Video | Recap | Results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 03:48 PM
                     2012 UMASS Boston Indoor Invitational                     
                 Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 12/1/2012                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                 7.93q  1 
  2 Harrison, Alexis          FR Tufts                     8.17q  1 
  3 Harvey, Christina         SO Tufts                     8.18q  1 
  4 Kaufmann, Anya            JR Tufts                     8.25q  1 
  5 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill                 8.33q  2 
  6 Okafor, Barbara           FR Umass Dartmo              8.34q  2 
  7 Kent, Leanne              FR Stonehill                 8.36q  2 
  8 Trappier, Anisha          FR Umass Boston              8.40q  1 
  9 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill                 8.41   2 
 10 Victoria, Nathalie        SR Emmanuel                  8.43   3 
 11 Murphy, Mary              SO Merrimack                 8.46   3 
 12 Anderson, Brianna         FR Umass Boston              8.49   1 
 13 Deleon, Desiree           SO Merrimack                 8.51   3 
 14 Okeke, Ifeoma             FR Umass Dartmo              8.53   4 
 15 McHugh, Laura             JR Bridgewater               8.55   2 
 16 Day, Elly                 FR Tufts                     8.56   2 
 17 Pierre, Isabelle          JR Umass Dartmo              8.58   2 
 18 Lawrence, Kristen         SO Husson                    8.61   3 
 19 Strickland, Santi         FR Regis                     8.63   3 
 20 Kissane, Emma             FR Wellesley                 8.76   4 
 21 Kimball, Melissa          SR Bentley                   8.77   5 
 22 Dupuy, Sheena             JR Wellesley                 8.78   2 
 23 Pratt, Kendal             FR Bentley                   8.79   6 
 24 Lang, Courtney            FR Wellesley                 8.79   3 
 25 Arzu, Maria               FR Merrimack                 8.82   4 
 26 Bryant, Tacia             JR Eastern Conn              8.83   7 
 27 Obrien, Renee             JR Umass Boston              8.88   1 
 28 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn              8.90   7 
 29 Wegner, Vanessa           SO Bentley                   8.91   5 
 30 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn              8.96   7 
 31 Poku, Adwoa               FR Emmanuel                  9.10   4 
 31 Dessources, Ashley        SO Umass Dartmo              9.10   5 
 33 Wright, Ashley            FR Merrimack                 9.12   6 
 34 Herzlinger, Sophia        FR Tufts                     9.13   3 
 35 Napolitano, Gina          SO Emmanuel                  9.21   5 
 36 Williams-Core, Tshani     FR Bridgewater               9.24   6 
 37 Piscatelli, Heather       FR Bentley                   9.27   6 
 38 Hernandez, Anyah          SR Regis                     9.28   5 
 39 Schuerman, Ebony          SO Fitchburg St              9.42   4 
 40 Equitz, Delia             JR Bentley                   9.44   7 
 41 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       FR Emmanuel                  9.46   4 
 42 Kruszewski, Diana         SO Husson                    9.54   6 
 43 Benassi, Martina          FR Emmanuel                  9.56   4 
 44 Beebe, Alina              SO Emmanuel                  9.56   5 
 44 Larcom, Olivia            FR Umass Dartmo              9.56   6 
 46 Abbott, Kate              FR Husson                    9.76   6 
 47 Nambafu, Shamira          FR Fitchburg St              9.95   4 
 48 Donovan, Colleen          FR Emmanuel                 10.04   5 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                 7.78  
  2 Harrison, Alexis          FR Tufts                     7.97  
  3 Harvey, Christina         SO Tufts                     8.15  
  4 Kaufmann, Anya            JR Tufts                     8.22  
  5 Okafor, Barbara           FR Umass Dartmo              8.27  
  6 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill                 8.27  
  7 Trappier, Anisha          FR Umass Boston              8.30  
  8 Kent, Leanne              FR Stonehill                 8.33  
Preliminaries
  9 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill                       
 10 Victoria, Nathalie        SR Emmanuel                        
 11 Murphy, Mary              SO Merrimack                       
 12 Anderson, Brianna         FR Umass Boston                    
 13 Deleon, Desiree           SO Merrimack                       
