Massey JR            

  5 Springfield  'A'                                    1:46.09   4 

     1) Crystal Davis JR                2) Gabriella Gaudreault SO        

     3) Elizabeth Saia FR               4) Laurie Jenkins JR              

  6 Bowdoin  'A'                                        1:46.61   3 

     1) Emily Clark FR                  2) Cleo Daoud FR                  

     3) Samantha Copland SO             4) Alee Wade JR                   

  7 Bates  'A'                                          1:46.72   2 

     1) Quincy Snellings FR             2) Kristina Tobin SR              

     3) Angeleque Hartt SO              4) Elizabeth Carleton SR          

  8 Colby  'A'                                          1:46.78   3 

     1) Annabelle Hicks SO              2) Courtney Laird JR              

     3) Brittney Bell JR                4) Frances Onyilagha SO           

  9 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:47.29   4 

     1) Jillian VanNess JR              2) Lauren Roche SO                

     3) Isabelle Pierre SO              4) Ezra Banks SO                  

 10 Tufts  'A'                                          1:47.76   3 

     1) Anya Kaufmann SO                2) Dayorsha Collins SR            

     3) LaTisha Curtiss SO              4) Christina Harvey FR            

 11 Amherst  'A'                                        1:48.34   3 

     1) Abraelle Shirley FR             2) Shyloe Jones SO                

     3) Jade McKnight JR                4) Beth Hall SO                   

 12 Wesleyan  'A'                                       1:48.64   2 

     1) Idara Foster FR                 2) Olivia Grant SO                

     3) Geneva Jonathan FR              4) Lia Monti JR                   

 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:50.37   1 

     1) Karen Anselmi SO                2) Mychal-Lynne Folsom SR         

     3) Laura McHugh SO                 4) colleen Davis SR               

 14 Smith College  'A'                                  1:50.47   2 

     1) Kaitlin Eison-Washington JR     2) Sonia Brown SO                 

     3) Morgan Augillard SO             4) Angela Mary Cote JR            

 15 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:50.54   1 

     1) Katasi Kulubya SR               2) Molly Metivier SO              

     3) Shannon McCabe JR               4) Nathalie Victoria JR           

 16 Middlebury  'A'                                     1:50.86   2 

     1) Emma McGuirk FR                 2) Sara Sobolewski SO             

     3) Grace Heglund-Lohman FR         4) Tory Sheffield SO              

 17 Conn College  'A'                                   1:56.27   1 

     1) Vicki Weigold FR                2) Jyneva Pickel FR               

     3) Natalie Clark SO                4) Stevie Lustofin SO             

 -- Trinity  'A'                                            DNF   2 

     1) Tanya Nongera SO                2) Elizabeth Lyons FR             

     3) Caroline Healy JR               4) Jenna Wilborne FR              

 -- Fitchburg St.  'A'                                       DQ   1 

     1) Arthina Robert FR               2) Rebecca McClure FR             

     3) Samantha Wilkinson FR           4) Katrina Marrone SR             

 -- UMass Boston  'A'                                        DQ   1 

     1) Samara Faustin JR               2) Anitra Kloczewiak SO           

     3) Fatima Konteh FR                4) Ariana Leao SO                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Facility: $ 3:46.58  2003        Wheaton                                   

        Meet: # 3:57.54  2001        Wheaton College                           

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 MIT  'A'                                            3:58.08   4 

