Recap | Results


Licensed to Brewer High School - ME    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/15/2014 08:01 PM

           2014 New England Alliance T & F Championship - 2/15/2014            

                                      USM                                      

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 55 Meter Dash Little East

===================================================================

    Alliance: R  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             

          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

      MASCAC: M  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             

          FH:    7.08  2014        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston              7.32Q  2 

  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai              7.46Q  3 

  3 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston              7.51q  2 

  4 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                       7.52q  1 

  5 Okafor, Barbara              Umass Dartmo              7.53q  1 

  6 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston              7.59q  3 

  7 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo              7.63   3 

  8 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo              7.68   3 

  9 Gilronan, Sherry             Eastern Conn              7.72   4 

 10 Okeke, Ifeoma                Umass Dartmo              7.96   2 

 11 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn              8.00   1 

 12 Dessources, Ashley           Umass Dartmo              8.18   3 

 

Women 55 Meter Dash Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             

          LE: L  7.29  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth             

      MASCAC: M  7.20  2013        Targie Gervais, Westfield State             

          FH:    7.08  2014        Kate Hall, Lake Region HS                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston              7.35   10   

  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                       7.52    8   

  3 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             J7.57    6   

  4 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston              7.57    4   

  5 Okafor, Barbara              Umass Dartmo             J7.53    2   

  6 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston              7.59    1   

 

Women 200 Meter Dash Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               

          LE: L 25.96  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           

      MASCAC: M 25.30  2012        Brianna Wise, Worcester State               

          FH:   24.96  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             25.81L  7  10   

  2 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      26.07   7   8   

  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             26.21   7   6   

  4 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             26.38   7   4   

  5 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston             26.88   7   2   

  6 Berger, Gelynne              Umass Dartmo             26.95   6   1   

  7 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      27.13   6 

  8 Trappier, Anisha             Umass Boston             27.17   6 

  9 Anderson-Jenkins, Laquay     Umass Dartmo             27.18   5 

 10 Okafor, Barbara              Umass Dartmo             27.37   5 

 11 Gilronan, Sherry             Eastern Conn             27.68   3 

 12 Pierre, Isabelle             Umass Dartmo             27.92   4 

 13 Jensen, Lucy                 Umass Dartmo             28.34   2 

 14 Samson, Albertine            Umass Dartmo             29.04   1 

 15 Smith, Taylor Jazmine        Umass Boston             29.16   1 

 16 Morais, Brigite              RIC                      29.30   4 

 17 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             30.12   1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 57.06  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           

          LE: L 57.06  2013        Jaime Dorsey, RIC                           

      MASCAC: M 59.89  2011        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State          

          FH:   57.06  2013        Jaimee Dorsey, Rhode Island College         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      57.77M  4  10   

  2 Kirk, Nicole                 Southern Mai             59.20M  4   8   

  3 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           1:00.96   4   6   

  4 Jensen, Lucy                 Umass Dartmo           1:04.63   3   4   

  5 Plummer, Cianne              Southern Mai           1:06.51   1   2   

  6 Shurtleff, Meaghan           Umass Dartmo           1:06.96   1   1   

  7 Samson, Albertine            Umass Dartmo           1:07.13   2 

  8 Mansfield, Avery             Keene State            1:09.64   1 

 

Women 600 Meter Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 

          LE: L 1:36.29  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 

      MASCAC: M 1:39.04  2013        Marie Gulino, Westfield State             

          FH:   1:35.99  2014        Sarah Fusco, Bates                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai           1:37.33M  4  10   

  2 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            1:38.77M  4   8   

  3 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                    1:39.55   4   6   

  4 Whitaker, Anna               Southern Mai           1:41.99   4   4   

  5 McElveen, Akaya              Eastern Conn           1:42.16   4   2   

  6 Brady, Allison               Keene State            1:43.48   3   1   

  7 Terry, Lindsey               Keene State            1:43.94   2 

  8 Morsey, Chelsea              Eastern Conn           1:45.17   2 

  9 Jones, Summer                Umass Dartmo           1:45.23   3 

 10 Lynch, Tammi                 Umass Dartmo           1:47.41   3 

 11 Carden, Hunter               Umass Dartmo           1:49.26   3 

 12 Valeri, Danielle             Umass Boston           1:59.10   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           

          LE: L 2:19.76  2006        Krystin Gavin, Keene State                

      MASCAC: M 2:18.45  2006        Rachel Smith, Bridgewater State           

          FH:   2:11.71  2000        Caitlin Murphy, Tufts                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Terry, Katelyn               Keene State            2:21.02   3  10   