 14 Okeke, Ifeoma             FR Umass Dartmo                    
 15 McHugh, Laura             JR Bridgewater                     
 16 Day, Elly                 FR Tufts                           
 17 Pierre, Isabelle          JR Umass Dartmo                    
 18 Lawrence, Kristen         SO Husson                          
 19 Strickland, Santi         FR Regis                           
 20 Kissane, Emma             FR Wellesley                       
 21 Kimball, Melissa          SR Bentley                         
 22 Dupuy, Sheena             JR Wellesley                       
 23 Pratt, Kendal             FR Bentley                         
 24 Lang, Courtney            FR Wellesley                       
 25 Arzu, Maria               FR Merrimack                       
 26 Bryant, Tacia             JR Eastern Conn                    
 27 Obrien, Renee             JR Umass Boston                    
 28 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn                    
 29 Wegner, Vanessa           SO Bentley                         
 30 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn                    
 31 Poku, Adwoa               FR Emmanuel                        
 31 Dessources, Ashley        SO Umass Dartmo                    
 33 Wright, Ashley            FR Merrimack                       
 34 Herzlinger, Sophia        FR Tufts                           
 35 Napolitano, Gina          SO Emmanuel                        
 36 Williams-Core, Tshani     FR Bridgewater                     
 37 Piscatelli, Heather       FR Bentley                         
 38 Hernandez, Anyah          SR Regis                           
 39 Schuerman, Ebony          SO Fitchburg St                    
 40 Equitz, Delia             JR Bentley                         
 41 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       FR Emmanuel                        
 42 Kruszewski, Diana         SO Husson                          
 43 Benassi, Martina          FR Emmanuel                        
 44 Beebe, Alina              SO Emmanuel                        
 44 Larcom, Olivia            FR Umass Dartmo                    
 46 Abbott, Kate              FR Husson                          
 47 Nambafu, Shamira          FR Fitchburg St                    
 48 Donovan, Colleen          FR Emmanuel                        
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Ashley              SR True Start A             25.56   1 
  2 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                25.66   1 
  3 Faustin, Samara           SR Umass Boston             26.70   1 
  4 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                26.92   1 
  5 Aldred, Ashley            SO Bridgewater              26.98   2 
  6 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                27.14   4 
  7 Crowley, Andrea           SR Bentley                  27.47   6 
  8 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay  FR Umass Dartmo             27.50   2 
  9 Trappier, Anisha          FR Umass Boston             27.63  12 
 10 Okafor, Barbara           FR Umass Dartmo             27.66   4 
 11 Allen, Marilyn            FR Tufts                    27.68   1 
 12 Victoria, Nathalie        SR Emmanuel                 27.70   3 
 13 Manfra, Christine         FR Merrimack                27.71   7 
 14 Kent, Leanne              FR Stonehill                27.72   2 
 15 McGuffie, Hulerie         FR Umass Boston             27.75   2 
 16 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill                27.77   4 
 17 McHugh, Laura             JR Bridgewater              27.79   2 
 18 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        JR Bridgewater              27.82   2 
 19 Meranda, Michel-Le        FR Umass Dartmo             27.88   5 
 20 Deleon, Desiree           SO Merrimack                28.09   6 
 21 Trappier, Shannel         FR Umass Boston             28.10   3 
 22 Anselmi, Karen            JR Bridgewater              28.19   4 
 23 Anderson, Brianna         FR Umass Boston             28.33   4 
 24 Caruso, Mary Ellen        FR Tufts                    28.38   1 
 25 Dee, Samantha             FR Merrimack                28.52   9 
 26 Kimball, Melissa          SR Bentley                  28.56   9 
 27 Kelly, Meaghan            FR Merrimack                28.59   8 
 28 Okeke, Ifeoma             FR Umass Dartmo             28.73   6 
 29 Roche, Lauren             JR Umass Dartmo             28.81   4 
 30 McClure, Rebecca          SO Fitchburg St             28.83   6 