     1) Jamie Simmons SR                2) Madeleine Bairey FR            

     3) Martha Gross SR                 4) Portia Jones SR                

  2 Springfield  'A'                                    3:59.69   4 

     1) Kathryn Schumann SR             2) Laurie Jenkins JR              

     3) Crystal Davis JR                4) Gabriella Gaudreault SO        

  3 Williams  'A'                                       4:02.47   3 

     1) Maya Harakawa SR                2) Amanda Murashige SO            

     3) Rebecca Fine JR                 4) Dianna Mejia FR                

  4 Wesleyan  'A'                                       4:02.90   3 

     1) Julia Frieze SR                 2) Ambrosia Smith FR              

     3) Heidi Hirvonen FR               4) Kimora Brock FR                

  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        4:04.60   3 

     1) Emily Clark FR                  2) Emily Barr SR                  

     3) Alee Wade JR                    4) Elsa Millett SR                

  6 Worcester State  'A'                                4:04.95   3 

     1) Megan Taylor SO                 2) Kimberly West FR               

     3) Brittany Hodgerney FR           4) Alexandria McMahon FR          

  7 Tufts  'A'                                          4:05.29   4 

     1) Alyssa Corrigan JR              2) Dayorsha Collins SR            

     3) Caitlin Pohl FR                 4) Jana Hieber SO                 

  8 Middlebury  'A'                                     4:06.07   4 

     1) Tory Sheffield SO               2) Juliet Ryan-Davis JR           

     3) Grace Heglund-Lohman FR         4) Rebecca Fanning SR             

  9 Bates  'A'                                          4:06.29   3 

     1) Elizabeth Carleton SR           2) Abigail Alexander SO           

     3) Ansley Flanagan JR              4) Kristina Tobin SR              

 10 WPI  'A'                                            4:06.29   4 

     1) Maya Rhinehart FR               2) Michelangela Yusif JR          

     3) Caroline Allen SO               4) Noelle Richard JR              

 11 RIC  'A'                                            4:09.18   4 

     1) Daria Brayboy FR                2) Kayla Cataldo FR               

     3) Natasha Miller SO               4) Chelsea Key FR                 

 12 Conn College  'A'                                   4:12.55   2 

     1) Kerry Dermody SR                2) Allison Bonito SR              

     3) Merry Byrne JR                  4) Lianne Swanson SR              

 13 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:13.41   2 

     1) Bethany Dumas SR                2) Emily Panciera FR              

     3) Anna Whitaker FR                4) Christina Massey JR            

 14 Smith College  'A'                                  4:14.09   1 

     1) Maya Rittmanic SO               2) Kirsten Silfvenius JR          

     3) Angela Mary Cote JR             4) Kayla Clark SO                 

 15 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:15.21   2 

     1) Katasi Kulubya SR               2) Molly Metivier SO              

     3) Nathalie Victoria JR            4) Julie Young JR                 

 16 Amherst  'A'                                        4:18.83   2 

     1) Beth Hall SO                    2) Jade McKnight JR               

     3) Itai Brand-Thomas FR            4) Naomi Bates SO                 

 17 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:22.15   3 

     1) Laura McHugh SO                 2) Malgorzata Czerwonka SO        

     3) Karen Anselmi SO                4) Carrie Robitaille SR           

 18 Colby  'A'                                          4:26.10   1 

     1) Courtney Laird JR               2) Jessica Moore SO               

     3) Monica Davis JR                 4) Katherine MacNamee SO          

 19 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:31.03   1 

     1) Nicole Chui FR                  2) Sheena Dupuy SO                

     3) Kathleen Hanlon FR              4) Sarah Chen FR                  

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Facility: $ 9:39.91  2/5/2011    Amherst, Amherst                          

                         K Lambert, L Almeida, E Schalch, M Sullivan       

        Meet: # 9:20.36  2008        Williams College                          

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 MIT  'A'                                            9:24.87$ 

