Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 05:49 PM
            "Corsair" Classic Track & Field Invitational - 4/7/2012            
                     University of Massachusetts Dartmouth                     
                           Dartmouth, Massachusetts                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   13.11m!  43-00.25  10   
  2 Vermillin, Heather           Brown                   12.36m!  40-06.75   8   
  3 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo            11.43m   37-06.00   6   
  4 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard             11.18m   36-08.25   5   
  5 Hunko, Alexa              SO Coast Guard             11.01m   36-01.50   4   
  6 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard             10.24m   33-07.25   3   
  7 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater             10.11m   33-02.00   2   
  8 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard             10.09m   33-01.25   1   
  9 Steadman, Ashley          FR Bridgewater              9.91m   32-06.25 
 10 Pitt, Shannon             SO Roger Willia             9.60m   31-06.00 
 11 Ivil, Rachel              FR Bridgewater              9.46m   31-00.50 
 12 Anderson, Courtney        SO Roger Willia             8.77m   28-09.25 
 13 Waterman, Jamie           FR Coast Guard              8.53m   28-00.00 
 14 Aube', Nicole             FR Umass Boston             8.36m   27-05.25 
 15 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston             8.24m   27-00.50 
 16 Soar, Danielle            FR Mass. Mariti             8.08m   26-06.25 
 17 Merrikin, Kaitlin         FR Umass Boston             7.69m   25-02.75 
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cracker, Lacey               Brown                   43.23m!    141-10  10   
  2 Chauvin, Krista           SO Umass Dartmo            37.49m!    123-00   8   
  3 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard             36.96m!    121-03   6   
  4 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   35.48m     116-05   5   
  5 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard             34.14m     112-00   4   
  6 Burke, Bailey             FR Umass Dartmo            33.71m     110-07   3   
  7 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater             32.68m     107-03   2   
  8 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo            31.22m     102-05   1   
  9 Pitt, Shannon             SO Roger Willia            30.83m     101-02 
 10 Moore, Brittany           FR Umass Boston            29.50m      96-09 
 11 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard             28.28m      92-09 
 12 Mullen, Terry             FR Bridgewater             27.02m      88-08 
 13 Aube', Nicole             FR Umass Boston            24.51m      80-05 
 14 Waterman, Jamie           FR Coast Guard             24.35m      79-11 
 15 Ivil, Rachel              FR Bridgewater             22.46m      73-08 
 16 Merrikin, Kaitlin         FR Umass Boston            22.29m      73-01 
 17 Hayden, Allyson           FR Bridgewater             20.88m      68-06 
 18 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston            18.99m      62-04 
 19 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SO Umass Boston            18.58m      60-11 
 20 Merlian, Julie            FR RIC                     15.75m      51-08 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cracker, Lacey               Brown                   52.54m!    172-04  10   
  2 Vermillin, Heather           Brown                   45.46m!    149-02   8   
  3 Chauvin, Krista           SO Umass Dartmo            44.78m!    146-11   6   
  4 Cole, Brittany            SR Umass Dartmo            39.45m     129-05   5   
  5 Burke, Bailey             FR Umass Dartmo            38.51m     126-04   4   
  6 Seeland, Hannah           SO Coast Guard             37.05m     121-07   3   
  7 Trudeau, Emily            SO Coast Guard             35.74m     117-03   2   
  8 Anderson, Courtney        SO Roger Willia            34.06m     111-09   1   
  9 Leo, Jeannette            SO RIC                     33.71m     110-07 
 10 Chiasson, Melissa         SO Bridgewater             32.06m     105-02 
 11 Kloczewiak, Anitra        SO Umass Boston            31.55m     103-06 
 12 Mullen, Terry             FR Bridgewater             29.75m      97-07 
 13 Sutschek, Kyle            FR Coast Guard             28.42m      93-03 
 14 Moy, Cassandra            FR Bridgewater             26.45m      86-09 
 15 Aube', Nicole             FR Umass Boston            26.04m      85-05 
 16 Moore, Brittany           FR Umass Boston            24.12m      79-02 
 17 Waterman, Jamie           FR Coast Guard             23.57m      77-04 
 18 Merlian, Julie            FR RIC                     21.91m      71-10 
 19 Merrikin, Kaitlin         FR Umass Boston            19.95m      65-05 
 20 Soares-Fernandes, Chriss  FR Umass Boston            18.42m      60-05 
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Al-Hassan, Niina             Brown                   44.12m!    144-09  10   
  2 Bergstrom, Holleigh          Brown                   41.58m!    136-05   8   
  3 Chauvin, Krista           SO Umass Dartmo            37.08m!    121-08   6   
  4 Anderson, Courtney        SO Roger Willia            32.91m     108-00   5   
  5 Gustafson, Cassandra      FR CC Rhode Isl            32.67m     107-02   4   
  6 Migre, Emily              SR Umass Dartmo            32.41m     106-04   3   
  7 Hammond, Cassidy          FR Roger Willia            29.21m      95-10   2   
  8 Hunko, Alexa              SO Coast Guard             28.75m      94-04   1   
  9 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo            26.30m      86-03 
 10 Randall, Jessica          FR CC Rhode Isl            25.66m      84-02 
 11 Bilodeau, Cailey          SO Bridgewater             25.13m      82-05 
 12 Soar, Danielle            FR Mass. Mariti            23.37m      76-08 
 13 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo            19.95m      65-05 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria            FR RIC                      5.02m   NWI  16-05.75  10   
  2 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      JR Bridgewater              4.97m   NWI  16-03.75   8   
  3 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25   6   