 31 Zizza, Jamie              SR Umass Dartmo             28.84   7 
 32 Strickland, Santi         FR Regis                    28.88  10 
 33 Gilronan, Sherry          FR Eastern Conn             28.89   5 
 34 Lawrence, Kristen         SO Husson                   28.95   8 
 35 Murphy, Mary              SO Merrimack                28.96   6 
 36 Labossier, Bethany        FR Merrimack                28.99   7 
 37 Kissane, Emma             FR Wellesley                29.05   3 
 38 Pierre, Isabelle          JR Umass Dartmo             29.24   5 
 39 Charpentier, Christine    SR Eastern Conn             29.27   5 
 40 Obrien, Renee             JR Umass Boston             29.32   3 
 41 Keenan, Caitlin           FR Tufts                    29.36   6 
 42 Dupuy, Sheena             JR Wellesley                29.38   3 
 43 Huhn, Amy                 JR Eastern Conn             29.46   9 
 44 Arzu, Maria               FR Merrimack                29.56   8 
 45 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              29.91   5 
 45 Piscatelli, Heather       FR Bentley                  29.91   8 
 47 Sobel, Zoe                JR Wellesley                30.20   9 
 48 Williams-Core, Tshani     FR Bridgewater              30.23   9 
 48 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe       FR Emmanuel                 30.23   7 
 50 Poku, Adwoa               FR Emmanuel                 30.65   7 
 51 Gogel, Lauren             SR Emmanuel                 30.72   8 
 52 Dessources, Ashley        SO Umass Dartmo             30.91  10 
 53 Plourde, Katie            FR Husson                   30.96   5 
 54 Robitaille, Taylor        JR Bridgewater              31.28  10 
 55 Benassi, Martina          FR Emmanuel                 31.29  10 
 56 Fiallos, Alessandra       SR Umass Boston             31.45  11 
 57 Irvin, Stephanie          JR Fitchburg St             31.72  12 
 58 Abbott, Kate              FR Husson                   32.41   8 
 59 Massengale, Lacy          SO Husson                   32.58  12 
 60 Kruszewski, Diana         SO Husson                   32.71   9 
 61 Shaffer, Courtney         FR Fitchburg St             33.11  11 
 62 Larcom, Olivia            FR Umass Dartmo             33.49  10 
 63 Nambafu, Shamira          FR Fitchburg St             33.57  12 
 64 Donovan, Colleen          FR Emmanuel                 33.86  11 
 65 Drakeley, Sheila          FR Emmanuel                 36.42  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              FR Stonehill                58.96   1 
  2 McGuffie, Hulerie         FR Umass Boston           1:01.01   1 
  3 Manfra, Christine         FR Merrimack              1:01.23   2 
  4 Wegner, Vanessa           SO Bentley                1:02.57   2 
  5 Fields, Amani                Force Fields           1:02.93   1 
  6 May, Sarah                FR Merrimack              1:03.15   2 
  7 Pratt, Kendal             FR Bentley                1:03.53   2 
  8 Corrigan, Alyssa          SR Tufts                  1:03.70   1 
  9 Equitz, Delia             JR Bentley                1:04.47   2 
 10 Orrell, Jordan               UM Invictus            1:05.20   1 
 11 Plourde, Katie            FR Husson                 1:06.27   1 
 12 Kershaw, Taren            JR Bentley                1:08.20   2 
 13 Anderson, Taylor          FR Merrimack              1:08.78   3 
 14 Robitaille, Taylor        JR Bridgewater            1:09.20   3 
 15 Irvin, Stephanie          JR Fitchburg St           1:09.93   3 
 16 Gogel, Lauren             SR Emmanuel               1:10.12   3 
 17 Ward, Tanasha             FR Fitchburg St           1:36.01     
 17 Guyer-Gaston, Alyssa      FR Fitchburg St           1:36.01   3 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill              1:19.43   1 
  2 Flanagan, Colleen         JR Tufts                  1:19.87   1 
  3 McElveen, Akaya           JR Eastern Conn           1:22.47   2 
  4 Gormer, Lauren            SO Tufts                  1:22.48   2 
  5 Patel, Misha              JR Tufts                  1:22.78   1 
  6 Smith, Sydney             FR Tufts                  1:23.28   1 
  7 Ng, Sharon                FR Wellesley              1:24.26   1 
  8 Geldmacher, Rebecca       JR Bridgewater            1:24.54   2 
  9 Young, Julie              SR Emmanuel               1:26.35   2 
 10 Czerwonka, Malgorzata     JR Bridgewater            1:28.51   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shigenobu, Hanako         FR Tufts                  2:23.32  
  2 Chambers, Nicole          SO Eastern Conn           2:24.82  