     1) Cindy Huang FR                  2) Alexandra Taylor SO            

     3) Margaret Coad FR                4) Louise van den Heuvel SO       

  2 Bates  'A'                                          9:32.36$ 

     1) Kallie Nixon SO                 2) Lisa Reedich JR                

     3) Sarah Fusco FR                  4) Elizabeth Arens JR             

  3 Tufts  'A'                                          9:35.68$ 

     1) Lauren Gormer FR                2) Laura Peterson SO              

     3) Sarah Boudreau SR               4) Anya Price JR                  

  4 Amherst  'A'                                        9:38.53$ 

     1) Lauren Almeida JR               2) Ellen Richmond SR              

     3) Melissa Sullivan SR             4) Keri Lambert JR                

  5 Bowdoin  'A'                                        9:43.18  

     1) Liza LePage JR                  2) Caroline Tory SR               

     3) Maggie Bryan FR                 4) Chantal Croteau SR             

  6 Williams  'A'                                       9:46.65  

     1) Julieanne Fontana SO            2) Olivia Delia SR                

     3) Anna Spiers FR                  4) Rebecca Fine JR                

  7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                9:48.29  

     1) Carolyn Cornell FR              2) Courtney Testa SR              

     3) Kathleen Sheehan FR             4) Meaghan Bohigian SR            

  8 Middlebury  'A'                                     9:53.40  

     1) Alison Maxwell FR               2) Lotie Hedden SO                

     3) Emily Singer SO                 4) Addie Tousley JR               

  9 Keene State  'A'                                    9:57.16  

     1) Melanie Escalante FR            2) Maggie Fitter JR               

     3) Emily LaPlant SO                4) Sarah Titus SR                 

 10 Springfield  'A'                                   10:03.07  

     1) Michelle Mirti SR               2) Jenn Kapinos SO                

     3) Alex Mustardo SR                4) Bethany Young JR               

 11 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:04.98  

     1) Jenae Harrison FR               2) Samantha Wilkinson FR          

     3) Braila Roy FR                   4) Katrina Marrone SR             

 12 Wesleyan  'A'                                      10:05.68  

     1) Julia Mark JR                   2) Jessica Sherry JR              

     3) Nicole Lepre JR                 4) Ceili Brennan JR               

 13 Bridgewater St.  'A'                               10:08.06  

     1) Rebecca Geldmacher SO           2) Sarah Lagasse SR               

     3) Molly Rouillard SO              4) Elizabeth Moreau FR            

 14 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:11.84  

     1) Meghan Kalinowski SO            2) Kristen Euchler SO             

     3) Jill Kelly SO                   4) Beth Gollin FR                 

 15 Conn College  'A'                                  10:15.19  

     1) Kerry Dermody SR                2) Allison Bonito SR              

     3) Merry Byrne JR                  4) Lianne Swanson SR              

 16 Worcester State  'A'                               10:15.51  

     1) Erin Donohue JR                 2) Kelsey Cartwright SO           

     3) Ali Barret SO                   4) Alison Hickey SO               

 17 Colby  'A'                                         10:18.06  

     1) Robyn St. Laurent SR            2) Katherine Connolly SO          

     3) Michaela Swiatek FR             4) Morgan Lingar JR               

 18 Wellesley  'A'                                     10:25.24  

     1) Doris Berman SO                 2) Taylor Bickford FR             

     3) Nicole Chui FR                  4) Ali Dunn FR                    

 19 Trinity  'A'                                       10:32.48  

     1) Mary Daly FR                    2) Monika Pandzic SO              

     3) Katlin Mock SR                  4) Bridget Maguire FR             

 

Women Distance Medley

================================================================

        Meet: # 12:01.32  2003        Middlebury College                       

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Middlebury  'A'                                    12:27.49  

     1) Margo Cramer SR                 2) Sarah O'Brien JR               

     3) Sarah Guth FR                   4) Emily Singer SO                

  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                       12:30.66  