  4 Key, Chelsea              FR RIC                      4.78m   NWI  15-08.25   5   
  5 Roche, Lauren             SO Umass Dartmo             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00   4   
  6 Williams, Lindsey         FR Roger Willia             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50   3   
  7 Collins, Kaitlin          FR Roger Willia             4.60m   NWI  15-01.25   2   
  8 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard              4.52m   NWI  14-10.00   1   
  9 Flint, Elizabeth          SO Coast Guard              4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 10 Benoit, Victoria          SO Roger Willia             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
 10 Konteh, Fatima            FR Umass Boston             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75 
 12 Fox, Leandre              JR Roger Willia             4.14m   NWI  13-07.00 
 13 Plante, Samantha          FR RIC                      4.10m   NWI  13-05.50 
 -- Krasenics, Meghan         SR Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater             10.57m   NWI  34-08.25  10   
  2 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia            10.27m   NWI  33-08.50   8   
  3 Roche, Lauren             SO Umass Dartmo             9.81m   NWI  32-02.25   6   
  4 Williams, Lindsey         FR Roger Willia             9.78m   NWI  32-01.00   5   
  5 Plante, Samantha          FR RIC                      9.59m   NWI  31-05.75   4   
  6 Fox, Leandre              JR Roger Willia             9.06m   NWI  29-08.75   3   
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              1.50m    4-11.00  10   
  2 Burton, Alyssa            FR Roger Willia            J1.50m    4-11.00   8   
  3 Williams, Lindsey         FR Roger Willia             1.45m    4-09.00   6   
  4 Lowary, Brandy            SO Coast Guard             J1.45m    4-09.00   5   
  5 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo            J1.45m    4-09.00   4   
  6 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo             1.40m    4-07.00   3   
  7 Noel, Hannah              SO Roger Willia            J1.40m    4-07.00   2   
  8 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard             J1.40m    4-07.00   1   
  9 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston             1.35m    4-05.00 
 10 Whittier, Morgan          FR RIC                      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 3.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caylor, Gina              JR Coast Guard            9-00.00!     2.74m  10   
  2 Gianfort, Piper           SO Roger Willia           8-00.00!     2.43m   6.33
  2 Zizza, Jamie              JR Umass Dartmo           8-00.00!     2.43m   6.33
  2 Conway, Jacqueline        SO Umass Boston           8-00.00!     2.43m   6.33
  5 Winsted, Abigail          FR Roger Willia           7-06.00!     2.28m   3.50
  5 Robitaille, Taylor        SO Bridgewater            7-06.00!     2.28m   3.50
  7 Ede, Maddie               JR Coast Guard            7-00.00!     2.13m   2   
 -- Shaw, Mary                FR Umass Dartmo                NH            
 -- Bailey, Danielle          JR Roger Willia                NH            
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gollin, Beth              FR Coast Guard           11:31.74!  10   
  2 Wandzilak, Jamie          FR Roger Willia          13:55.12    8   
  3 Leonardi, Liz             SO Mass. Mariti          14:19.43    6   
  4 Kane, Julia               JR Coast Guard           14:40.07    5   
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 16.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia             15.38!  NWI  1  10   
  2 Dunlap, Faith             SO Unattached               16.07!  NWI  1   7   
  2 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              16.07!  NWI  1   7   
  4 stewart, marissa          SR Naval Academ             17.01   NWI  1   5   
  5 LaRoche, Kelcie           SO Coast Guard              17.68   NWI  2   4   
  6 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston             17.85   NWI  1   3   
  7 Collins, Kaitlin          FR Roger Willia             18.16   NWI  1   2   
  8 Spalt, Laura              JR Mass. Mariti             18.59   NWI  2   1   
  9 Whittier, Morgan          FR RIC                      18.80   NWI  2 
 10 Corley, Janelle           FR Bridgewater              18.99   NWI  3 
 11 Lee, Stephanie            SR Mass. Mariti             19.10   NWI  2 
 12 Benoit, Victoria          SO Roger Willia             20.41   NWI  3 
 13 Robitaille, Taylor        SO Bridgewater              20.90   NWI  3 
 14 Caron, Danielle           FR Bridgewater              21.92   NWI  3 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 12.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo             12.52!  NWI  1  10   
  2 Faustin, Samara           JR Umass Boston             12.73!  NWI  1   8   
  3 Vicino, Kat               JR Lesley                   12.88   NWI  1   6   
  4 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      JR Bridgewater              12.97   NWI  1   5   
  5 irsik, samantha           SR Naval Academ             13.12   NWI  1   4   
  6 Krauss, Meghan            SR Roger Willia             13.42   NWI  2   3   
  7 Pierre, Isabelle          SO Umass Dartmo             13.55   NWI  2   2   
  8 Whelan, Laura             FR Roger Willia             13.80   NWI  2   1   
  9 Hope, Natasha             JR Coast Guard              13.83   NWI  1 
 10 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              13.84   NWI  3 
 11 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        FR Bridgewater              14.07   NWI  2 
 12 Benoit, Victoria          SO Roger Willia             14.32   NWI  3 
 13 Dessources, Ashley        FR Umass Dartmo             14.33   NWI  3 
 14 Collins, Kaitlin          FR Roger Willia             14.44   NWI  2 
 15 Konteh, Fatima            FR Umass Boston             14.55   NWI  3 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Testa, Courtney           JR Umass Dartmo           4:57.04   10   
  2 Riccardi, Lauren          JR Roger Willia           5:18.16    8   
  3 Thorvaldsen, Keryn        SR Lesley                 5:20.67    6   
  4 Krasenics, Meghan         SR Roger Willia           5:29.24    5   
  5 Sullivan, Kelci           SO Mass. Mariti           5:49.44    4   
