Photos | Recap | Results

Licensed to Brewer High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/10/2012 02:00 PM
          2012 Division III New England XC Championship - 11/10/2012           
                          Westfield State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Coby Horowitz             JR Bowdoin               24:51.36  
  2 Samuel Seekins            JR Bowdoin               24:51.45  
  3 Jack Davies               SR Middlebury            24:51.56  
  4 Michael LeDuc             JR Conn College          24:57.77  
  5 Anthony Salvucci          SR Springfield           24:58.92  
  6 Matt Rand                 SR Tufts                 25:00.06  
  7 Bryan Marsh               SR Wesleyan              25:01.41  
  8 Chris Lee                 JR Williams              25:02.02  
  9 Kyle Powers               JR Lyndon State          25:05.37  
 10 Skyler Cummins            SR Wesleyan              25:07.93  
 11 Ben Wallis                JR Tufts                 25:09.93  
 12 Mike Martin               JR Bates                 25:11.21  
 13 Scott Rodilitz            SR Williams              25:12.42  
 14 Wade Davis                SR Williams              25:13.22  
 15 Ryan O'Connell            SR Springfield           25:15.27  
 16 Joshua Grant              SR Lyndon State          25:18.83  
 17 Tully Hannan              JR Bates                 25:19.72  
 18 Nate Sans                 JR Middlebury            25:20.29  
 19 Patrick Hebble            SR Middlebury            25:20.32  
 20 Nicholas Saba             JR Bowdoin               25:21.99  
 21 Andrew Wortham            SR Bates                 25:26.25  
 22 Mark Gulesian             SO Babson                25:26.56  
 23 Noah Graboys              JR Bates                 25:27.16  
 24 Gary Ezzo                 JR Coast Guard           25:28.15  
 25 Kevin Wood                SO Middlebury            25:29.60  
 26 Greg Krathwohl            JR Middlebury            25:29.70  
 27 Roy Wedge                 JR MIT                   25:29.83  
 28 Tyler Andrews             JR Tufts                 25:32.55  
 29 Andrew Erskine            SR Amherst               25:32.76  
 30 Max Laberge               JR Williams              25:33.68  
 31 Ryan Widzgowski           JR Keene State           25:34.95  
 32 Ken Whitney               SR Bates                 25:35.12  
 33 Andrew Duarte             SR Conn College          25:35.53  
 34 Andrew Shapero            JR Tufts                 25:37.87  
 35 Brian McLaughlin          JR Tufts                 25:42.03  
 36 Julian Gazzeloni          JR Southern Mai          25:42.35  
 37 Kevin Hoose               SO Bowdoin               25:42.94  
 38 Kyle Marks                SR Tufts                 25:43.95  
 39 Zach Pietras              SR Springfield           25:45.67  
 40 Ryan Moran                SO WPI                   25:51.80  
 41 Gregory Talpey            JR Bowdoin               25:52.03  
 42 John Stansel              SO Bates                 25:52.10  
 43 Jake McCauley             JR Tufts                 25:52.96  
 44 Patrick Dermody           SO Conn College          25:54.92  
 45 Justin Bullock            JR MIT                   25:55.00  
 46 Wilder Schaaf             JR Middlebury            25:55.04  
 47 Andrew Sears              SR Keene State           25:56.47  
 48 Bijan Mazaheri            FR Williams              25:57.70  
 49 Stephen Wahome            SR Bridgewater           25:58.00  
 50 Ed Colvin                 JR Brandeis              26:01.17  
 51 James Boeding             JR Bowdoin               26:02.89  
 52 Ben Mattocks              SR MIT                   26:03.63  
 53 Thomas Paquette           SR Keene State           26:03.70  
 54 Greg Turissini            SO Amherst               26:04.81  
 55 Brian Desmond             SR Colby                 26:05.44  