  3 Ulcena, Melissa           JR Stonehill              2:28.65  
  4 Wilkinson, Samantha       JR Fitchburg St           2:32.90  
  5 Cullinane, Megan          SR Bridgewater            2:33.84  
  6 Moreau, Elizabeth         SO Bridgewater            2:35.41  
  7 Clancy, Taylor            JR Bridgewater            2:35.58  
  8 Egan, Chloe               FR Emmanuel               2:35.80  
  9 Daubitz, Caroline         FR Umass Dartmo           2:35.83  
 10 Amann, Julianne           FR Merrimack              2:36.08  
 11 Metivier, Molly           JR Emmanuel               2:38.69  
 12 McCartney, Kylie          FR Eastern Conn           2:39.20  
 13 Jones, Summer             FR Umass Dartmo           2:40.36  
 14 Maj, Monika                  Force Fields           2:40.75  
 15 Kelley, Kassandra         FR Eastern Conn           2:42.06  
 16 Connolly, Theresa         FR Bridgewater            2:42.49  
 17 Wickless-Adams, Karollyn  JR Fitchburg St           2:50.62  
 18 Albitz, Katherine         JR Emmanuel               3:02.99  
 19 Chand, Kelsey             SR Fitchburg St           3:06.95  
 20 Dudley, Abigail           JR Emmanuel               3:47.44  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 House, Grace              JR Tufts                  3:11.11  
  2 Lee, Victoria             FR Wellesley              3:13.08  
  3 Small, Leah               SR Tufts                  3:13.39  
  4 Pettinella, Alix          SO Bentley                3:18.42  
  5 Anderson, Emily           FR Umass Dartmo           3:29.22  
  6 Sacco, Dusty              FR Bentley                3:30.70  
  7 Hallstrom, Heather        JR Bentley                3:35.07  
  8 Bourgault, Arianne        FR Bentley                3:35.63  
  9 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo           3:37.28  
 10 Sniffin, Emily            JR Eastern Conn           3:47.53  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crispin, Toby             JR Tufts                  5:21.05  
  2 Lodwick, Jane             JR Wellesley              5:31.77  
  3 Gavin, Alessandra         FR Wellesley              5:32.22  
  4 Ziegler, Anne                Unattached             5:33.83  
  5 Hellman, Molly            FR Stonehill              5:39.91  
  6 McCartney, Kylie          FR Eastern Conn           5:40.16  
  7 Poto, Danielle            FR Bridgewater            5:40.46  
  8 Albanese, Samantha        FR Bentley                5:47.36  
  9 Chelius, Carolyn          FR Wellesley              5:50.54  
 10 Zbikowski, Krysta         SO Bridgewater            5:58.44  
 11 Pinkham, Samantha         FR Bridgewater            5:58.49  
 12 Brophy, Meghan            SO Merrimack              5:58.61  
 13 Roy, Braila               SO Fitchburg St           6:00.44  
 14 Winship, Janelle          FR Emmanuel               6:03.24  
 15 DelSignore, Joslyn        SR Emmanuel               6:04.06  
 16 Mooney, Kathleen          FR Merrimack              6:04.32  
 17 Brennan, Sarah            FR Bentley                6:06.95  
 18 DeNuzzio, Amy             JR Emmanuel               6:09.39  
 19 Connor, Jessica           SO Umass Dartmo           6:13.64  
 20 Delaney, Kaitlin          SO Bridgewater            6:15.72  
 21 Legacy, Amber             SO Merrimack              6:18.22  
 22 Schow, Sarah                 Regis                  6:25.05  
 23 Normandin, Emily          FR Bentley                6:25.52  
 24 Loonan, Hailey            SO Emmanuel               6:26.91  
 25 Mangan, Jessica           FR Fitchburg St           6:38.28  
 26 Simon, Joyce              FR Bridgewater            6:46.25  
 27 Bilodeau, Cailey          JR Bridgewater            6:56.27  
 28 Roy, Brianna                 UM Invictus            7:08.68  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crispin, Sarah               New Balance           10:12.17  
  2 Anderson, Emily           SO Stonehill             10:19.85  
  3 Malloy, Caitlin              New Balance           10:25.51  
  4 Fahey, Caitlin            SR Bentley               10:27.14  
  5 Sheehan, Kathleen         SO Umass Dartmo          10:45.41  
  6 France, Katie             JR Eastern Conn          11:20.14  
  7 Ziegler, Anne                Unattached            11:38.08  
  8 Martin, Danielle          JR Emmanuel              12:22.57  
  9 Mauer, Meaghan            JR Emmanuel              12:28.27  
 10 Reddy, Meaghan            SR Emmanuel              12:31.92  
 11 Ward, Elizabeth           FR Fitchburg St          12:32.63  