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leao, Ariana              SO Umass Boston           1:01.40   1  10   
  2 McHugh, Laura             SO Bridgewater            1:01.54   1   8   
  3 Cooper, Morgan            JR Umass Dartmo           1:01.56   1   6   
  4 Brenner, Maria            FR Roger Willia           1:02.38   1   5   
  5 Noel, Hannah              SO Roger Willia           1:04.89   1   4   
  6 Key, Chelsea              FR RIC                    1:04.94   2   3   
  7 Lobalbo, Maria            SR Roger Willia           1:05.67   1   2   
  8 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth    SO Coast Guard            1:07.47   1   1   
  9 Dorr, Caitlin             SO Umass Dartmo           1:08.35   2 
 10 Martin, Leslie            FR Umass Dartmo           1:08.67   2 
 11 Deschene, Rachel          SO Coast Guard            1:08.81   2 
 12 Bejma, Allyson            JR RIC                    1:10.12   2 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 2:19.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 mulkey, amanda            SR Naval Academ           2:22.76   10   
  2 Bohigian, Meaghan         SR Umass Dartmo           2:25.17    8   
  3 Zydanowicz, Hannah        FR Roger Willia           2:26.48    6   
  4 Honkala, Alexandra        SR Roger Willia           2:26.89    5   
  5 Czerwonka, Malgorzata     SO Bridgewater            2:31.08    4   
  6 Hohenberger, Sarah        JR Coast Guard            2:34.64    3   
  7 Groseclose, Nina          JR Roger Willia           2:35.41    2   
  8 Oliveira, Megan           SR Umass Dartmo           2:35.71    1   
  9 Littleton, Mari           FR Umass Boston           2:37.57  
 10 Ulbricht, Cameo           FR Coast Guard            2:40.59  
 11 Bilodeau, Cailey          SO Bridgewater            2:53.19  
 12 Bukis, Katherine          FR Bridgewater            3:08.90  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Kathleen         FR Umass Dartmo           1:08.83   10   
  2 Lagasse, Sarah            SR Bridgewater            1:10.95    8   
  3 Breault, Megan            SO Roger Willia           1:14.28    6   
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 26.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brayboy, Daria            FR RIC                      26.57   NWI  1  10   
  2 VanNess, Jillian          JR Umass Dartmo             26.82   NWI  1   8   
  3 Faustin, Samara           JR Umass Boston             26.95   NWI  1   6   
  4 Bishop, Abigail           SO Coast Guard              27.73   NWI  1   5   
  5 Czerwonka, Malgorzata     SO Bridgewater              27.78   NWI  3   4   
  6 Vicino, Kat               JR Lesley                   27.82   NWI  1   3   
  7 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne      JR Bridgewater              27.86   NWI  2   2   
  8 irsik, samantha           SR Naval Academ             27.92   NWI  2   1   
  9 Krauss, Meghan            SR Roger Willia             28.13   NWI  2 
 10 McHugh, Laura             SO Bridgewater              28.17   NWI  1 
 11 Miller, Natasha           SO RIC                      28.43   NWI  2 
 12 Dunlap, Faith             SO Unattached               28.90   NWI  3 
 13 Whelan, Laura             FR Roger Willia             29.05   NWI  1 
 14 Lobalbo, Maria            SR Roger Willia             29.07   NWI  2 
 15 DiLorenzo, Caitlin        FR Bridgewater              29.17   NWI  2 
 16 Brenner, Maria            FR Roger Willia             29.18   NWI  1 
 17 Robitaille, Carrie        SR Bridgewater              29.20   NWI  2 
 18 McGrath, Mariah           FR Mass. Mariti             29.86   NWI  4 
 19 stewart, marissa          SR Naval Academ             30.14   NWI  3 
 20 Konteh, Fatima            FR Umass Boston             30.70   NWI  3 
 21 Krasenics, Meghan         SR Roger Willia             31.09   NWI  4 
 22 Fiallos, Alessandra       SO Umass Boston             31.23   NWI  4 
 23 Dessources, Ashley        FR Umass Dartmo             31.62   NWI  3 
 24 Conway, Jacqueline        SO Umass Boston             31.91   NWI  4 
 25 Corley, Janelle           FR Bridgewater              33.26   NWI  4 
 26 Caron, Danielle           FR Bridgewater              34.37   NWI  4 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Auth, Kendall             FR Coast Guard           20:00.25   10   
 -- Lagasse, Sarah            SR Bridgewater                DNF  
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Dan                   Brown                   16.01m!  52-06.50  10   
  2 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             15.63m!  51-03.50   8   
  3 Dupont, Tresley           FR Unattached              15.14m!  49-08.25   6   
  4 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             14.19m   46-06.75   5   
  5 Rohan, Andrew                Brown                   14.12m   46-04.00   4   
  6 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            14.06m   46-01.50   3   
  7 Miller, Matt                 Brown                   13.81m   45-03.75   2   
  8 Beache, Kemron            SR Coast Guard             13.76m   45-01.75   1   
  9 Pornelos, Emil            JR Roger Willia            13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Comley, Tom                  Unattached             X12.58m   41-03.25 
 11 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            12.56m   41-02.50 
 12 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater             12.20m   40-00.50 
 13 Gratzer, Robert           SO Mass. Mariti            11.97m   39-03.25 
 14 Dintino, Chris            SR Mass. Mariti            11.60m   38-00.75 
 14 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             11.60m   38-00.75 
 16 Giannauloudis, William    FR Bridgewater             11.57m   37-11.50 
 17 Shea, Eric                JR Mass. Mariti            11.49m   37-08.50 
 18 Rourke, Mike              JR Mass. Mariti            11.34m   37-02.50 
 19 Sullivan, Josh            FR Bridgewater             11.22m   36-09.75 
 20 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             11.11m   36-05.50 
 21 Bibb, Jacob               JR Coast Guard             11.03m   36-02.25 
 22 Poh, Zachary              FR Mass. Mariti            10.87m   35-08.00 
 22 Flores, Eddie             FR Coast Guard             10.87m   35-08.00 
 24 Aylward, Richard          SO Mass. Mariti            10.46m   34-04.00 