     1) Caroline Tory SR                2) Emily Clark FR                 

     3) Maggie Bryan FR                 4) Madelena Rizzo SO              

  3 Amherst  'A'                                       12:33.68  

     1) Lisa Walker SO                  2) Itai Brand-Thomas FR           

     3) Ellen Richmond SR               4) Amy Dao SO                     

  4 Williams  'A'                                      12:34.47  

     1) Adrienne Strait FR              2) Dianna Mejia FR                

     3) Julieanne Fontana SO            4) Olivia Delia SR                

  5 Tufts  'A'                                         12:47.73  

     1) Madeleine Carey SO              2) Colleen Flanagan SO            

     3) Grace Perry SR                  4) Lindsay Rogers FR              

  6 Worcester State  'A'                               13:05.38  

     1) Kelsey Cartwright SO            2) Kaitlyn Hasselton FR           

     3) Alison Hickey SO                4) Ali Barret SO                  

  7 Colby  'A'                                         13:07.69  

     1) Emily Harper FR                 2) Jessica Moore SO               

     3) Emily Arsenault SO              4) Sophie Weaver SO               

  8 Conn College  'A'                                  13:07.76  

     1) Kerry Dermody SR                2) Michelle Wesley JR             

     3) Allison Bonito SR               4) Lianne Swanson SR              

  9 Wellesley  'A'                                     13:14.59  

     1) Vanessa Wilkins FR              2) Kathleen Hanlon FR             

     3) Nicole Chui FR                  4) Jane Lodwick SO                

 10 Springfield  'A'                                   13:18.60  

     1) Sarah Knop FR                   2) Alex Mustardo SR               

     3) Bethany Young JR                4) Erica Fisher SO                

 11 Bates  'A'                                         13:19.88  

     1) Tara Notarianni SO              2) Kathryn DeAngelis JR           

     3) Meg Ogilvie SO                  4) Devin Tatro SO                 

 12 Keene State  'A'                                   13:29.85  

     1) Kait Wheeler FR                 2) Nikki Leeman SO                

     3) Brianna Enderson SO             4) Hannah Doolittle FR            

 -- MIT  'A'                                                 DQ  

     1) Margaret Lloyd SR               2) Martha Gross SR                

     3) Stephanie Marzen FR             4) Dacie Manion FR                

 

Women High Jump Opening 1.48

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 5-11.25  2000        Kristy Larmee                             

        Meet: #   1.78m  2000        Kristy Laramee, Middlebury                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Julie Eagle               JR WPI                      1.63m    5-04.25 

  2 Julie Paschal             JR Williams                 1.58m    5-02.25 

  3 Colby Gail                FR Bates                   J1.58m    5-02.25 

  4 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn            J1.58m    5-02.25 

  5 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                      1.53m    5-00.25 

  5 Kimora Brock              FR Wesleyan                 1.53m    5-00.25 

  5 Hayleigh Kein             FR Bowdoin                  1.53m    5-00.25 

  8 Adrianna Davis            JR WPI                     J1.53m    5-00.25 

  8 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             J1.53m    5-00.25 

  8 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State             J1.53m    5-00.25 

 10 Lily Parenteau            SR Brandeis                J1.53m    5-00.25 

 10 Preethi Vaidyanathan      FR MIT                     J1.53m    5-00.25 

 10 Maya Rittmanic            SO Smith Colleg            J1.53m    5-00.25 

 10 Laura Strom               SO Middlebury              J1.53m    5-00.25 

 10 Emily Lane                SR Fitchburg St            J1.53m    5-00.25 

 16 Amy Wing                  SR Westfield St             1.48m    4-10.25 

 16 Veronica Szklarzewski     FR MIT                      1.48m    4-10.25 

 16 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             1.48m    4-10.25 

 -- Laura Pumphrey            FR WPI                         NH            

 

Women Pole Vault Opening 2.90

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 3.72m  2003        Andrea Stoermer, UConn                      

        Meet: # 3.80m  2011        Etta Grover-Silver/Karin Fisher, Smith/MIT  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Heather Theiss            SR Tufts                    3.65m   11-11.75 