 12 Labanara, Kelly           SO Eastern Conn          12:42.77  
 13 Mangan, Jessica           FR Fitchburg St          13:24.00  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regan, Emily              JR Stonehill             18:06.93  
  2 Creath, Lauren            JR Tufts                 18:09.55  
  3 Smith, Ada                SR Wellesley             18:15.86  
  4 Veit, Kristen             SR Stonehill             18:24.57  
  5 Bickford, Taylor          SO Wellesley             18:34.13  
  6 Nichols, Ashley           JR Bentley               18:53.37  
  7 Fouda, Priyanka           FR Wellesley             18:56.36  
  8 Jessup, Lydia             SR Tufts                 18:56.92  
  9 Berman, Doris             JR Wellesley             19:02.48  
 10 Venturo, Brittany         SO Stonehill             19:06.92  
 11 Branquino, Chenice        SR Fitchburg St          19:09.64  
 12 Chui, Nicole              SO Wellesley             19:22.90  
 13 Fortunato, Linda          SR Fitchburg St          19:56.13  
 14 Palasky, Alexa            JR Eastern Conn          20:56.77  
 15 Roberts, Julie            FR Emmanuel              22:17.48  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill                 9.62q  1 
  2 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                 9.65q  1 
  3 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill                 9.72q  1 
  4 Burke, Sarah                 Unattached                9.77q  1 
  5 Pohl, Caitlin             SO Tufts                     9.96q  1 
  6 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              10.18q  1 
  7 Foley, Dana               FR Umass Dartmo             10.21q  1 
  8 Leahy, Olivia             FR Bentley                  10.22q  2 
  9 Kelly, Meaghan            FR Merrimack                10.36   2 
 10 Ressa, Elise              JR Tufts                    10.47   2 
 11 Donovan, Erin             SO Bridgewater              10.62   2 
 12 Fiallos, Alessandra       SR Umass Boston             10.77   3 
 13 Carberry, Erin            FR Stonehill                11.09   2 
 14 Schiferl, Sarah           SR Tufts                    11.15   3 
 15 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             11.19   2 
 16 Berthiaume, Samantha      FR Emmanuel                 11.27   2 
 17 Goldman, Bethanne         JR Tufts                    11.31   3 
 18 Shaffer, Courtney         FR Fitchburg St             12.53   3 
 -- Ward, Tanasha             FR Fitchburg St               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                 9.58  
  2 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill                 9.60  
  3 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill                 9.74  
  4 Burke, Sarah                 Unattached                9.85  
  5 Pohl, Caitlin             SO Tufts                     9.92  
  6 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              10.15  
  7 Foley, Dana               FR Umass Dartmo             10.19  
  8 Leahy, Olivia             FR Bentley                  10.26  
Preliminaries
  9 Kelly, Meaghan            FR Merrimack                       
 10 Ressa, Elise              JR Tufts                           
 11 Donovan, Erin             SO Bridgewater                     
 12 Fiallos, Alessandra       SR Umass Boston                    
 13 Carberry, Erin            FR Stonehill                       
 14 Schiferl, Sarah           SR Tufts                           
 15 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn                    
 16 Berthiaume, Samantha      FR Emmanuel                        
 17 Goldman, Bethanne         JR Tufts                           
 18 Shaffer, Courtney         FR Fitchburg St                    
 -- Ward, Tanasha             FR Fitchburg St                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Tufts  'A'                                          4:08.71   1 
  2 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:08.80   1 
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                4:13.47   1 
  4 Tufts  'B'                                          4:15.42   1 
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        4:15.56   2 
  6 Tufts  'C'                                          4:16.96   1 
  7 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:19.14   1 
  8 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:21.72   2 
  9 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:25.02   2 
 10 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:27.67   3 