 25 Strother, Robert          SR Roger Willia             9.75m   32-00.00 
 26 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston             9.31m   30-06.50 
 -- Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard               FOUL            
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Powlen, Bryan                Unattached             X56.75m!    186-02 
  2 Smith, Dan                   Brown                   45.01m!    147-08  10   
  3 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             43.81m!    143-09   8   
  4 Clavette, Courtland          Brown                   42.98m     141-00   6   
  5 Pornelos, Emil            JR Roger Willia            42.29m     138-09   5   
  6 Lavoie, Christian         FR Bridgewater             41.75m     137-00   3.50
  6 Miller, Matt                 Brown                   41.75m     137-00   3.50
  8 Rohan, Andrew                Brown                   41.20m     135-02   2   
  9 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             40.74m     133-08   1   
 10 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            40.25m     132-01 
 11 Conley, Tom                  Unattached              40.03m     131-04 
 12 Gratzer, Robert           SO Mass. Mariti            39.76m     130-05 
 13 Poh, Zachary              FR Mass. Mariti            37.21m     122-01 
 14 Cawley, Stephan           JR Bridgewater             37.19m     122-00 
 15 Bibb, Jacob               JR Coast Guard             36.54m     119-10 
 16 Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo            36.04m     118-03 
 17 Beache, Kemron            SR Coast Guard             34.68m     113-09 
 18 Texeira, Joe              SO Umass Dartmo            34.39m     112-10 
 19 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard             33.05m     108-05 
 20 Devine, Joel              FR Bridgewater             32.35m     106-02 
 21 Currier, Donovan          SR Roger Willia            31.40m     103-00 
 22 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             30.99m     101-08 
 23 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             29.69m      97-05 
 24 MacArthur, Joel           FR Coast Guard             27.96m      91-09 
 25 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston            23.91m      78-05 
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yarbough, Robert          SR Umass Dartmo            49.61m!    162-09  10   
  2 Mcpherson, Mike           JR Bridgewater             48.89m!    160-05   8   
  3 Conley, Tom                  Unattached             X44.88m     147-03 
  4 Baker, Will               JR Coast Guard             44.41m     145-08   6   
  5 Pornelos, Emil            JR Roger Willia            44.32m     145-05   5   
  6 Wakefield, Joshua         SR Bridgewater             43.78m     143-08   4   
  7 Cedrone, Bob              SR Twilight Thr            43.00m     141-01   3   
  8 Bondurant, Thomas         SO Coast Guard             42.02m     137-10   2   
  9 Quinn, Kevin              SR Mass. Mariti            38.35m     125-10   1   
 10 Dintino, Chris            SR Mass. Mariti            37.55m     123-02 
 11 Flynn, Chris              JR Mass. Mariti            36.91m     121-01 
 12 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             35.08m     115-01 
 13 Foley, Bill                  GBTC                    34.72m     113-11 
 14 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             32.95m     108-01 
 15 Devine, Joel              FR Bridgewater             32.46m     106-06 
 16 Strother, Robert          SR Roger Willia            32.42m     106-04 
 17 Currier, Donovan          SR Roger Willia            32.17m     105-06 
 18 Edwards, Conlan           FR Coast Guard             28.61m      93-10 
 19 Rauch, Mike               JR Coast Guard             26.26m      86-02 
 20 Gratzer, Robert           SO Mass. Mariti            25.61m      84-00 
 21 Poh, Zachary              FR Mass. Mariti            24.80m      81-04 
 -- Lusas, Cody               FR Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinsley, Craig               Unattached             X73.78m!    242-01 
  2 Keeling, Nick                Brown                   60.54m!    198-07  10   
  3 Texeira, Joe              SO Umass Dartmo            58.00m!    190-03   8   
  4 Bieszard, Mike               Brown                   56.94m!    186-10   6   
  5 Yow, Buddy                   Brown                   55.66m!    182-07   5   
  6 Zapasnick, Bruce             Umd Alumni              53.96m     177-00   4   
  7 Hutchinson, James         SR Mass. Mariti            49.46m     162-03   3   
  8 MacArthur, Joel           FR Coast Guard             48.96m     160-07   2   
  9 Rooney, Neil                 Brown                   48.40m     158-09   1   
 10 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo            46.18m     151-06 
 11 Caseley, William          SO Bridgewater             44.48m     145-11 
 12 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo            41.56m     136-04 
 13 Cole, Kirby               SO Umass Boston            41.24m     135-04 
 13 Lawler, Tim               FR Mass. Mariti            41.24m     135-04 
 15 Ashner, Ian               SR Coast Guard             40.54m     133-00 
 16 Carneiro, Cody            FR Mass. Mariti            40.14m     131-08 
 16 Peduzzi, Noah             SO Bridgewater             40.14m     131-08 
 18 Dierlam, Nick             SR Mass. Mariti            39.60m     129-11 
 19 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia            39.52m     129-08 
 20 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo            38.76m     127-02 
 21 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard             36.70m     120-05 
 22 Sullivan, Josh            FR Bridgewater             36.58m     120-00 
 23 Turner, Tom               JR Mass. Mariti            36.18m     118-08 
 24 Baisden, Ethan            SO Coast Guard             35.24m     115-07 
 25 Joseph, Carl              FR Umass Boston            33.58m     110-02 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo             6.97m!  NWI  22-10.50  10   
  2 granderson, jeremy        SR Naval Academ             6.46m   NWI  21-02.50   8   
  3 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             6.39m   NWI  20-11.75   6   
  4 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo             6.31m   NWI  20-08.50   5   