  2 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           2:21.43   3   8   

  3 Lomas, Allison               RIC                    2:26.39   3   6   

  4 Lombardi, Alyssa             Keene State            2:27.48   3   4   

  5 Pare, Jenna                  RIC                    2:28.51   3   2   

  6 Whitman, Shelby              Southern Mai           2:28.59   3   1   

  7 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           2:29.72   2 

  8 Hubbell, Nora                Southern Mai           2:31.03   3 

  9 Schaefer, Molly              Keene State            2:31.82   2 

 10 Davis, Carli                 Keene State            2:32.95   3 

 11 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State            2:34.51   2 

 12 McCartney, Kylie             Eastern Conn           2:35.22   2 

 13 Sheehan, Kelsey              Keene State            2:36.92   1 

 14 Leach, Mary                  Umass Dartmo           2:42.61   1 

 15 Colotti, Cara                Keene State            2:43.86   1 

 

Women 1000 Meter Run Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 

          LE: L 2:59.76  2006        Breanne Lucy, Keene State                 

      MASCAC: M 3:06.51  2002        Katie Carter, Bridgewater State           

          FH:   2:54.19  2000        Kim Grabarz, Connecticut                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai           3:05.56M  10   

  2 Markoe, Lauren               Keene State            3:05.58M   8   

  3 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai           3:10.03    6   

  4 Oldfield, Chelsie            Southern Mai           3:10.70    4   

  5 Daubitz, Caroline            Umass Dartmo           3:15.24    2   

  6 Miranda, Jennifer            Umass Dartmo           3:21.60    1   

  7 Deguire, Lauren              RIC                    3:23.08  

 

Women 1 Mile Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    

          LE: L 5:02.20  2006        Jen Adams, Keene State                    

      MASCAC: M 5:08.42  2013        Molly Rouillard, Bridgewater State        

          FH:   4:55.78  2000        Shannon Smith, Boston College             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai           5:21.08   2  10   

  2 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai           5:23.17   2   8   

  3 Hubbell, Nora                Southern Mai           5:26.18   2   6   

  4 Davis, Carli                 Keene State            5:28.43   2   4   

  5 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State            5:29.53   2   2   

  6 Digiovanni, Remi             Umass Dartmo           5:34.73   2   1   

  7 Connor, Jessica              Umass Dartmo           5:35.34   2 

  8 Schaefer, Molly              Keene State            5:37.14   2 

  9 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai           5:54.79   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Run Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 

          LE: L  9:53.27  2003        Mary Proulx, Keene State                 

      MASCAC: M 10:47.06  2013        Amy Trainque, Westfield State            

          FH:    9:44.03  2000        Cate Guiney, Boston College              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Goldsmith, Samantha          Keene State           10:47.18   2  10   

  2 Davis, Brooke                Southern Mai          11:01.31   2   8   

  3 Beede, Morgan                Southern Mai          11:01.44   2   6   

  4 Pizzi, Angelica              Umass Boston          11:09.52   2   4   

  5 McGurk, Elizabeth            Keene State           11:12.75   2   2   

  6 Bellegarde, Katisha          Umass Dartmo          11:25.39   1   1   

  7 Doolittle, Hannah            Keene State           11:28.14   1 

  8 Sylvester, Jazmyn            Southern Mai          12:11.46   1 

  9 Nixon, Kelsey                Eastern Conn          12:13.54   1 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 18:50.72  2013        Marie Whitney, Keene State               

          LE: L 18:50.72  2013        Marie Whitney, Keene State               

      MASCAC: M 19:15.45  2013        Danielle Poto, Bridgewater State         

          FH:   17:14.24  2000        Barbara Swallow, Springfield             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Enderson, Brianna            Keene State           18:58.16M  10   