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:35.30   3 
 12 Tufts  'D'                                          4:37.38   3 
 13 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:37.42   2 
 14 Umass Dartmouth  'B'                                4:42.66   2 
 15 Emmanuel  'B'                                       4:44.48   2 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Potter, Leah              FR Tufts                    1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn            J1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Roberts, Paige            FR Tufts                   J1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Small, Leah               SR Tufts                    1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Harrison, Alexis          FR Tufts                   J1.53m    5-00.25 
  6 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn            J1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Otis, Alyssa              FR Merrimack                1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 Labossier, Bethany        FR Merrimack               J1.48m    4-10.25 
  9 Patrazza, Lianne          FR Bentley                  1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Dee, Samantha             FR Merrimack               J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Andrasi, Erica            FR Eastern Conn            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 12 Ulf, Kelly                JR Emmanuel                J1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Wright, Ashley            FR Merrimack               J1.45m    4-09.00 
 15 Westcoat, Rachel          FR Bridgewater             J1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Zizza, Jamie              SR Umass Dartmo            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 16 Leahy, Olivia             FR Bentley                 J1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Carlin, Hannah            SO Tufts                    1.35m    4-05.00 
 17 Meranda, Michel-Le        FR Umass Dartmo             1.35m    4-05.00 
 17 Evans, Breana             FR Bridgewater              1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Randall, Shauna           FR Husson                      NH            
 -- Drakeley, Sheila          FR Emmanuel                    NH            
 -- Hofmann, Sara             FR Husson                      NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Starting height; 9'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smithwick, Emily          FR Tufts                    3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Olin, Meaghan             JR Stonehill                2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 McClure, Rebecca          SO Fitchburg St            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Rogers, Julia             FR Tufts                    2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                   J2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Huhn, Amy                 JR Eastern Conn                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keisha           SR Bentley                  4.95m   16-03.00 
  2 Lang, Courtney            FR Wellesley                4.90m   16-01.00 
  3 Krevosky, Ariele          FR Bridgewater              4.88m   16-00.25 
  4 Crowley, Andrea           SR Bentley                  4.74m   15-06.75 
  5 Trappier, Shannel         FR Umass Boston             4.72m   15-06.00 
  6 Dee, Samantha             FR Merrimack                4.69m   15-04.75 
  7 Roche, Lauren             JR Umass Dartmo             4.66m   15-03.50 
  8 Clarke, Janelle           SO Merrimack                4.64m   15-02.75 
  9 Bryant, Tacia             JR Eastern Conn             4.62m   15-02.00 
 10 Dupuy, Sheena             JR Wellesley                4.58m   15-00.50 
 11 Hultzman, Lauren          JR Eastern Conn             4.56m   14-11.50 
 12 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn             4.55m   14-11.25 
 13 Andrasi, Erica            FR Eastern Conn             4.45m   14-07.25 
 14 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill                4.43m   14-06.50 
 15 Berthiaume, Samantha      FR Emmanuel                 4.39m   14-05.00 
 16 Keenan, Caitlin           FR Tufts                    4.32m   14-02.25 
 17 Lawrence, Kristen         SO Husson                   4.26m   13-11.75 
 18 Sobel, Zoe                JR Wellesley                4.07m   13-04.25 