  5 Jenkins, Aaron            FR Coast Guard              6.12m   NWI  20-01.00   4   
  6 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston             5.70m   NWI  18-08.50   3   
  7 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia            J5.70m   NWI  18-08.50   2   
  8 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater              5.64m   NWI  18-06.00   1   
  9 Sullo, Chris              SR Mass. Mariti             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 10 Tagger, Laurence          JR Mass. Mariti             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
 11 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater              5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 12 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia             5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 13 Brunette, Marciano        FR CC Rhode Isl             5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 14 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard              5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
 15 Mello, Ted                SO Mass. Mariti             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
 16 Downs, Stephen            SR Mass. Mariti             5.26m   NWI  17-03.25 
 17 Shea, Eric                JR Mass. Mariti             5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
 18 Hutchinson, James         SR Mass. Mariti             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
 19 Petitti, Alex             FR MassBay Comm             4.87m   NWI  15-11.75 
 -- Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia              FOUL                 
 -- King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston              FOUL                 
 -- Williams, Jonathan        FR Umass Dartmo              FOUL                 
 -- Malik, Mohammed           JR Bridgewater               FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 hutcherson, daniel        FR GBTC                    15.03m!  NWI  49-03.75  10   
  2 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo            13.63m!  NWI  44-08.75   8   
  3 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo            13.44m   NWI  44-01.25   6   
  4 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater             13.36m   NWI  43-10.00   5   
  5 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston            13.01m   NWI  42-08.25   4   
  6 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston            12.93m   NWI  42-05.25   3   
  7 Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater             12.60m   NWI  41-04.25   2   
  8 Brown, Enrique            FR Umass Dartmo            12.47m   NWI  40-11.00   1   
  9 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia            12.43m   NWI  40-09.50 
 10 Markie, Kevin                Umd Alumni              12.37m   NWI  40-07.00 
 11 Sullo, Chris              SR Mass. Mariti            11.97m   NWI  39-03.25 
 12 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia            11.52m   NWI  37-09.50 
 13 Jackson, Will             FR MassBay Comm            10.87m   NWI  35-08.00 
 14 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard             10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
 15 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia            10.15m   NWI  33-03.75 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Joseph, Carl              FR Umass Boston             2.00m!   6-06.75  10   
  2 Hart, Tylor               FR Umass Boston             1.95m!   6-04.75   8   
  3 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo             1.90m    6-02.75   5.50
  3 granderson, jeremy        SR Naval Academ             1.90m    6-02.75   5.50
  5 Bennett, Edwin            FR Mass. Mariti             1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  6 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater              1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  6 Amado, Aaron              FR Umass Dartmo             1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  6 Sullo, Chris              SR Mass. Mariti             1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  9 alcasid, charles             Naval Academ             1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Bronson, Martin              Roger Willia             1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Bobrow, Austin            JR Roger Willia             1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Watts, Adam               FR Roger Willia             1.60m    5-03.00 
 12 Kosack, Clay              SO Coast Guard              1.60m    5-03.00 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wolhaupter, Ben           SO Coast Guard           14-03.50!     4.35m  10   
  2 Goodwick, Jamie           JR Roger Willia          11-06.00!     3.50m   8   
  3 Von Stralendorff, Christ  FR Coast Guard           10-06.00!     3.20m   6   
  4 Speck, Zachary            JR Coast Guard           10-00.00!     3.04m   5   
 -- Cole, Kirby               SO Umass Boston                NH            
 -- Sankey, Ian               JR Coast Guard                 NH            
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phipps, David             JR Bridgewater           10:22.25   10   
  2 Casiglio, Kyle            SO Lesley                10:34.87    8   
  3 Amalchenko, Nikita           Umd Alumni            12:02.03    6   
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Culverhouse, Kainoa       FR Umass Dartmo             16.70   NWI  1  10   
  2 Goodwick, Jamie           JR Roger Willia             17.00   NWI  1   8   
  3 Jones, Adam               FR Umass Dartmo             17.08   NWI  2   6   
  4 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia             17.14   NWI  1   5   
  5 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater              17.55   NWI  1   4   
  6 Killilea, William         FR Umass Dartmo             17.62   NWI  2   3   
  7 Hill, Sam                 FR Mass. Mariti             17.86   NWI  2   2   
  8 Powell, Justin            FR Bridgewater              18.36   NWI  1   1   
  9 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo             18.44   NWI  2 
 10 Balderelli, Evan          JR Mass. Mariti             18.78   NWI  2 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Blest             JR RIC                      11.00!  NWI  1  10   