  2 Jenna Adams               SO Williams                J3.65m   11-11.75 

  3 Erin Silva                FR Bowdoin                  3.50m   11-05.75 

  4 Brittany Reardon          SO Colby                   J3.50m   11-05.75 

  5 Emily Pearce              SR WPI                     J3.50m   11-05.75 

  6 Lauren Kuntz              JR MIT                     J3.50m   11-05.75 

  7 Bethany Dumas             SR Southern Mai             3.35m   10-11.75 

  8 Marissa Engle             FR MIT                     J3.35m   10-11.75 

  9 Katherine Wymbs           SO MIT                      3.20m   10-06.00 

 10 Danielle Baker            JR Middlebury              J3.20m   10-06.00 

 11 Jocelyn Breton            SR Middlebury               3.05m   10-00.00 

 11 Rhian Duggan              JR Springfield              3.05m   10-00.00 

 11 Kathryn Schumann          SR Springfield              3.05m   10-00.00 

 11 Amy Auclair               SO Westfield St             3.05m   10-00.00 

 11 Joanna Chen               FR MIT                      3.05m   10-00.00 

 16 Amy Huhn                  SO Eastern Conn             2.90m    9-06.25 

 16 Heather Lefaivre          JR Springfield              2.90m    9-06.25 

 16 Colleen Flanagan          SO Tufts                    2.90m    9-06.25 

 16 Erin Ristig               FR Middlebury               2.90m    9-06.25 

 16 Emily Hartzell            JR WPI                      2.90m    9-06.25 

 -- Katherine Tang            SR Tufts                       NH            

 -- Gina Caylor               JR Coast Guard                 NH            

 -- Leslie Meyer              JR MIT                         NH            

 -- Stevie Lane               FR Bowdoin                     NH            

 -- Tori Rapsis               SO Regis                       NH            

 -- Kayla Cataldo             FR RIC                         NH            

 

Women Long Jump

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 6.15m  2003        Viktoria Rybalko, Maine                     

        Meet: # 5.66m  2007        Caroline Doctor, Williams                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                 5.61m   18-05.00 

  2 Christina Massey          JR Southern Mai             5.42m   17-09.50 

  3 Brooke Johnson            JR Williams                 5.28m   17-04.00 

  4 Jacqueline Brew           SO MIT                      5.24m   17-02.25 

  5 Laura Peterson            SR Bowdoin                  5.22m   17-01.50 

  6 Annabelle Hicks           SO Colby                    5.20m   17-00.75 

  7 Amanda Martin             FR Springfield              5.18m   17-00.00 

  8 Amanda Caldarone          FR Worcester St            J5.18m   17-00.00 

  9 Veronica Szklarzewski     FR MIT                      5.17m   16-11.50 

 10 Maya Rittmanic            SO Smith Colleg             5.11m   16-09.25 

 11 Jana Hieber               SO Tufts                    5.09m   16-08.50 

 12 Michele Kaufman           JR Bowdoin                  5.05m   16-07.00 

 12 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              5.05m   16-07.00 

 14 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai             5.01m   16-05.25 

 15 Michelle Johnson          FR MIT                      4.96m   16-03.25 

 16 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                  4.95m   16-03.00 

 17 Angela Mary Cote          JR Smith Colleg             4.90m   16-01.00 

 18 Therese Morss             FR Worcester St             4.88m   16-00.25 

 19 Alexandria McMahon        FR Worcester St             4.87m   15-11.75 

 20 Taylor Piers              SR Bates                    4.86m   15-11.50 

 21 Carley O'Brien            FR Keene State              4.85m   15-11.00 

 22 Naomi Bates               SO Amherst                  4.82m   15-09.75 

 23 Erin Augulewicz           JR Bates                    4.57m   15-00.00 

 -- Anya Kaufmann             SO Tufts                     FOUL            

 

Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 12.24m  1998        Adrea Clark, Northeastern                  

        Meet: # 12.20m  2011        Tanasia Hoffler, Williams                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Tanasia Hoffler           JR Williams                12.12m   39-09.25 

  2 Hannah Wiley              FR Southern Mai            11.64m   38-02.25 

  3 Nakeisha Jones            SR Tufts                   11.57m   37-11.50 

  4 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                11.48m   37-08.00 

  5 Jenna Wilborne            FR Trinity                 11.35m   37-03.00 

  6 Michelle Johnson          FR MIT                     11.23m   36-10.25 

  7 Brooke Johnson            JR Williams                11.17m   36-07.75 

  8 Laura Peterson            SR Bowdoin                 11.10m   36-05.00 

  9 Amanda Martin             FR Springfield             11.05m   36-03.00 

 10 Kim Farrington            JR Brandeis                10.69m   35-01.00 

 11 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater             10.68m   35-00.50 

