2019-20 Women's Track and Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Sun. 8 8th Annual UMass Boston Indoor Open 10:00 AM
  Roxbury, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center
Sat. 14 at Plymouth State University Winter Classic 9:00 AM
  Plymouth, N.H.
 
January
Sat. 11 at Reggie Payou Memorial Invitational 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Brandeis University - Waltham, Mass.
Sun. 19 at Greater Boston Track Club Invitational 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Harvard University - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri. 24 at John Thomas Terrier Classic 2:00 PM
  Hosted by Boston University - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 25 at John Thomas Terrier Classic 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Boston University - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri. 31 at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 2:00 PM
  Hosted by Tufts University - Medford, Mass.
  at NEICAAA Championship 2:00 PM
  Roxbury, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center
 
February
Sat. 1 at Branwen Smith-King Invitational 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Tufts University - Medford, Mass.
  at NEICAAA Championship 10:00 AM
  Roxbury, Mass. - Reggie Lewis Center
Sat. 8 at Gordon Kelly Invitational 12:00 PM
  Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 22 at Little East Conference Championship Meet 10:00 AM
  Hosted by the University of Southern Maine - Gorham, Maine
Fri. 28 at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.
Sat. 29 at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship 9:00 AM
  Hosted by Middlebury College - Middlebury, Vt.
 
March
Sat. 7 at Tufts University National Qualifying Meet 10:00 AM
  Medford, Mass.
Thu. 12 at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Guilford College - Winston-Salem, N.C.
Fri. 13 at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Guilford College - Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 14 at NCAA Division III Indoor National Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Guilford College - Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat. 28 at Tufts University Snowflake Classic 10:00 AM
  Medford, Mass.
 
April
Sat. 4 at Carla Coffey Invitational 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Smith College - Northampton, Mass.
Sat. 11 at Mt. Holyoke College Spring Fling Invitational 10:00 AM
  South Hadley, Mass.
Fri. 17 at Penmen Relays 2:00 PM
  Hosted by Southern New Hampshire University - Manchester, N.H.
Sat. 18 at Penmen Relays 10:00 AM
  Hosted by Southern New Hampshire University - Manchester, N.H.
Sat. 25 at Little East Conference Championship Meet 9:00 AM
  Hosted by UMass Dartmouth - Dartmouth, Mass.
Thu. 30 at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship 2:00 PM
  Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
 
May
Fri. 1 at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 2 at NCAA Division III New England Regional Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Fri. 8 at NEICAAA Championship 2:00 PM
  Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 9 at NEICAAA Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Thu. 14 at Tufts University Last Chance Qualifier 10:00 AM
  Medford, Mass.
Thu. 21 at NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by St. John Fisher College - Rochester, N.Y.
Fri. 22 at NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by St. John Fisher College - Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 23 at NCAA Division III Outdoor National Championship 10:00 AM
  Hosted by St. John Fisher College - Rochester, N.Y.
Bold: Home event