  2 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             11.18   NWI  2   8   
  3 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater              11.20   NWI  1   6   
  4 Lamisere, Hymlaire        SR Umass Dartmo             11.24   NWI  1   5   
  5 Danner-Hicks, Joshua      SO Bridgewater              11.38   NWI  1   4   
  6 Perry, Chris              SO Umass Dartmo             11.43   NWI  1   3   
  7 Malik, Mohammed           JR Bridgewater              11.50   NWI  2   1.50
  7 Goodwick, Jamie           JR Roger Willia             11.50   NWI  2   1.50
  9 Gomes, Aleno              FR RIC                      11.54   NWI  2 
  9 Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater              11.54   NWI  3 
 11 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             11.62   NWI  3 
 11 Garcia, Luis              SO Roger Willia             11.62   NWI  2 
 13 Caseley, William          SO Bridgewater              11.65   NWI  5 
 14 Simon, Nobert             FR Umass Boston             11.69   NWI  2 
 15 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia             11.72   NWI  8 
 16 Franco, Thomas            FR Roger Willia             11.73   NWI  3 
 16 Sicard, Johnathan         FR Bridgewater              11.73   NWI  5 
 18 Tagger, Laurence          JR Mass. Mariti             11.74   NWI  3 
 19 Revix, Diego              FR Bridgewater              11.79   NWI  4 
 20 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo             11.80   NWI  4 
 20 Soe, Ephraim              FR CC Rhode Isl             11.80   NWI  5 
 22 Bennett, Edwin            FR Mass. Mariti             11.81   NWI  5 
 23 jones jr, mike               Unattached               11.84   NWI  1 
 24 Mello, Ted                SO Mass. Mariti             11.85   NWI  6 
 25 Branch, Blaise            FR Bridgewater              11.98   NWI  4 
 26 O'Neil, Steven            FR Mass. Mariti             12.00   NWI  6 
 27 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo             12.01   NWI  5 
 28 Kulp, Samuel              SO Coast Guard              12.14   NWI  4 
 29 Giovanni, John            JR Coast Guard              12.22   NWI  6 
 30 Pistacchio, Nick          SO Bridgewater              12.26   NWI  4 
 31 Shea, Eric                JR Mass. Mariti             12.40   NWI  6 
 32 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia             12.42   NWI  6 
 33 Coote, Lenford            SO Umass Boston             12.49   NWI  6 
 34 Mojica, Joshua            FR Umass Boston             12.50   NWI  4 
 35 Downs, Stephen            SR Mass. Mariti             12.73   NWI  7 
 36 Dorsey, Keith             FR Roger Willia             12.75   NWI  7 
 37 Ly, Chhenlee              FR Umass Boston             12.78   NWI  8 
 38 Manfredi, Anthony         SO RIC                      12.83   NWI  7 
 39 Saylor, Chris             FR Coast Guard              12.84   NWI  7 
 40 King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston             13.07   NWI  8 
 41 Mann, Aaron               JR Mass. Mariti             13.08   NWI  7 
 42 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit             13.16   NWI  7 
 43 Da Luz, Christopher       SR RIC                      14.13   NWI  8 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Robert             FR CC Rhode Isl           4:03.59   10   
  2 miller, christopher       SR Naval Academ           4:04.71    8   
  3 Carnevale, Steve          JR Roger Willia           4:06.30    6   
  4 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Boston           4:07.46    5   
  5 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard            4:07.92    4   
  6 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard            4:14.42    3   
  7 McCarthy, Myles           SR Coast Guard            4:14.67    2   
  8 Ferguson, John            SO Roger Willia           4:14.92    1   
  9 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard            4:15.65  
 10 Breault, John             FR Bridgewater            4:17.53  
 11 Conforti, Chris           SO Lesley                 4:19.69  
 12 Terbush, Kevin            FR Roger Willia           4:22.44  
 13 Dowsett, Steve               Umd Alumni             4:22.46  
 14 Pena, Austin              JR RIC                    4:26.55  
 15 Foster, Nicholas          FR Coast Guard            4:28.40  
 16 Doyle, Sean               FR Roger Willia           4:28.87  
 17 toye, josh                   Naval Academ           4:29.81  
 18 Lash, John                FR Coast Guard            4:30.40  
 19 Dunleavy, Jack            FR Roger Willia           4:32.38  
 20 Richer, Cameron           SO RIC                    4:32.98  
 21 Stafford, Drew            SO Coast Guard            4:33.85  
 22 Bernazzani, Scott         FR Umass Dartmo           4:37.94  
 23 Hurley, Joe               FR Roger Willia           4:40.99  
 24 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard            4:43.36  
 25 Yumping, David            FR Umass Dartmo           4:53.52  
 26 Gillis, Mike              FR Bridgewater            5:01.38  
 27 Petitti, Alex             FR MassBay Comm           5:23.17  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston             49.32!  1  10   
  2 vaughn, ronald            SR Naval Academ             50.17   1   8   
  3 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             50.37   1   6   
  4 Hinthorne, Matt           SO Umass Dartmo             51.32   1   5   
  5 Stadnick, Shawn           JR RIC                      51.90   2   4   
  6 Coyle, Tommy              SO Bridgewater              52.40   2   3   
  7 Costa, Kyle               SO Umass Dartmo             52.55   1   2   
  8 Simmons, Dillon           JR Lesley                   52.88   2   1   
  9 Mbengam, Godfred          FR Mass. Mariti             53.22   3 
 10 Barber, Matt              FR Umass Dartmo             53.39   3 
 11 Herbein, Dan              SO Roger Willia             53.48   3 
 12 Bove, Thomas              FR Roger Willia             53.65   4 
 13 Auth, Trevor              SR Coast Guard              53.66   2 
 14 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston             53.94   2 
 15 Abdulkadir, Hamza         JR Umass Boston             54.19   1 
 16 Lane, Ben                 FR Roger Willia             54.56   3 