  2 Keenan, Catherine            Southern Mai          19:07.99M   8   

  3 Klaski, Rachel               Keene State           19:11.00M   6   

  4 McGurk, Elizabeth            Keene State           19:32.25    4   

  5 Labanara, Kelly              Eastern Conn          19:52.72    2   

  6 Doolittle, Hannah            Keene State           19:55.35    1   

  7 Anderson, Emily              Umass Dartmo          20:01.18  

  8 Robbins, Tayla               Southern Mai          20:25.62  

  9 Munsen, Chloe                Southern Mai          20:45.54  

 10 Frazier, Rachel              Umass Dartmo          21:07.15  

 11 Bricault, Courtney           Keene State           21:07.70  

 12 Dandurand, Abigail           RIC                   22:18.80  

 -- Maciolek, Alex               Eastern Conn               DNF  

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles Little East

===================================================================

    Alliance: R  8.39  2012        Christy Deninger, Worcester State           

          LE: L  8.46  2013        Janel Haggerty, Keene State                 

      MASCAC: M  8.39  2012        Christy Deninger, Worcester St              

          FH:    8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.51Q  2 

  2 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai              9.24q  2 

  3 Peterson, Alexis             Keene State               9.41q  1 

  4 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn              9.46q  1 

  5 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai              9.70q  2 

  6 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State               9.95q  1 

  7 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai             10.21   2 

  8 Remillard, Cassie            Umass Dartmo             10.27   3 

 

Women 55 Meter Hurdles Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R  8.39  2012        Christy Deninger, Worcester State           

          LE: L  8.46  2013        Janel Haggerty, Keene State                 

      MASCAC: M  8.39  2012        Christy Deninger, Worcester St              

          FH:    8.00  2000        Nikiya Reid, Northeastern                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              8.39M  1  10   

  2 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai              9.18   1   8   

  3 Peterson, Alexis             Keene State               9.41   1   6   

  4 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn              9.46   1   4   

  5 O'Neal, Elizabeth            Southern Mai              9.70   1   2   

  6 Mientkiewicz, Kaley          Keene State               9.95   1   1   

 

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 1:44.50  2013        RIC                                       

          LE: L 1:44.50  2013        RIC                                       

                         Wosencraft, Miller, Dorsey, Brayboy               

      MASCAC: M 1:45.55  2012        Worcester State                           

          FH:   1:42.68  2000        Northeastern                              

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:46.25   2  10   

     1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia     2) Okafor, Barbara                

     3) Meranda, Michel-Le              4) Berger, Gelynne                

  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:47.48   2   8   

     1) Obrien, Renee                   2) Leao, Ariana                   

     3) Trappier, Anisha                4) McGuffie, Hulerie              

  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:49.77   2   6   

     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) O'Neal, Elizabeth              

     3) Plummer, Cianne                 4) Whitaker, Anna                 

  4 Ric  'A'                                            1:50.15   2   4   

     1) Wosencroft, Autmn               2) Brayboy, Daria                 

     3) Morais, Brigite                 4) Trautman, Jess                 

  5 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:50.65   1   2   

     1) Andrasi, Erica                  2) Gilronan, Sherry               

     3) McElveen, Akaya                 4) Huhn, Amy                      

  6 Keene State  'A'                                    1:58.98   1   1   

     1) Brady, Allison                  2) Martin, Lucia                  

     3) Peterson, Alexis                4) Mansfield, Avery               

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Little East

==========================================================================

    Alliance: R 4:01.10  2013        Southern Maine                            

          LE: L 4:01.10  2013        Southern Maine                            

                         Whitaker, Panciera, Parrili, O'Brien              

      MASCAC: M 4:06.78  2012        Bridgewater St.                           