 56 Charlie Coffman           SO Colby                 26:06.84  
 57 James LePage              SR Bates                 26:07.66  
 58 Aldis Inde                SO Williams              26:09.62  
 59 Erich Voelker             JR Springfield           26:12.32  
 60 Christopher Plankey       SO Keene State           26:13.83  
 61 Hayden Bunnell            SO Colby-Sawyer          26:14.71  
 62 Mik Kern                  JR Brandeis              26:16.10  
 63 Brandon Abasolo           SR Williams              26:19.67  
 64 Conor McCloskey           SR RIC                   26:20.35  
 65 Tyler Scheibenpflug       SO Lyndon State          26:20.89  
 66 Ian Tolan                 FR MIT                   26:21.38  
 67 Matthew Scully            SR Springfield           26:24.09  
 68 KC Fussell                SO Amherst               26:24.15  
 69 Filmon Tekeste            SO Wesleyan              26:24.70  
 70 Anthony Lee               SR Middlebury            26:25.29  
 71 Jeff Hale                 SO Colby                 26:26.98  
 72 Alex Kramer               JR Brandeis              26:27.86  
 73 Benji Xie                 SO MIT                   26:28.76  
 74 Austin Cotant             SR Wesleyan              26:30.03  
 75 Edgar Gridello            FR MIT                   26:30.34  
 76 Marcus Schneider          SR Bowdoin               26:31.40  
 77 Jarret Harrigan           SO Brandeis              26:35.70  
 78 Max Bulger                JR Lesley                26:36.19  
 79 Ryan Brady                FR Keene State           26:37.41  
 80 Jeff Hartman              SR Johnson & Wales       26:37.83  
 81 Gus Greenstein            JR Amherst               26:40.74  
 82 Allen Leung               SO MIT                   26:42.02  
 83 Timothy Murtagh           SR Conn College          26:42.39  
 84 Ben Lester                SO Colby                 26:43.74  
 85 John Allard               FR Clark (Mass.          26:46.31  
 86 Romey Sklar               SO Amherst               26:48.07  
 87 Chad Lyons                SO U. of New En          26:48.18  
 88 Andrew Zayac              SO WPI                   26:49.07  
 89 AJ Skains                 JR Babson                26:49.23  
 90 Sam Roth                  SR Wesleyan              26:51.24  
 91 Chase Brown               FR Colby                 26:51.64  
 92 Andrew Majkut             JR Conn College          26:53.15  
 93 Anthony Frissora          SR Westfield St          26:53.53  
 94 Will McCarthy             SO Colby                 26:54.82  
 95 Rob Hollinger             JR WPI                   26:56.06  
 96 Eric Ouellette            SO Fitchburg St          26:57.52  
 97 Chris Jordan              JR Umass Dartmo          26:57.89  
 98 Matt Kim                  FR Wesleyan              26:59.52  
 99 Dillon Buckley            SR Amherst               27:01.27  
100 Jack Ferguson             JR Roger Willia          27:03.06  
101 Greg Bray                 SO Brandeis              27:03.55  
102 Shawn Stadnick            SR RIC                   27:04.63  
103 Stephen Horvath           SO Coast Guard           27:07.12  
104 Joseph O'Connell          SO Coast Guard           27:07.61  
105 Jon Lash                  SO Coast Guard           27:08.97  
106 Colton Tinker             SR Southern Mai          27:09.59  
107 Brett Mastrangelo         SO Keene State           27:11.78  
108 Tim Shea                  FR Westfield St          27:12.10  
109 Jeremy Francisco          SR WPI                   27:13.22  
110 Andy Scott                JR Lesley                27:14.32  
111 Briar Beede               SO Southern Mai          27:15.37  
112 Sean Hughes               FR Salve Regina          27:15.89  
113 Dallas O'Brien            SO Bridgewater           27:17.54  
114 Brandon Davis-O'Donnell   FR Keene State           27:18.77  