 17 Mooney, Ian               SO Roger Willia             54.75   3 
 18 Bareuther, Rian           JR Coast Guard              54.85   2 
 19 Bell, Steve               FR CC Rhode Isl             54.95   4 
 20 Johnson, Mark             JR Bridgewater              55.22   3 
 21 Swift, Michael            SO RIC                      55.27   4 
 22 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             58.01   4 
 23 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia             58.66   4 
 24 Baker, Mark               FR Mass. Mariti             59.77   4 
 25 Church, Jordan            SO Lesley                 1:02.04   4 
 26 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston           1:05.51   4 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sukeforth, Andrew         SO Bridgewater            1:57.82   10   
  2 McCloskey, Conor          JR RIC                    1:58.00    8   
  3 Switaj, Zach              SO Umass Dartmo           1:58.26    6   
  4 Lee, Jordan               SO Coast Guard            1:59.14    5   
  5 coleman, gary             SR Naval Academ           1:59.70    4   
  6 Goehring, Josh            FR Bridgewater            2:00.02    3   
  7 Kelly, Joe                FR Coast Guard            2:00.42    2   
  8 Kerin, John               JR Umass Boston           2:00.70    1   
  9 Ferro, Matthew            FR Umass Dartmo           2:00.98  
 10 Hub, Ryan                 FR Coast Guard            2:02.31  
 11 Uruci, Xhulio             SO Umass Boston           2:02.45  
 12 Buck, Tyler                  Unattached             2:02.65  
 13 Allen, Robert             FR CC Rhode Isl           2:03.29  
 14 miller, christopher       SR Naval Academ           2:03.33  
 15 Zielinski, Brendan        SO Bridgewater            2:04.43  
 16 Siperek, Trevor           SR Coast Guard            2:04.57  
 17 O'Neill, Ryan             SO Coast Guard            2:04.97  
 18 Giberti, Mike             SO Bridgewater            2:05.36  
 19 Casiglio, Kyle            SO Lesley                 2:05.58  
 20 Kearney, Zack             FR Coast Guard            2:06.10  
 21 Jackson, Erick            FR Coast Guard            2:07.63  
 22 McCarthy, Myles           SR Coast Guard            2:07.89  
 23 Simmons, Dillon           JR Lesley                 2:08.33  
 24 Conforti, Chris           SO Lesley                 2:08.51  
 25 Coyle, Tommy              SO Bridgewater            2:08.67  
 26 Breault, John             FR Bridgewater            2:09.15  
 27 Pienta, Brad              SO Coast Guard            2:09.41  
 28 Mooney, Ian               SO Roger Willia           2:09.71  
 29 Brunette, Marciano        FR CC Rhode Isl           2:10.20  
 30 Collins, Christian        FR Mass. Mariti           2:10.39  
 31 DeCristofaro, Tom         SO RIC                    2:10.64  
 32 Ferguson, John            SO Roger Willia           2:10.95  
 33 Barlow, Kyle              SR Roger Willia           2:11.20  
 34 Lane, Ben                 FR Roger Willia           2:11.75  
 35 Patel, Parth              JR Bridgewater            2:12.21  
 36 Pulver, Justin            SR Umass Dartmo           2:12.33  
 37 Terbush, Kevin            FR Roger Willia           2:14.50  
 38 Doyle, Sean               FR Roger Willia           2:14.67  
 39 Horvath, Stephen          FR Coast Guard            2:15.93  
 40 Stafford, Drew            SO Coast Guard            2:18.07  
 41 Brothers, Robert          SO CC Rhode Isl           2:19.64  
 42 Foster, Nicholas          FR Coast Guard            2:20.68  
 43 Lash, John                FR Coast Guard            2:21.12  
 44 Kahl, Elliot              SO Coast Guard            2:22.83  
 45 Dunleavy, Jack            FR Roger Willia           2:24.06  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Scalesse, Adam            SO Coast Guard              54.60!  1  10   
  2 Forbes, Jarell            FR RIC                      57.41   1   8   
  3 Texeira, Jacob            FR Umass Dartmo             57.59   1   6   
  4 Corley, Andrew            SR Bridgewater              58.75   1   5   
  5 O'Brien, Sean             FR Umass Dartmo             59.08   1   4   
  6 Balderelli, Evan          JR Mass. Mariti           1:00.40   1   3   
  7 Malcolm, Andre            FR Umass Boston           1:00.63   1   2   
  8 Ceruti, John-Anthony      FR Coast Guard            1:01.99   2   1   
  9 Holmes, Eric                 Umd Alumni             1:02.21   2 
 10 Hill, Sam                 FR Mass. Mariti           1:02.38   2 
 11 Riley, Justin             SO Bridgewater            1:02.57   2 
 12 Gilbert, Michael          SO Coast Guard            1:02.59   2 
 13 Rathbun, Dan              SR Roger Willia           1:08.51   2 
 14 Ly, Chhenlee              FR Umass Boston           1:12.99   2 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nasso, Kebba              FR Umass Boston             22.71   NWI  1  10   
  2 Morales, Henry            JR Umass Boston             22.83   NWI  1   8   
  3 Norris, Blest             JR RIC                      23.30   NWI  1   6   
  4 Mensah, Felix             JR Bridgewater              23.36   NWI  1   5   
  5 Cox, Anthony              FR CC Rhode Isl             23.37   NWI  1   4   
  6 Gomes, Aleno              FR RIC                      23.63   NWI  1   3   
  7 Amado, Craig              SO RIC                      23.70   NWI  1   2   
  8 Smith, Kelcey             FR Coast Guard              23.73   NWI  1   1   
  9 Judge, Timothy            SO Bridgewater              23.85   NWI  2 
 10 Choiniere, Joe            SR Mass. Mariti             23.89   NWI  3 
 10 Sicard, Johnathan         FR Bridgewater              23.89   NWI  3 
 12 Couloute, Brandon         FR Umass Boston             23.96   NWI  2 
 13 Goodwick, Jamie           JR Roger Willia             24.07   NWI  2 
 14 Simon, Nobert             FR Umass Boston             24.11   NWI  2 
 15 Franco, Thomas            FR Roger Willia             24.15   NWI  2 
 16 Garcia, Luis              SO Roger Willia             24.19   NWI  2 
 17 Sleep, Corey                 Umd Alumni               24.23   NWI  4 
 18 Chingono, Daryl           FR Umass Dartmo             24.28   NWI  3 
 19 Martin, Bronson           SO Roger Willia             24.31   NWI  5 
 19 Dawkins, James            FR Coast Guard              24.31   NWI  2 
 21 Branch, Blaise            FR Bridgewater              24.67   NWI  3 
