• Month
  • Days

Beacons Athletics Schedule

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Eastern Connecticut State University
Final - OT
L, 64-62
2
3
at Becker College
3:30 PM
4
5
6
at ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
11:00 AM

at ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
11:00 AM

at Gordon College
4:00 PM
7
at ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
10:00 AM

at ECAC Division III New England Championship Meet
10:00 AM

vs. Babson College
@ Northborough, Mass.
Cancelled

vs. Springfield College
@ Northborough, Mass.
Cancelled

at Norwich University
3:00 PM
8
9
10
vs. College of Mount Saint Vincent
@ New London, Conn.
7:00 PM
11
12
at Nichols College
6:00 PM
13
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
All Day

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
All Day

vs. Heidelberg University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs. Baldwin Wallace University
@ Port Charlotte, Florida
5:30 PM
14
at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
All Day

at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship Meet
All Day

vs. Marietta College
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs. Muskingum University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
1:30 PM
15
vs. The College of New Jersey (TCNJ)
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. FDU-Florham
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs. SUNY New Paltz
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
3:30 PM
16
at University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez
12:00 PM

at University of Puerto Rico-Mayaguez
12:00 PM

vs. Worcester State University
@ Clermont, FL
1:00 PM

vs. SUNY Oswego
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM

vs. Bard College (N.Y.)
@ Davenport, Fla.
7:00 PM
17
at P.R.-Rio Piedros
10:00 AM

at P.R.-Rio Piedras
10:00 AM

vs. College of Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
1:30 PM
18
vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ Humacao, Puerto Rico
8:00 AM

vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ Humacao, Puerto Rico
8:00 AM

vs. William Paterson University of N.J.
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs. MCLA
@ Clermont, FL
3:00 PM

vs. SUNY New Paltz
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
3:30 PM
19
at Shamrock Invitational
All Day

at Shamrock Invitational
All Day

vs. Sioux Falls
@ Palmas del Mar ? Humacao, Puerto Rico
8:30 AM

vs. Amherst College
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Lancaster Bible College (Pa.)
@ NTC Spring Games - Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. Farmingdale State University (N.Y.)
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. Babson College
@ Palmas del Mar ? Humacao, Puerto Rico
12:00 PM

vs. SUNY Cortland
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
3:00 PM
20
at Shamrock Invitational
All Day

vs. Denison University
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
10:00 AM

at Florida Tech (DII)
7:00 PM
21
at Shamrock Invitational
All Day

at Shamrock Invitational
All Day
22
23
24
at Curry College
3:00 PM
25
at Mount Ida College
6:30 PM
26
at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
3:00 PM

at Worcester State University
3:00 PM

at Eastern Nazarene College
3:30 PM

at Bridgewater State University (Mass.)
5:00 PM
27
at UMass Dartmouth
2:00 PM

at UMass Dartmouth
5:00 PM
28
at Tufts University Snowflake Classic
10:00 AM

at Tufts University Snowflake Classic
10:00 AM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

at University of Southern Maine
1:00 PM

vs. Salem State University
1:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
3:00 PM
29
30
31
at Wheaton College (Mass.)
3:00 PM

vs. Westfield State University
3:30 PM

at Wheaton College (Mass.)
5:00 PM
1
at Western New England University
3:30 PM
2
vs. Suffolk University
3:00 PM
3
vs. Roger Williams University
5:30 PM
4
at UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
11:00 AM

at UMass Dartmouth Corsairs Invitational
11:00 AM

at Rhode Island College
12:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

vs. Western Connecticut State University
1:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
2:00 PM

at Eastern Connecticut State University
3:00 PM

at Rhode Island College
3:00 PM