115 Justin Connolly           FR Westfield St          27:19.47  
116 Patrick Grimes            SR Amherst               27:20.54  
117 Ian MacLean               FR Babson                27:20.66  
118 James Martin              SO Coast Guard           27:20.94  
119 River Vogel               FR Southern Mai          27:22.04  
120 Michael Rosenbach         SO Brandeis              27:23.39  
121 Ryan O'Neil               JR Coast Guard           27:24.19  
122 Harry Bachrach            SO Wheaton (Mas          27:25.36  
123 Andrew Sukeforth          JR Bridgewater           27:26.29  
124 Tristan Cole              SR Conn College          27:27.25  
125 Mike Kelleher             JR Westfield St          27:27.67  
126 Brian deLeon              JR Babson                27:28.30  
127 Taylor Titcomb            FR Wesleyan              27:29.13  
128 Will Lary                 SR Fitchburg St          27:29.57  
129 Scott Burger              SR WPI                   27:30.45  
130 Michael Richard           SR Wheaton (Mas          27:30.58  
131 Nate Pinciak              SR Springfield           27:31.31  
132 Joe Kennelly              SR Clark (Mass.          27:32.61  
133 Jordan Lee                JR Coast Guard           27:33.59  
134 Kevin Terbush             SO Roger Willia          27:33.64  
135 Brad DeMarco              FR Conn College          27:33.98  
136 Nick Green                FR Lesley                27:35.00  
137 Michael Vaz               FR Umass Dartmo          27:38.30  
138 Josh Brodin               SR WPI                   27:40.55  
139 Eric Archambault          SR Springfield           27:41.09  
140 Shane Murphy              SO U. of New En          27:41.47  
141 Mark Waller               FR Bridgewater           27:42.34  
142 Mike Skelly               FR Westfield St          27:43.09  
143 Ben Manning               SR Southern Mai          27:43.14  
144 Steve Carnevale           SR Roger Willia          27:43.39  
145 Jack Dunleavy             SO Roger Willia          27:46.20  
146 Zachary Switaj            JR Umass Dartmo          27:46.90  
147 Rob Gammell               JR Clark (Mass.          27:48.55  
148 Evan Reseska              SO Lesley                27:51.30  
149 Travis Delaney            SO Umass Boston          27:52.30  
150 Nathan Kolman             JR Babson                27:52.67  
151 Doug Sasso                FR Roger Willia          27:53.44  
152 Dan Shepard               SO Westfield St          27:55.55  
153 Chris Busby               FR Roger Willia          27:55.84  
154 Patrick Murphy            SO WPI                   27:56.61  
155 Adam Miller               FR Norwich               27:57.18  
156 Eric Karstunen            SO Umass Dartmo          27:58.39  
157 Ben Lewis                 FR Lyndon State          27:59.99  
158 Joseph Kill               JR Lyndon State          28:00.09  
159 Brian Dinan               JR Johnson & Wales       28:00.80  
160 Scott Bernazzani          SO Umass Dartmo          28:02.07  
161 Chris Greenlee            JR Colby                 28:02.51  
162 Josh Ceasar               FR Southern Ver          28:03.30  
163 Nohea King                SR Castleton St          28:03.68  
164 Anthony Cancilla          JR Mass. Libera          28:04.10  
165 Jake Williams             SR Babson                28:06.79  
166 Cameron Richer            JR RIC                   28:07.23  
167 Kevin Desmond             SO Southern Mai          28:08.29  
168 Nathan Buck               JR Clark (Mass.          28:10.85  
169 Joe Disalvo               SO St. Joseph's          28:12.14  
170 Taylor Dundas             JR Brandeis              28:14.70  
171 Logan Hatch               FR New England           28:15.08  
172 Steven Connolly           SO Westfield St          28:15.15  
173 Chris Dunn                FR Southern Mai          28:15.58  