          FH:   3:53.98  2000        Northeastern                              

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:09.49   2  10   

     1) Anderson-Jenkins, Laquaysia     2) Berger, Gelynne                

     3) Meranda, Michel-Le              4) Carden, Hunter                 

  2 Ric  'A'                                            4:13.32   2   8   

     1) Brayboy, Daria                  2) Trautman, Jess                 

     3) Wosencroft, Autmn               4) Smith, Sierra                  

  3 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:15.12   2   6   

     1) McGuffie, Hulerie               2) Trappier, Anisha               

     3) Obrien, Renee                   4) Smith, Taylor Jazmine          

  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              4:17.73   1   4   

     1) McElveen, Akaya                 2) Gilronan, Sherry               

     3) Labanara, Kelly                 4) Hultzman, Lauren               

  5 Keene State  'A'                                    4:21.31   1   2   

     1) Brady, Allison                  2) Lombardi, Alyssa               

     3) O'Connell, Kristen              4) Terry, Lindsey                 

  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                 4:21.58   2   1   

     1) Kirk, Nicole                    2) Panciera, Emily                

     3) Whitaker, Anna                  4) Dostie, Peyton                 

 

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Little East

=======================================================================

    Alliance: R 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               

          LE: L 9:47.53  2003        Keene State                               

      MASCAC: M 9:57.23  2013        Westfield State                           

                         Holley, Domings, Cardin, VanAlstine-Tauer         

          FH:   9:11.41  2000        Connecticut                               

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 9:51.29M  10   

     1) Damron, Hannah                  2) Panciera, Emily                

     3) Whitaker, Anna                  4) Dostie, Peyton                 

  2 Keene State  'A'                                   10:10.39    8   

     1) Terry, Katelyn                  2) Markoe, Lauren                 

     3) Schaefer, Molly                 4) Davis, Carli                   

  3 Ric  'A'                                           10:20.82    6   

     1) Deguire, Lauren                 2) Pare, Jenna                    

     3) Lomas, Allison                  4) Dandurand, Abigail             

  4 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                               10:38.19    4   

     1) Digiovanni, Remi                2) Miranda, Jennifer              

     3) Lazaro, Megan                   4) Daubitz, Caroline              

  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                  11:10.01    2   

     1) Pizzi, Angelica                 2) Leao, Ariana                   

     3) Le, Michelle                    4) Cortes Puentes, Cindy          

 

Women High Jump Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  

          LE: L    5-05  2008        Krystin Gavin/Crystal Blamy, Keene State  

      MASCAC: M 5-04.25  2011        Emily Lane, Fitchburg State               

          FH:   5-09.75  2000        Tamika Toppin, Connecticut                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston             1.60m    5-03.00  10   

  2 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             1.52m    4-11.75   7   

  2 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             1.52m    4-11.75   7   

  4 Cutler, Meghan               Umass Dartmo            J1.52m    4-11.75   4   

  5 Smith, Sierra                RIC                     J1.52m    4-11.75   2   

  6 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             1.47m    4-09.75   1   

 

Women Pole Vault Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine               

          LE: L 12-00  2009        Bethany Dumas, Southern Maine               

      MASCAC: M 10-06  2013        Amy Auclair, Westfield State                

          FH:   12-04  2000        Andrea Stuermer, Boston University          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn             3.30m   10-10.00  10   

  2 Gibeault, Molly              Southern Mai             2.90m    9-06.25   8   

  3 Carden, Hunter               Umass Dartmo             2.75m    9-00.25   6   

  4 Dell, Leah                   Southern Mai             2.60m    8-06.25   4   

  5 Martin, Lucia                Keene State             J2.60m    8-06.25   2   

  6 Panciera, Emily              Southern Mai             2.45m    8-00.50   1   

  7 Carpenter, Jacqui            Southern Mai             2.30m    7-06.50 

 

Women Long Jump Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          

          LE: L 18-01.50  1999        Natarsha Silva, UMass Dartmouth          

      MASCAC: M    18-00  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          

          FH:   19-08.25  2014        Kate Hall, Maine                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                      5.58m   18-03.75  10   

  2 McGuffie, Hulerie            Umass Boston             5.37m   17-07.50   8   

  3 Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai             5.18m   17-00.00   6   

  4 O'Brien, Carley              Keene State              4.84m   15-10.50   4   

  5 Nkwah, Esther                Umass Dartmo             4.81m   15-09.50   2   

  6 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn             4.77m   15-07.75   1   

  7 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                      4.75m   15-07.00 

  8 Andrasi, Erica               Eastern Conn             4.68m   15-04.25 

  9 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             4.67m   15-04.00 