 12 Taylor Piers              SR Bates                   10.67m   35-00.25 

 13 Daria Brayboy             FR RIC                     10.66m   34-11.75 

 14 Elizabeth Flint           SO Coast Guard             10.62m   34-10.25 

 15 Jess Mueller              JR Amherst                 10.40m   34-01.50 

 16 Kaitlyn Barth             SR Westfield St            10.36m   34-00.00 

 17 Annabelle Hicks           SO Colby                   10.35m   33-11.50 

 18 Ezra Banks                SO UMass Dartmo            10.27m   33-08.50 

 19 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn            10.22m   33-06.50 

 20 Veronica Szklarzewski     FR MIT                     10.21m   33-06.00 

 21 Lauren Roche              SO UMass Dartmo            10.20m   33-05.75 

 22 Therese Morss             FR Worcester St            10.17m   33-04.50 

 23 Brianna Hill              FR Springfield             10.01m   32-10.25 

 24 Kaitlyn Murphy            SO Emmanuel                 9.88m   32-05.00 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 15.44m  2003        Zara Northover, Northeastern               

        Meet: # 15.71m  2004        Elizabeth Wanless, Bates                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   12.93m   42-05.25 

  2 Jessica Masse             SO UMass Dartmo            12.62m   41-05.00 

  3 Ronke Oyekunle            JR Tufts                   12.44m   40-09.75 

  4 Amina Avril               SO Williams                12.40m   40-08.25 

  5 Emily Trudeau             SO Coast Guard             12.31m   40-04.75 

  6 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                12.12m   39-09.25 

  7 Eileen Becker             SR Williams                12.10m   39-08.50 

  8 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok            12.00m   39-04.50 

  9 Miriam Larson-Koester     SR Mount Holyok            11.54m   37-10.50 

 10 Brittany Cole             SR UMass Dartmo            11.33m   37-02.25 

 11 Hannah Patterson          SR Southern Mai            11.30m   37-01.00 

 11 Randi London              FR Bowdoin                 11.30m   37-01.00 

 13 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             11.28m   37-00.25 

 14 Grace Demyan              FR Tufts                   11.14m   36-06.75 

 15 Gina Lonati               SR Bowdoin                 10.99m   36-00.75 

 16 Jennifer Durham           JR Southern Mai            10.98m   36-00.25 

 17 Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield St            10.97m   36-00.00 

 18 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester St            10.85m   35-07.25 

 19 Michelle Angelo           SR Springfield             10.71m   35-01.75 

 20 Hannah Seeland            SO Coast Guard             10.64m   34-11.00 

 21 Megan Gonzalez            SR Fitchburg St            10.61m   34-09.75 

 22 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St            10.51m   34-05.75 

 23 Sam Pevear                FR Conn College            10.49m   34-05.00 

 24 Jordan Roehl              SR Amherst                 10.39m   34-01.25 

 25 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                 10.37m   34-00.25 

 

Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: $ 18.71m  2003        Kristal Kostiew, Vermont                   

        Meet: # 20.05m  2006        Keelin Godsey, Bates                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield St            17.88m   58-08.00 