 22 Caseley, William          SO Bridgewater              24.76   NWI  3 
 23 O'Neil, Steven            FR Mass. Mariti             24.80   NWI  5 
 24 Brown, Enrique            FR Umass Dartmo             24.88   NWI  3 
 25 Mello, Ted                SO Mass. Mariti             24.89   NWI  6 
 26 Larcom, Jonathan          SR Umass Dartmo             24.99   NWI  5 
 27 Soe, Ephraim              FR CC Rhode Isl             25.18   NWI  5 
 28 Pistacchio, Nick          SO Bridgewater              25.33   NWI  5 
 29 Mojica, Joshua            FR Umass Boston             25.55   NWI  5 
 30 Brunette, Marciano        FR CC Rhode Isl             25.68   NWI  4 
 31 Getz, Jacob               FR Roger Willia             25.87   NWI  6 
 32 Johnson, Mark             JR Bridgewater              25.90   NWI  4 
 33 Vitali, Joe               SR Mass. Mariti             26.31   NWI  6 
 34 Beal, Jeffrey                Umd Alumni               26.65   NWI  6 
 35 Dorsey, Keith             FR Roger Willia             26.68   NWI  6 
 36 Saylor, Chris             FR Coast Guard              26.79   NWI  6 
 37 King, Dylon               FR Umass Boston             27.06   NWI  7 
 38 Bell, Steve               FR CC Rhode Isl             27.25   NWI  5 
 39 Francois, William         SR Umass Boston             28.47   NWI  7 
 40 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocit             29.02   NWI  7 
 41 Manfredi, Anthony         SO RIC                      29.44   NWI  6 
 42 Da Luz, Christopher       SR RIC                      31.05   NWI  7 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Joe                 SR Coast Guard           15:39.40   10   
  2 Jordan, Christopher       SO Umass Dartmo          16:24.43    8   
  3 Monahan, Matt             SO Coast Guard           16:26.30    6   
  4 Karstunen, Eric           FR Umass Dartmo          16:37.88    5   
  5 Sechovicz, Ryan              Umd Alumni            17:07.74    4   
  6 Carney, Matt              JR Roger Willia          17:11.12    3   
  7 Kacher, Jeremy            SO Roger Willia          17:18.91    2   
  8 Cordaro, Kevin               Umd Alumni            17:45.05    1   
  9 Elgar, Chris                 Umd Alumni            17:48.67  
 10 Sheehan, Kevin            SR Bridgewater           17:49.49  
 11 Goehring, Taylor          SO Bridgewater           17:53.05  
 -- Pini, Jeff                JR Roger Willia               DNF  
 
Event 40  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:49.34   10   
  2 Ric  'A'                                            1:50.04    8   
  3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 1:52.64    6   
  4 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:54.84    5   
  5 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 2:07.24    4   
 
Event 41  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:31.54   1  10   
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:32.84   1   8   
  3 Ric  'A'                                            1:33.94   1   6   
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    1:35.64   1   5   
  5 Umass D Alumni  'B'                                x1:36.04   1 
  6 Roger Williams  'A'                                 1:36.94   2   4   
  7 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 1:38.14   2   3   
  8 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x1:40.54   2 
  9 Umass D Alumni  'A'                                 1:41.74   1   2   
 10 Umass Boston  'C'                                  x1:47.24   2 
 
Event 42  Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            4:21.80   10   
  2 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                4:24.03    8   
  3 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      4:28.26    6   
  4 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:32.04    5   
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                   4:41.93    4   
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:50.28    3   
 
Event 43  Men 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ric  'A'                                            3:36.75   2  10   
  2 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:38.19   1   8   
  3 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:41.14   1   6   
  4 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:44.06   2   5   
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:46.78   1   4   
  6 Coast Guard  'B'                                   x3:50.81   2 
  7 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:54.93   2   3   
  8 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x3:56.13   2 
  9 Umass D Alumni  'A'                                 4:00.83   1   2   
 
Event 44  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 40:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNeil, Moira             SO Coast Guard           41:48.44   10   
  2 Schumacher, Katie         SR Coast Guard           41:57.74    8   
 
Event 45  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     NEICAAA: ! 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Coast Guard           32:50.74   10   
  2 O'Connell, Joey           FR Coast Guard           33:13.14    8   
  3 Girard, Benjamin          FR Umass Dartmo          36:00.64    6   
  4 Brady, Tyler              FR Mass. Mariti          38:05.14    5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Roger Williams             138.83     2) UMass Dartmouth           138.33
    3) Coast Guard                107        4) Bridgewater St.            73.50
    5) Brown                       69        6) RIC                        50   
    7) UMass Boston                42.33     8) Naval Academy Prep School  26   
    9) Lesley                      15        9) Mass. Maritime             15   
   11) CC Rhode Island              4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Dartmouth            141.50     2) Coast Guard               116   
    3) UMass Boston                94        4) Bridgewater St.            92   
    5) Brown                       59.50     6) RIC                        57   
    7) Roger Williams              54.50     8) Naval Academy Prep School  33.50
    9) Mass. Maritime              26       10) CC Rhode Island            22   
   11) UMASS D Alumni              19       12) GBTC                       10   
   13) Lesley                       9       14) Twilight Throwers           3