174 Matt Carney               SR Roger Willia          28:17.64  
175 William Brady             SO Mass. Mariti          28:17.82  
176 Austin Pena               SR RIC                   28:18.62  
177 Tim Mazeika               SR Worcester St          28:19.61  
178 Ryan Hayes                FR Umass Dartmo          28:19.82  
179 Patrick Daley             JR Worcester St          28:21.09  
180 Chris Conforti            JR Lesley                28:21.13  
181 Brendan Gauthier          SO Trinity               28:21.42  
182 Michael Bodden            FR Umass Dartmo          28:21.70  
183 James Bielli              SR Lyndon State          28:21.99  
184 Hummel Nick               SO Anna Maria            28:25.67  
185 Bobby Hoffman             SO Colby-Sawyer          28:28.08  
186 Nathan Lowry              SO Trinity               28:30.71  
187 David Ayotte              FR Colby-Sawyer          28:32.93  
188 Brandon Davis             SO Fitchburg St          28:33.92  
189 Cameron Vallie            FR U. of New En          28:34.38  
190 Andrew Swanson            FR Gordon                28:37.19  
191 Patrick Hoagland          FR Trinity               28:37.24  
192 Forrest Teutsch           JR Green Mounta          28:38.26  
193 James Quinlan             SO Fitchburg St          28:39.14  
194 Joseph Rosenthal          SR Norwich               28:40.10  
195 Daniel Drescher           SO Fitchburg St          28:40.59  
196 Nathan Bruno              JR Emmanuel              28:42.71  
197 John Moran                SO Trinity               28:44.91  
198 Nick Emard                JR Wheaton (Mas          28:46.64  
199 Pat O'Rourke              JR Western NE            28:46.84  
200 Micahel Grasela           SR Fitchburg St          28:47.84  
201 Andrew Kwiatkowski        JR Gordon                28:48.20  
202 Wes Nelson                FR Gordon                28:49.82  
203 Tim Allen                 FR Fitchburg St          28:51.30  
204 Jonathan Sproule          FR Wheaton (Mas          28:56.12  
205 Jonathan Murray           FR Colby-Sawyer          28:58.08  
206 Abdi Ibrahim              SR Emmanuel              28:58.93  
207 Christopher Connelly      SO Emmanuel              29:00.12  
208 Kory Powers               FR Gordon                29:00.83  
209 Brenton Andrews           SO Mass. Mariti          29:04.29  
210 John Kerin                SR Umass Boston          29:05.12  
211 Jackson Fortin            JR Maine-Farmin          29:05.59  
212 Ethan Fontneau            SR Lyndon State          29:14.79  
213 Ben McGinnis              SO U. of New En          29:16.48  
214 Brendan Walsh             FR Johnson St.           29:17.08  
215 Adam Pepin                SO Worcester St          29:19.92  
216 Michael Morris            JR Emmanuel              29:21.16  
217 Brian Collins             SO Emmanuel              29:21.60  
218 Anthony DeTommaso         SO Mass. Mariti          29:22.94  
219 Greg Redfield             SR Johnson & Wales       29:23.91  
220 Tom DeChristopharo        JR RIC                   29:24.49  
221 Wesley Hebert             SO Worcester St          29:26.67  
222 Tucker Weaver             SO Norwich               29:27.27  
223 Joshua Wynne              FR Maine-Farmin          29:28.43  
224 Sangster William          SR Anna Maria            29:29.46  
225 Patrick Bova              SO Worcester St          29:32.80  
226 Miles Bolton              FR Wheaton (Mas          29:33.23  
227 Brandon Paulino           FR RIC                   29:36.51  
228 Steven Migridichian       JR Mass. Mariti          29:37.44  
229 Connor O'Neill            FR Worcester St          29:42.56  
230 Keith Desilets            SR Mass. Libera          29:43.54  
231 Brian Hickey              FR Babson                29:44.73  
232 Patrick Callan            JR Emmanuel              29:47.67  
233 Greg Desgrosseilliers     SR Colby-Sawyer          29:49.67  