  2 Kelly Allen               JR Tufts                   17.49m   57-04.75 

  3 Amina Avril               SO Williams                17.11m   56-01.75 

  4 Hannah Patterson          SR Southern Mai            15.31m   50-02.75 

  5 Jordan Roehl              SR Amherst                 15.01m   49-03.00 

  6 Sabienne Brutus           JR Tufts                   14.71m   48-03.25 

  7 Hannah Seeland            SO Coast Guard             13.92m   45-08.00 

  8 Ronke Oyekunle            JR Tufts                   13.89m   45-07.00 

  9 Katherine Harmon          SO Bowdoin                 13.79m   45-03.00 

 10 Jennifer Durham           JR Southern Mai            13.66m   44-09.75 

 11 Kimi Joback               JR WPI                     13.53m   44-04.75 

 12 Jessica Masse             SO UMass Dartmo            13.48m   44-02.75 

 13 Sarah Romano              JR Smith Colleg            13.26m   43-06.00 

 14 Grace Demyan              FR Tufts                   13.21m   43-04.25 

 15 Courtney Hartwell         FR Keene State             13.11m   43-00.25 

 16 Abbott Matthews           JR Colby                   13.09m   42-11.50 

 17 Melissa Chiasson          SO Bridgewater             13.05m   42-09.75 

 17 Emily Trudeau             SO Coast Guard             13.05m   42-09.75 

 19 Kathryn Evans             SR Williams                12.92m   42-04.75 

 20 Juliana Kirkland          SR Bates                   12.70m   41-08.00 

 21 Colleen Brague            JR Springfield             12.61m   41-04.50 

 22 Sarah Ditonno             SO Keene State             12.20m   40-00.50 

 23 Robin Armstrong           SO Tufts                   12.14m   39-10.00 

 24 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester St            12.05m   39-06.50 

 25 Brittany Cole             SR UMass Dartmo            11.94m   39-02.25 

 26 Keeley Moffit             SR Keene State             11.34m   37-02.50 

 27 Shannon Trybus            FR Worcester St            11.32m   37-01.75 

 28 Michelle Angelo           SR Springfield             11.28m   37-00.25 

 29 Elizabeth Abate           SR Westfield St             9.75m   32-00.00 

 -- Kadijha Johnson           FR RIC                       FOUL            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State            2:25.28   2    753

  2 Abigail Bishop            SO Coast Guard            2:28.96   1    706

  3 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                    2:29.22   2    703

  4 Karyn Moss                SR Williams               2:32.51   2    662

  5 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                  2:33.79   1    646

  6 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater            2:34.06   1    643

  7 Kara Walker               JR Middlebury             2:34.57   1    637

  8 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn           2:35.46   1    626

  9 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                2:35.56   2    625

 10 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St           2:37.06   2    607

 11 Jaclyn Konopka            SO MIT                    2:37.19   2    606

 12 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok           2:37.90   1    597

 13 Kristen Roberts           SO Tufts                  2:40.78   1    564

 14 Karyn King                SR Colby                  2:41.15   1    560

 15 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn           2:47.41   2    491

 16 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan               2:47.63   2    488

 17 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield            2:51.14   2    452

 -- Sarah Schiferl            JR Tufts                      DNF   1 

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Jaclyn Konopka            SO MIT                       9.33   4    842

  2 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield               9.39   3    830

  3 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                  9.52   5    804

  4 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                   9.61   2    787

  5 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State               9.72   2    765

  6 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                  9.74   5    761

  7 Abigail Bishop            SO Coast Guard               9.92   5    727

  8 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater               9.94   3    723

  9 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             10.07   4    699

 10 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St             10.11   3    692

 11 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                      10.15   4    684

 12 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             10.20   1    675

 13 Kara Walker               JR Middlebury               10.22   1    672

 14 Kristen Roberts           SO Tufts                    10.44   2    632

 15 Karyn King                SR Colby                    10.62   4    601

 16 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                    10.67   5    592

 17 Sarah Schiferl            JR Tufts                    10.71   3    585

 18 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok             11.34   1    482

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                      1.57m    5-01.75    701

  1 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              1.57m    5-01.75    701

  1 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             1.57m    5-01.75    701

  1 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State              1.57m    5-01.75    701

  5 Jaclyn Konopka            SO MIT                      1.51m    4-11.50    632

  5 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater              1.51m    4-11.50    632

  7 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                 1.48m    4-10.25    599

  7 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                 1.48m    4-10.25    599

  7 Kara Walker               JR Middlebury               1.48m    4-10.25    599

 10 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                  1.45m    4-09.00    566

 10 Kristen Roberts           SO Tufts                    1.45m    4-09.00    566

 12 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             1.42m    4-07.75    534

 12 Sarah Schiferl            JR Tufts                    1.42m    4-07.75    534

 12 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                    1.42m    4-07.75    534

 12 Abigail Bishop            SO Coast Guard              1.42m    4-07.75    534

 16 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St             1.39m    4-06.75    502

 16 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok             1.39m    4-06.75    502