 10 Terry, Katelyn               Keene State              4.54m   14-10.75 

 11 Toscano, Alissa              Keene State              4.52m   14-10.00 

 12 Cutler, Meghan               Umass Dartmo             4.37m   14-04.00 

 13 Obrien, Renee                Umass Boston             4.32m   14-02.25 

 14 Terry, Lindsey               Keene State              4.19m   13-09.00 

 

Women Triple Jump Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          

          LE: L 36-06.75  2003        Brittany McLean, Southern Maine          

      MASCAC: M 37-06.50  2005        Tessa Donoghue, Westfield State          

          FH:      38-11  2000        Theresa Williams, Northeastern           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Nkwah, Esther                Umass Dartmo            11.10m   36-05.00  10   

  2 Brayboy, Daria               RIC                     10.83m   35-06.50   8   

  3 Banks, Ezra                  Umass Dartmo            10.35m   33-11.50   6   

  4 Wosencroft, Autmn            RIC                     10.34m   33-11.25   4   

  5 Damron, Hannah               Southern Mai            10.28m   33-08.75   2   

  6 Terry, Katelyn               Keene State             10.26m   33-08.00   1   

  7 O'Brien, Carley              Keene State              9.78m   32-01.00 

  8 Terry, Lindsey               Keene State              9.69m   31-09.50 

  9 Shurtleff, Meaghan           Umass Dartmo             9.40m   30-10.25 

 10 Roche, Lauren                Umass Dartmo             9.39m   30-09.75 

 11 Smith, Sierra                RIC                      9.14m   30-00.00 

 12 Toscano, Alissa              Keene State              8.83m   28-11.75 

 -- Dostie, Peyton               Southern Mai              FOUL            

 

Women Shot Put Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R    40-06  2011        Jessica Masse, UMass Dartmouth           

          LE: L    40-06  2011        Jessica Masse, UMass Dartmouth           

      MASCAC: M    39-04  2011        Hannah Werneth, Worcester State          

          FH:   46-04.75  2000        Bethany Hart, Connecticut                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Belanger, Ashley             Southern Mai            12.36m   40-06.75  10   

  2 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            12.15m   39-10.50   8   

  3 Smith, Taylor Jazmine        Umass Boston            11.68m   38-04.00   6   

  4 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             11.35m   37-03.00   4   

  5 Bergman, Karisa              Keene State             11.30m   37-01.00   2   

  6 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            10.85m   35-07.25   0.50

  6 Shannon, Molly               Southern Mai            10.85m   35-07.25   0.50

  8 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            10.58m   34-08.50 

  9 Wallace, Natasha             Southern Mai            10.45m   34-03.50 

 10 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai             9.75m   32-00.00 

 11 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo             9.71m   31-10.25 

 12 Gomes, Emily                 Eastern Conn             9.59m   31-05.75 

 12 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                      9.59m   31-05.75 

 14 Whittick, Laura              Southern Mai             8.35m   27-04.75 

 

Women Weight Throw Little East

=================================================================================

    Alliance: R 57-11.25  2012        Amanda Gricus, Westfield State           

          LE: L    53-08  2012        Hannah Patterson, Southern Maine         

      MASCAC: M 57-11.25  2012        Amanda Gricus, Worcester State           

          FH:   63-09.50  2005        Keelin Godsey, Bates                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Chauvin, Krista              Umass Dartmo            17.11m   56-01.75  10   

  2 Barrett, Destinee            RIC                     14.16m   46-05.50   8   

  3 Burke, Bailey                Umass Dartmo            13.58m   44-06.75   6   

  4 Vander, Jessie               Southern Mai            13.31m   43-08.00   4   

  5 Bergman, Karisa              Keene State             13.04m   42-09.50   2   

  6 Hartwell, Courtney           Keene State             12.89m   42-03.50   1   

  7 Ditonno, Sarah               Keene State             12.46m   40-10.50 

  8 Pina, Briana                 Southern Mai            12.10m   39-08.50 

  9 Polansky, Lauren             Eastern Conn            11.82m   38-09.50 

 10 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston            11.55m   37-10.75 

 11 Sodders, Sabrina             Southern Mai            10.69m   35-01.00 

 12 Sayavong, Christina          RIC                     10.15m   33-03.75