234 Chris Baker               JR Emmanuel              29:50.63  
235 Ryan Geelan               SO Trinity               29:55.43  
236 Ian Barber                FR Lesley                29:55.77  
237 Godfred Mbengam           SO Mass. Mariti          29:57.32  
238 Daniel Raboin             JR U. of New En          29:59.02  
239 Brian Lambers             JR Salem State           29:59.24  
240 Colin Greaney             JR Trinity               30:00.48  
241 Jacob Michaud             SO Husson                30:01.60  
242 Andrew Pomeroy            JR Norwich               30:03.08  
243 Peter Mayotte             JR Mass. Libera          30:04.95  
244 Kenneth Bouchey           FR RIC                   30:04.99  
245 Alex Walecka              SO Endicott              30:05.15  
246 Nathan Swaim              FR Gordon                30:05.47  
247 Luke Sprenger             FR Norwich               30:05.61  
248 Cameron Wiewel            FR Lasell                30:05.95  
249 Robert Gendron            JR Norwich               30:06.60  
250 Victor Velazquez          SO Southern Ver          30:07.15  
251 Faisal Abdillahi          JR St. Joseph's          30:09.17  
252 Will Walker               FR Clark (Mass.          30:09.36  
253 Kerry Sabanty             JR Worcester St          30:09.94  
254 Sean Hanrahan             SO U. of New En          30:09.99  
255 Evan Balderelli           SR Mass. Mariti          30:10.91  
256 Wyatt LaPage              SO Maine Mariti          30:13.30  
257 Alexander Weselcouch      FR Lasell                30:14.47  
258 Taylor Goehring           SR Bridgewater           30:15.96  
259 Joe Corso                 SO Western NE            30:16.79  
260 Travis Smith              FR Mass. Libera          30:18.63  
261 Kyle Sullivan             SO Clark (Mass.          30:21.72  
262 Slater Roosa              FR Salve Regina          30:23.39  
263 matt woodward             SO Castleton St          30:24.13  
264 Vijay Kataria             FR Maine Mariti          30:25.24  
265 David Eve                 SR Mass. Libera          30:27.52  
266 Evan Vashon               SR Maine Mariti          30:30.53  
267 James Wayne               SO New England           30:34.76  
268 Bradley Whitaker          JR Trinity               30:42.91  
269 Andrew Castagna           JR Mitchell              30:43.74  
270 Craig Smith               SO Husson                30:45.27  
271 Rahul Dutt                FR Clark (Mass.          30:45.73  
272 Eric Richer               SR Western NE            30:51.40  
273 Alfred Chen               SR Johnson & Wales       30:53.68  
274 Brad McCollester          SO Gordon                31:05.07  
275 Spencer Daniels           FR Mitchell              31:05.36  
276 Dan Rivers                JR Castleton St          31:05.53  
277 John Capiello             FR Johnson & Wales       31:06.13  
278 Brett McCoy               SO Salem State           31:10.63  
279 Mitchell Renfrew          SO Endicott              31:10.92  
280 Walter Cicchetti          SO Salem State           31:12.18  
281 Andrew Caron              FR St. Joseph's          31:14.41  
282 Kyle Northrop             SO Lasell                31:15.24  
283 Chase Reidelbach          FR Maine Mariti          31:15.54  
284 Scott Morris              JR Green Mounta          31:17.01  
285 John Whittemore           FR Bridgewater           31:23.05  
286 Brandon Doyle             JR New England           31:27.24  
287 Ed Pattison               SR Western NE            31:29.45  
288 Chris Baza                JR Framingham S          31:31.31  
289 Hesbon Ogeka              SO Southern Ver          31:32.07  
290 John Capaldi              FR Lesley                31:40.68  
291 Jack Guerino              SR Mass. Libera          31:40.90  
292 Graham Schick             FR Husson                31:41.93  