 18 Karyn King                SR Colby                    1.36m    4-05.50    470

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                 5.23m   17-02.00    623

  2 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield              5.11m   16-09.25    589

  3 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                 5.04m   16-06.50    570

  4 Abigail Bishop            SO Coast Guard              5.01m   16-05.25    562

  5 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State              4.95m   16-03.00    546

  6 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             4.92m   16-01.75    538

  7 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater              4.91m   16-01.50    535

  8 Kara Walker               JR Middlebury               4.84m   15-10.50    516

  9 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St             4.82m   15-09.75    511

 10 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                  4.79m   15-08.75    503

 11 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             4.74m   15-06.75    490

 12 Jaclyn Konopka            SO MIT                      4.60m   15-01.25    454

 13 Karyn King                SR Colby                    4.51m   14-09.75    431

 14 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                      4.50m   14-09.25    428

 15 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok             4.46m   14-07.75    418

 16 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                    4.45m   14-07.25    416

 17 Kristen Roberts           SO Tufts                    4.22m   13-10.25    359

 -- Sarah Schiferl            JR Tufts                     FOUL            

 

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok            12.10m   39-08.50    668

  2 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                11.98m   39-03.75    660

  3 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield             11.66m   38-03.25    639

  4 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St            11.19m   36-08.50    608

  5 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                     10.78m   35-04.50    581

  6 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                 10.32m   33-10.25    550

  7 Jaclyn Konopka            SO MIT                      9.98m   32-09.00    528

  8 Sarah Schiferl            JR Tufts                    9.84m   32-03.50    519

  9 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                 9.20m   30-02.25    477

  9 Karyn King                SR Colby                    9.20m   30-02.25    477

 11 Abigail Bishop            SO Coast Guard              8.84m   29-00.00    454

 12 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                    8.50m   27-10.75    432

 13 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn             8.48m   27-10.00    430

 14 Kara Walker               JR Middlebury               8.12m   26-07.75    407

 15 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State              7.61m   24-11.75    374

 16 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn             7.39m   24-03.00    360

 17 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater              7.34m   24-01.00    357

 18 Kristen Roberts           SO Tufts                    6.85m   22-05.75    325

 

Women Indoor Pentathlon

================================================================

    Facility: $  3615  1998        Andrea Clarke, Northeastern                 

        Meet: #  3379  2010        Hazel Briner, MIT                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Kelly Curtis              SR Springfield               3211  

  2 Karyn Moss                SR Williams                  3165  

  3 Janel Haggerty            JR Keene State               3139  

  4 Kristine Bunker           SO MIT                       3097  

  5 Sierra Livious            SO Wesleyan                  3078  

  6 Jaclyn Konopka            SO MIT                       3062  

  7 Annie Huyler              SR Bowdoin                   3031  

  8 Abigail Bishop            SO Coast Guard               2983  

  9 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester St              2920  

 10 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater               2890  

 11 Lauren Hultzman           SO Eastern Conn              2859  

 12 Kara Walker               JR Middlebury                2831  

 13 Cora Gingras              JR Eastern Conn              2685  

 14 Jacinta Edebeli           SR Mount Holyok              2667  

 15 Kathryn DeAngelis         JR Bates                     2620  

 16 Karyn King                SR Colby                     2539  

 17 Kristen Roberts           SO Tufts                     2446  

 18 Sarah Schiferl            JR Tufts                     1638  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Williams                   143        2) MIT                       142   

    3) Bowdoin                     72        4) Tufts                      64   

    5) Middlebury                  58        6) Worcester State            53   

    7) Bates                       42        8) Southern Maine             36   

    9) Amherst                     35       10) Springfield                31.33

   11) Colby                       28       12) WPI                        24.33

   13) UMass Dartmouth             24       14) Wesleyan                   16   

   15) Keene State                 14.33    16) Westfield State            11   

   17) Coast Guard                  7       18) Eastern Conn. St.           5   

   18) RIC                          5       20) Trinity                     4   

   21) Conn College                 3       22) Mount Holyoke               1