 19 Foley, Dana               FR Umass Dartmo             3.96m   13-00.00 
 20 Massengale, Lacy          SO Husson                   3.93m   12-10.75 
 20 Schuerman, Ebony          SO Fitchburg St             3.93m   12-10.75 
 22 Kruszewski, Diana         SO Husson                   3.73m   12-03.00 
 23 Drakeley, Sheila          FR Emmanuel                 3.21m   10-06.50 
 -- Ulf, Kelly                JR Emmanuel                    ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keisha           SR Bentley                 10.96m   35-11.50 
  2 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill               10.60m   34-09.50 
  3 Lang, Courtney            FR Wellesley               10.42m   34-02.25 
  4 Gingras, Cora             SR Eastern Conn            10.21m   33-06.00 
  5 Clarke, Janelle           SO Merrimack               10.05m   32-11.75 
  6 Plourde, Katie            FR Husson                   9.40m   30-10.25 
  7 Otis, Alyssa              FR Merrimack                9.32m   30-07.00 
  8 Sobel, Zoe                JR Wellesley                9.00m   29-06.50 
 -- Massengale, Lacy          SO Husson                      ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              SR Tufts                   12.68m   41-07.25 
  2 Oyekunle, Ronke           SR Tufts                   12.65m   41-06.00 
  3 Bray, Elizabeth           FR Roxbury CC              12.11m   39-08.75 
  4 Demyan, Grace             SO Tufts                   11.27m   36-11.75 
  5 Bunsie, Shanique          FR Eastern Conn            11.21m   36-09.50 
  6 Farrington, Brynnan       SO Bentley                 10.86m   35-07.75 
  7 LaPlante, Sarah           SO Husson                  10.04m   32-11.25 
  8 Armstrong, Robin          JR Tufts                    9.90m   32-05.75 
  9 Milian, Jacqueline        FR Merrimack                9.78m   32-01.00 
 10 Gonzalez, Megan           SR Fitchburg St             9.69m   31-09.50 
 11 Chiasson, Melissa         JR Bridgewater              9.48m   31-01.25 
 12 Jones-McCarthy, Samone    FR Eastern Conn             9.34m   30-07.75 
 13 Burke, Bailey             SO Umass Dartmo             9.33m   30-07.50 
 14 Aube', Nicole             SO Umass Boston             9.08m   29-09.50 
 15 Schiferl, Sarah           SR Tufts                    9.02m   29-07.25 
 16 McNaughton, Paige         SO Husson                   8.91m   29-02.75 
 17 Batzinger, Aubrey         JR Bentley                  8.68m   28-05.75 
 18 Chace, Brittany           JR Fitchburg St             8.35m   27-04.75 
 19 Sletterink, Katelyn       JR Fitchburg St             8.21m   26-11.25 
 20 Moy, Cassandra            SO Bridgewater              8.12m   26-07.75 
 21 Kruszewski, Diana         SO Husson                   8.06m   26-05.50 
 22 Cefalu, Morgan            JR Fitchburg St             7.83m   25-08.25 
 23 Pignataro, Annie          FR Bridgewater              7.31m   23-11.75 
 24 Mines, Kim                SR Eastern Conn             7.18m   23-06.75 
 25 Goldman, Bethanne         JR Tufts                    7.16m   23-06.00 
 26 Moleli Gbale, Olivia      FR Merrimack                6.77m   22-02.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Kelly              SR Tufts                   16.37m   53-08.50 
  2 Oyekunle, Ronke           SR Tufts                   15.32m   50-03.25 
  3 Demyan, Grace             SO Tufts                   14.26m   46-09.50 
  4 Armstrong, Robin          JR Tufts                   13.34m   43-09.25 
  5 Chiasson, Melissa         JR Bridgewater             13.32m   43-08.50 
  6 Burke, Bailey             SO Umass Dartmo            12.06m   39-07.00 
  7 Bunsie, Shanique          FR Eastern Conn            11.11m   36-05.50 
  8 Gonzalez, Megan           SR Fitchburg St            10.96m   35-11.50 
  9 Sletterink, Katelyn       JR Fitchburg St             9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 McNaughton, Paige         SO Husson                   9.35m   30-08.25 
 11 Aube', Nicole             SO Umass Boston             9.34m   30-07.75 
 12 Cooke, Tierra             SO Husson                   9.32m   30-07.00 
 13 Jones-McCarthy, Samone    FR Eastern Conn             8.86m   29-01.00 
 14 LaPlante, Sarah           SO Husson                   8.68m   28-05.75 
 15 Cefalu, Morgan            JR Fitchburg St             8.52m   27-11.50 
 16 Keene, Jules              FR Bridgewater              7.97m   26-01.75 
 17 Moy, Cassandra            SO Bridgewater              7.75m   25-05.25 
 18 Chace, Brittany           JR Fitchburg St             7.21m   23-08.00