293 Will Brock                JR Colby-Sawyer          31:42.23  
294 Foster Blake              SO Maine Mariti          31:46.28  
295 Jamie Williams            JR Maine-Farmin          31:46.52  
296 Patrick Sponzo            FR Lasell                31:48.47  
297 Kevin Lawliss             FR Castleton St          31:48.53  
298 Greg Hartwich             SR Framingham S          31:50.10  
299 Isaac Montoya             SR Lasell                31:52.28  
300 Abdikadir Hassan          FR Maine-Farmin          31:53.29  
301 Zach Hoch                 SR Mitchell              31:54.29  
302 Michael Edwards           SO Mitchell              31:56.65  
303 Robert Wheeler            FR Framingham S          31:56.92  
304 Noel Deserres-Gauthier    SR Maine Mariti          32:04.85  
305 Taidghe Hagan             FR St. Joseph's          32:10.79  
306 Alexander Schlecht        FR Colby-Sawyer          32:17.42  
307 Ethan Freedman            FR Western NE            32:23.06  
308 Andrew Carlson            SO Maine-Farmin          32:24.51  
309 Ben Campbell              FR Salve Regina          32:25.10  
310 Matt Sherry               JR Western NE            32:26.80  
311 Pat Fitzgerald            JR Western NE            32:27.64  
312 Mike Merola               SO Framingham S          32:32.30  
313 Ben Martin                FR Framingham S          32:32.69  
314 daniel Regino             SR Castleton St          32:34.95  
315 David Cooper              FR Lasell                32:37.56  
316 Jesse Zina                JR Elms                  32:38.78  
317 Jeff Merrill              SO St. Joseph's          32:40.78  
318 James Nealey              SO Husson                32:41.73  
319 Kevin Lind                JR Maine-Farmin          32:41.78  
320 Conner Bourgoin           FR Wheaton (Mas          32:42.06  
321 Eric Catozzi              JR New England           32:43.90  
322 forbes george             JR Castleton St          32:48.10  
323 Seamus Murphy             FR Castleton St          32:48.12  
324 Daniel Labrie             FR Salve Regina          32:51.96  
325 Owen Williams             JR Gordon                33:05.29  
326 Cameron Curtiss           FR Southern Ver          33:06.35  
327 Jesus Portillo            SR Suffolk               33:08.44  
328 Billy Brooks              FR St. Joseph's          33:11.98  
329 Dave Sheridan             SR Anna Maria            33:18.28  
330 Matt Sinkewicz            FR Salve Regina          33:24.70  
331 Andrew Blanchard          SO New England           33:36.23  
332 Jack Simpson              SO Salve Regina          33:38.05  
333 Lloyd Peters              JR Salem State           33:54.19  
334 Adam Kuzdzal              FR Elms                  34:08.92  
335 Kenneth Poteat            FR Southern Ver          34:09.29  
336 Andrew Panther            FR Lasell                34:19.46  
337 Alexander Barnas          SO Mass. Mariti          34:30.56  
338 Nick Bourget              FR Maine-Farmin          34:37.36  
339 Lance Days                SO Husson                34:40.89  
340 Ryan McDonald             SR Husson                34:42.13  
341 Kyle Gagin                JR Framingham S          34:54.16  
342 Kyle Huston               SO Maine Mariti          35:00.96  
343 Goodell Brian             SO Anna Maria            35:02.41  
344 Ryan Walters              JR Mass. Libera          35:03.12  
345 Vincent Salvato           SO Green Mounta          35:07.30  
346 Dajuan Hill               FR Salem State           36:13.98  
347 Luke Moeckel              SO Norwich               36:25.38  
348 Joshua Critchley          FR Salve Regina          36:31.35  
349 Nick Longolucco           SO Mitchell              36:53.43  
350 Thomas Rainsford          FR Framingham S          39:37.83  
351 Eddie Lui                 FR Suffolk               39:39.32